Official results for Sprint Race Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Race Tour
Organisers: ACACIS CIRCOLO DOZZA ASD BOLOGNA / Italy
Date: 5 November 2017

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Roberto DallavalleG.S. MONTE GINERItaly016:19.6
2Mattia DebertolisU.S. PRIMIEROItaly016:22.7
3Giacomo ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly016:35.9
4Sebastian InderstPARK WORLD TOUR ITALIAItaly016:38.8
5Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland016:51.4
6Alessio TenaniPOL. G. MASIItaly016:54.9
7Aleksandr SidorovKovrovRussian Federation016:56.5
8Marek HadamAOK - AGROPOLI OR. KLUBBItaly017:10.8
9Franz GlanerAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria017:24.2
10Fabiano BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly017:26.9
11Henrik SulzOLC WienerwaldAustria017:45.5
12Samuele CurzioPOL. G. MASIItaly017:54.0
13Lorenzo PinnaAGOROSSOItaly018:06.0
14Cesare MattiroliPOL. BESANESEItaly018:09.4
15Jeremy GenarTrolBelgium018:09.5
16Luca RosatoOR. G. GALILEIItaly018:16.0
17Davide MartignagoOK MONTELLOItaly018:19.0
18Giacomo BarboneAGOROSSOUnited States018:19.4
19Cristian GreciATLETICA INTERFLUMINA È PIÙ POMÌItaly018:22.0
20Roland FesselhoferWATAustria018:25.9
21Christian PfeiferOLC GrazAustria018:26.2
22Antonio MarianiORSA MAGGIOREItaly018:35.3
23Walter BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly018:42.8
24Paride GravaOR. DOLOMITIItaly018:55.0
25Michele FrancoEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly018:55.5
26Brenno PastóEREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly019:24.5
27Tommaso CiveraAGOROSSOItaly019:27.0
28Luigi GiulianiPOL. BESANESEItaly019:34.9
29Federico NavarraPOL. BESANESEItaly019:43.0
30Alessandro De NoniOR. TARZOItaly019:45.5
31Romeo NicoliO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland019:48.7
32Matteo CivilliniPOL. BESANESEItaly019:52.4
33Stefano BaccelliIKPItaly020:17.2
34Daniel BichlOJE WapplerAustria020:39.2
35Piero TurraG.S. PAVIONEItaly020:46.5
36Mattia GrecoPOL. G. MASIItaly021:00.7
37Dai TeramuraSUZAKU OKJapan021:12.5
38Alvise RumorOR. G. GALILEIItaly021:17.5
39Francesco Radice POL. BESANESEItaly021:20.5
40Daniele MartignagoOK MONTELLOItaly021:25.0
41Andrea MiglioreORICUNEOItaly021:38.0
42Matteo MolteniPOL. BESANESEItaly021:39.7
43Alessandro CeconFRIULI MTB & OR.Italy021:42.3
44Edoardo CortellazziAGOROSSOItaly022:00.5
45Lorenzo PittauPOL. G. MASIItaly022:08.0
46Agostino BernardiOR. TARZOItaly022:24.0
47Michele PecoraAOK - AGROPOLI OR. KLUBBItaly022:30.4
49Matteo ZoppèPANDA OR. VALS.Italy022:49.6
50Marco Della VedovaAGOROSSOItaly022:54.3
51Hannes PacherSU Schöckl GrazAustria023:13.2
53Mirko TerranovaSESTO 76 LISANZAItaly023:47.9
54Maurizio MelOR. TARZOItaly023:49.0
55Lorenzo TavantiTEAM PRATORIENTItaly024:00.0
56Andrea Della VedovaAGOROSSOItaly024:06.4
57Diego MilaniORIENT EXPRESS VERONAItaly025:56.0
58Gianbattista RavasioAGOROSSOItaly026:16.0
59Simone PalliniFIRENZE OR.Italy026:19.4
60Davide BettegaG.S. PAVIONEItaly026:22.0
61Luca MapelliPOL. BESANESEItaly026:31.4
62Stefano GallettiUNIONE LOMBARDAItaly027:01.0
63Federico BacciPOL. G. MASIItaly027:10.0
64Pavel BordeiPICCHIO VERDEItaly028:30.7
Flavio NeriC.U.S. BOLOGNAItaly0disqualified
Loris Gioele DerricoOR. TARZOItaly0did not start
Walter VettoriPOL. BESANESEItaly0did not start

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Elena RoosO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland015:54.0
2Ursula KadanAustrian Orienteering FederationAustria016:18.0
3Eleonora DonadiniPOL. BESANESEItaly016:55.5
4Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERANItaly017:37.4
5Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIEROItaly017:47.5
6Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly018:19.9
7Anna CaglioPOL. BESANESEItaly018:42.5
8Heike TorgglerSPORTCLUB MERANItaly018:47.9
9Maria Chiara CrippaPOL. BESANESEItaly018:49.2
10Viola ZagonelU.S. PRIMIEROItaly018:49.8
11Lucia CurzioPOL. G. MASIItaly018:51.3
12Irene PozzebonPOL. BESANESEItaly018:55.9
13Arianna TauferU.S. PRIMIEROItaly019:01.0
14Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy019:19.5
15Vera RamelliO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland019:32.4
16Jessica OrlerU.S. PRIMIEROItaly019:37.3
17Antonija OrlicCroatian Orienteering FederationCroatia019:41.8
18Anna GiovanelliOR. DOLOMITIItaly019:43.5
19Kristina KrajcikovaAGOROSSOSlovakia019:43.9
21Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA Italy019:57.8
22Laura CarluccioPOL. G. MASIItaly020:00.7
23Dominique HaenniC.U.S. BOLOGNAItaly020:29.0
24Michela MarzoliniOR. CLUB APPENNINOItaly020:48.8
26Sabine WareykaWATAustria021:14.0
27Alessandra ArrigoniPOL. BESANESEItaly022:12.0
28Giada PaviaNIRVANA VERDEItaly023:03.6
29Silke Van RooyTROL BelgiumBelgium023:06.2
30Elisa FranchiAGOROSSOItaly023:56.8
31Enrada CepeleSROCItaly024:28.9
32Cristina BellottiIKPItaly024:51.7
33Elisa BonaiutiPOL. G. MASIItaly025:00.0
34Chiara SanzovoOR. TARZOItaly025:28.3
35Carmen MarkoOLC GrazAustria027:50.0
36Margherita GaribottiCRAL G.T.T.Italy029:01.9
37Caterina PezzéGRONLAIT OR. TEAMItaly033:21.0
Martina PaonePOL. G. MASIItaly0mispunched
Chiara DandreaPANDA OR. VALS.Italy0did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.