Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M55B

6 520 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Harri KarjalainenEspoon SuuntaFinland46:18
2Raimondas KondrotasOK FORTUNALithuania47:39
3Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSweden50:10
4Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia50:11
5Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinland50:24
6Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation50:41
7Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden50:49
8Juha VaisanenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland51:29
9Boris TaratutaVoronezhRussian Federation52:03
10Hannu NumminenEspoon AkillesFinland52:59
11Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic53:57
12Jari KymalainenTampereen PyrintoFinland54:00
13Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland54:05
14Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland54:15
15Jukka HanninenMaarian MahtiFinland54:49
16Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation55:02
17Juerg WaelchliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland55:12
18Staffan ZillingOK SodertornSweden55:15
19Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania55:46
20Stephan RudolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland55:51
21Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway56:03
22Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuania56:05
23Frantisek PapugaATU KosiceSlovakia56:44
24Helge Magnus ErdalSamnangerNorway57:15
25Sergey SkorobogatovFotonRussian Federation57:17
26Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway57:45
27Janis NagelisMona OKLatvia57:59
28Arunas KubaitisOK AzuolasLithuania58:04
29Maksim GureevRus veteranRussian Federation58:06
30Jukka HonkasaariRasti PiikkioFinland58:13
31Mitsumasa SugimotoES Kanto ClubJapan58:16
32Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland58:20
33Ilmars DukulisAlnis OKLatvia58:41
34Krzysztof KrasniewskiUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland59:14
35Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany59:19
36Urmas LaevSK MercuryEstonia59:26
37Thomas SchulthessULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland59:36
38Andre WirzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:00:19
39Boris AshkinadziIndividualRussian Federation1:00:32
40Aigars DudelisAzimuts OKLatvia1:00:51
41Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden1:00:56
42Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan1:01:47
43Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:02:05
44Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany1:02:07
45Sergei KizhloRus veteranRussian Federation1:02:20
46Viesturs TamuzsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:02:58
47Darko MerunkaOK MaksimirCroatia1:03:00
47Tommy SaevareidOs OrienteringsklubbNorway1:03:00
47Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland1:03:00
50Ihor KozlovOK CarnikaUkraine1:03:20
51Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria1:03:39
52Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators OrienteeriGreat Britain1:03:53
53Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany1:04:04
54Valerii VekovishchevRyazanVekRussian Federation1:04:12
55Joungman MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of1:04:28
55Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden1:04:28
57Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal1:04:38
58Oleh DushkoIndividualUkraine1:04:46
59Piotr MlynarczykUKS Orientus LodzPoland1:06:00
60Lubomir HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic1:06:44
61Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorway1:07:32
62Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia1:08:27
63Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:09:01
64Christian NolteTSV NusseGermany1:11:03
65Pavel IoffeISR OC GalileeIsrael1:11:17
66Peteris ZarinsMona OKLatvia1:12:00
67Aivar MeindokOK TONEstonia1:14:09
68Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation1:14:41
69Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:14:55
70Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland1:17:48
71Kolesnikov VladimirUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation1:19:39
72Sergei BondarevIndividualRussian Federation1:21:24
Vytautas BikelisOK LabirintasLithuaniamispunched
Toomas MastHiiumaa OKEstoniadid not start
Magnus JoelssonSOK68Swedendid not start
Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinlanddid not start
Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinlanddid not start
Tonu IlvesOK KapeEstoniadid not start
Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federationdid not start
Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinlanddid not start
Matti YlitaloLoimaan JankkoFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.