Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M50-3

7 620 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tommy LindbergOK RoslagenSweden40:11
2Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorway41:21
3Svajunas AmbrazasS SportasLithuania41:25
4Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania41:28
5Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation42:52
6Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation43:22
7Zaripov EduardUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation43:38
8Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia43:58
9Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland44:46
10Ints UlmanisAuseklis IKLatvia45:30
11Tsvetan TodorovBEGUNBulgaria46:26
12Vladimir VasilenokOrionBelarus47:22
13Simo SukselainenLynxFinland47:55
14Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania48:44
15Gregoire SchragoCA RoseSwitzerland48:46
16Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany49:12
17Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany49:18
18Alberto GrilliASD Polisportiva Punto NordItaly49:33
19Jyrki NieminenIndividualFinland49:48
20Leonid NikitinIndividualRussian Federation49:55
21Daniel HotzOLK ArgusSwitzerland50:10
22Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland50:17
23Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium50:51
24Juhapekka StrombergRasti JyryFinland50:54
25Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael51:27
26Ainars SkrubisZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia52:31
27Kilian ImhofULUS REISEWELTSweden52:43
28Raivis ReinsonsMezmalasLatvia52:50
29Mikko HeikkinenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland53:43
30Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia54:27
31Peeter VorkNo club membershipEstonia57:04
32Ugis OzolsIndividualLatvia57:14
33Johan AleniusIFK Lidingo SOKSweden57:35
34Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark57:39
35Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain57:42
36Petri HautaniemiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland58:02
37Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria58:28
38Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway59:54
39Gutak MykhayloAzimutUkraine1:00:55
40Jens AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden1:01:49
41Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:02:15
42Ueli GrafULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:02:39
43Kari MakiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:02:59
44Victor TimakovSPARTA RostovRussian Federation1:03:44
45Andre De VeirmanTrolBelgium1:08:39
46Peter LandenGustavsbergs OKSweden1:08:48
47Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland1:09:50
48Mark WoodEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain1:11:43
49Orjan SahlOK KlemmingenSweden1:13:17
50Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia1:14:44
51Jussi SalonenTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:15:28
52Vesa LoikasTurun NMKYFinland1:17:52
53Olli KantanenOK 77Finland1:18:38
54Tony UdrisSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:27:56
55Vladislav SiyalskyBryansk OrientRussian Federation1:30:04
56Tonu JaadmaaOK VoruEstonia1:34:26
57Per Ove BergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway1:37:39
58Eckart VoskampOLV LandshutGermany1:40:35
59Petr MasekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic2:20:55
Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSwedenmispunched
Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinlandmispunched
Sergei TozurLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Fredrik MolinAttunda OKSwedendid not start
Arnis KibersIndividualLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.