Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M65B

3 760 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ted Van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia26:42
2Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden27:04
3Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland27:28
4Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania28:16
5Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic28:46
6Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland28:54
7Servais HickCOLiegeBelgium29:04
8Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland29:17
9Anders VestlundOK KareSweden29:19
10Lasse KallioSuomusjarven SisuFinland29:47
11Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland30:38
12Uldis AlksnisMeridians OKLatvia30:40
13Mark GlaisherSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain30:44
14Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway31:00
15Don MckerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain31:17
15Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden31:17
17Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden31:23
18Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland31:27
19Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic32:04
20Peter SjoeholmOK RASEBORGFinland32:12
21Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden32:17
22Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal32:34
23Rauno AavasaloIndividualFinland32:55
24Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia33:15
25Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain33:37
26Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain33:54
26Hans Erik SkalbergVasteras SOKSweden33:54
28Eero RuokamoOulun TarmoFinland33:55
29Oivind FadumSande SKNorway34:40
30Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic35:03
31Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland35:08
32Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland35:11
33Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania35:18
34Boulbenov VladimirTraktorBelarus35:50
35Jan HrouzaKOS TJ Lokomotiva KrnovCzech Republic37:00
36Miroslav HoracekSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic37:03
37Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinland37:32
38Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark37:53
39Robert GilchristEdmonton Overlanders OrienteerCanada37:57
40Ricardas IzokaitisOK DainavaLithuania38:04
41Andris RudzitisMadonas BJSS OK AronaLatvia38:12
42Ivars AnsviesulisPrizma OKLatvia39:10
43Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland39:27
44Mauri SinnelaSuomusjarven SisuFinland39:48
44Alexander PesotskiyBlack Sea OKRussian Federation39:48
46Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia40:05
47Arnulf VillmoKorgen ILNorway40:07
48Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland40:10
49Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia40:23
50Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway40:53
51Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland40:54
52Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia41:02
53Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland41:04
54Mati PiltOK WestEstonia43:03
55Gert SchmidtkoUSC MagdeburgGermany43:05
56Phillip BrickerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States44:42
57Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway44:48
58Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic45:19
59Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonia45:33
60Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain46:01
61Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorway46:24
62Jiri CabrnochKOB KladnoCzech Republic46:33
63Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation47:18
64Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain47:41
65Armando SantosCOALAPortugal48:10
66Hannu NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland48:12
67Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland50:10
68Risto IivonenAsikkalan RaikasFinland50:31
69Colin PriceCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia51:01
70Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland51:59
71Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden53:55
72Tadashi EbisawaIrumashi OLCJapan55:03
73Veijo RissanenHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinland55:08
74Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland56:17
75Juhani TarvainenPitajanmaen TarmoFinland57:02
76Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinland1:00:00
Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited Statesmispunched
Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedenmispunched
Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuaniamispunched
Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.