Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W65A

4 770 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Alida AbolaOzonsLatvia39:26
2Christina HjertsonOK LinneSweden47:20
3Ingrid StrandeSkien OKNorway48:44
4Pirkko KalliolaMaarian MahtiFinland49:06
5Lis DaehliLoten OLNorway49:47
6Maria NordwallOK KolmardenSweden50:01
7Eva TykessonRavetofta OKSweden51:22
8Lauma ZilkoKapa OKLatvia51:58
9Jurate UlevicieneDevyni LabirintaiLithuania52:21
10Anna Karin JohanssonVandrarringenSweden52:29
11Ursula WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland52:39
12Kyllikki KauppinenKalevan rastiFinland53:26
13Ulla EngelbyOK Pan KristianstadSweden53:35
14Gerda ChristiansenKoege OKDenmark54:12
15Gabriella AxelssonIdefjordens SKSweden54:25
16Monica GustafssonIK Jarl RattvikSweden54:36
17Irmeli SaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland54:39
18Inger LindholmFjaras aikSweden55:12
19Gerd BjoersethKrokstadoera ILNorway55:13
20Sirpa LakanenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland55:22
21Christine KiddierBorder LinersGreat Britain56:24
22Tuire NiemiTampereen PyrintoFinland56:29
23Tatiana ShevchenkoRus veteranRussian Federation56:45
24Sigita Violeta PodolinskieneDevyni OSKLithuania57:07
25Anne KaillIK OmegaSweden57:08
26Siri OekstadOddersjaa SSKNorway57:33
27Inara GipsleThames Valley Orienteering CluGreat Britain57:35
28Kaija PurhonenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland57:37
29Egle KrasuckieneOK LabirintasLithuania57:43
30Arja PajunenOriveden PonnistusFinland57:52
30Margrete JorandliGjoe Vard OLNorway57:52
32Ivana UlehlovaOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic57:59
33Irena StankeviciuteOK DainavaLithuania58:33
34Margrith HoferOLG BreitseeSwitzerland58:43
35Gro SolnoerdalRudsbygd ILNorway58:56
36Rita WickholmOK TrianFinland59:01
37Sue KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia59:33
38Irina SmirnovaEcran SPbRussian Federation59:52
39Laimute KeinieneDevyni LabirintaiLithuania1:00:02
40Erja RaikoHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:00:03
41Tatiana SokolovaVereskRussian Federation1:00:18
42Zaripova TatianaUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation1:00:19
43Hille TasaSK Saue TammedEstonia1:01:18
43Irina StepanovaRus veteranRussian Federation1:01:18
45Margareta JohanssonHalmstad OKSweden1:01:24
46Arja HeimonenNavi senjorFinland1:01:29
47Valentina MakovkinaLermontovRussian Federation1:01:58
48Maarit JuuraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:02:01
49Horvath MagdaTipo Tajfuto es KornyezetvedoHungary1:02:23
50Nadiia SerdiukCenturionUkraine1:03:00
51Evgenia KaslovaIndividualRussian Federation1:03:08
52Kristina LarssonOK KlyftamoSweden1:03:12
53Ingrid E StromRonneby OKSweden1:03:20
54Kirsti LaukkanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:04:37
55Hely SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:05:00
56Lena SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden1:05:10
56Asa StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:05:10
58Vladislava ZvirbuleKO OKLatvia1:05:57
59Lucia SacilottoASD Unione LombardaItaly1:06:33
60Raija LappetelainenHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:07:02
61Mare NiitsooOK TONEstonia1:07:13
62Stina ElfvingByasen ILNorway1:07:19
63Janice NisbetEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain1:07:43
64Anne AroldOK IlvesEstonia1:08:43
65Inger SchwartzOK SodertornSweden1:11:25
66Ingrid OehlundUlricehamns OKSweden1:13:22
67Violeta DudieneRudamina OKLithuania1:13:23
68Eva NordahlOK Pan KristianstadSweden1:14:00
69Valentina VasilyevaLytkarinoRussian Federation1:15:15
70Olha PoznaievaO ClubUkraine1:16:34
71Kaija TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:16:48
72Pirjo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland1:18:50
73Helle RennuSakuEstonia1:20:28
74Alina KazantsevaNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation1:22:06
75Nataliia KostinaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation1:23:01
76Gerda OeenStord OrienteringNorway1:24:06
77Liivi ParikOtepaa SKEstonia1:25:33
78Kerstin PalmKjula IFSweden1:25:51
79Lieve GeensTrolBelgium1:28:37
Pirjo ViitalaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandmispunched
Sidsel StorihleRingsaker OKNorwaymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.