Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M55B

4 230 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Antti RooseOK Polva KobrasEstonia26:04
2Andres TalverSK MercuryEstonia26:38
3Gintaras MikolaviciusDevyni OSKLithuania27:44
4Roger ThetfordThames Valley Orienteering CluGreat Britain30:40
5Nicholas LightfootAAOCGreat Britain30:55
6Arto ItkonenTurun SuunnistajatFinland31:07
6Jevgenijs KaupuzsKURMIS OKLatvia31:07
8Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain31:12
9Antti LassilaKuortaneen KuntoFinland31:15
10Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinland31:16
11Jari KymalainenTampereen PyrintoFinland31:30
12Matti YlitaloLoimaan JankkoFinland31:43
13Hannu NumminenEspoon AkillesFinland31:52
14Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinland32:00
14Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia32:00
16Boris TaratutaVoronezhRussian Federation32:03
17Ilmars DukulisAlnis OKLatvia32:08
18Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria32:34
19Jukka HanninenMaarian MahtiFinland32:40
20Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation32:44
21Mitsumasa SugimotoES Kanto ClubJapan32:50
22Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden32:59
23Piotr MlynarczykUKS Orientus LodzPoland33:15
24Christian NolteTSV NusseGermany33:19
25Sergey SkorobogatovFotonRussian Federation33:37
26Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federation33:39
27Vytautas BikelisOK LabirintasLithuania33:47
28Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany33:55
29Juha VaisanenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland34:20
30Andre WirzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland34:24
31Frantisek PapugaATU KosiceSlovakia34:30
32Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway34:35
33Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation34:55
34Tonu IlvesOK KapeEstonia34:56
35Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany35:01
36Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden35:16
37Raimondas KondrotasOK FORTUNALithuania35:46
38Aigars DudelisAzimuts OKLatvia35:53
39Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland36:02
40Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan36:08
41Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinland36:17
42Arunas KubaitisOK AzuolasLithuania36:25
43Sergei BondarevIndividualRussian Federation36:29
44Viesturs TamuzsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia36:34
44Maksim GureevRus veteranRussian Federation36:34
46Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation36:40
47Oleh DushkoIndividualUkraine36:42
48Valerii VekovishchevRyazanVekRussian Federation36:45
49Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania37:19
50Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland37:22
51Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorway37:33
52Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic37:54
53Thomas SchulthessULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland38:13
54Pavel IoffeISR OC GalileeIsrael38:24
55Staffan ZillingOK SodertornSweden38:39
56Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia38:55
57Urmas LaevSK MercuryEstonia39:09
58Ihor KozlovOK CarnikaUkraine39:30
59Tommy SaevareidOs OrienteringsklubbNorway39:57
60Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators OrienteeriGreat Britain40:05
61Peteris ZarinsMona OKLatvia41:02
62Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden41:03
63Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland41:06
64Helge Magnus ErdalSamnangerNorway42:31
65Krzysztof KrasniewskiUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland42:33
66Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal43:48
67Kolesnikov VladimirUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation44:03
68Juerg WaelchliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland44:14
69Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland44:44
69Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway44:44
71David RichesRoyal Signals Orienteering CluGreat Britain46:08
72Ralf BuechnerBSV Halle AmmendorfGermany47:03
73Evgenii BekherRus veteranRussian Federation47:24
74Aki LintumakiSuuntavaisto SKFinland49:30
75Stefan ZihlmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland50:22
76Vidmantas PikturnaOK KopaLithuania52:14
77Matti BetlemJOKAEstonia1:00:14
78Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:09:53
Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstoniadid not finish
Ivars PlankaisSaldus OKLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.