Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

3Roc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Frank MartindaleM80A (202)13:339:02

Aalborg OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Kai LaursenM80A (202)10:537:15

Aeroflot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Evgeny ShirokovM80A (202)11:587:58

Alnis OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Mara BolsteinaW75A (201)12:028:01

Alvdalens IF OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Lena LeanderssonW75A (201)10:467:10

Asker Skiklubb

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Anne Lise OefsthusW75A (201)15:3610:24

Attunda OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ulla Britt AalebergW85A (33)24:2619:51

Ballerup OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Kirsten TruelsenW80A (78)11:438:15

Bielefelder TG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Edmund KeilM85A (57)10:557:41

Bodo og omegn IF Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Edvin BergM80A (202)11:267:37

Boe OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Synnove DalvaW75A (201)17:4811:52

Botne SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Hjordis OvreasW75A (201)15:5610:37

Bredareds IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Mariann KjellbergW75A (201)11:547:56

COTE66

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46John PearsonM80A (202)13:228:54

DEVON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Arthur BoytM80A (202)11:317:40

East Pennine Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Rod ShawM80A (202)13:198:52

Edinburgh Southern Orienteerin

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Eleanor PyrahW75A (201)11:007:20

Espoon Suunta

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Eeva TanskaW75A (201)10:367:04
6Leena PaateroW75A (201)10:437:08
9Pertti LaurilaM85A (57)14:109:58

F K Friskus Varberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Bernice AntonssonW85A (33)12:2910:08

Fana IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Olav TotlandM80A (202)11:097:26

Farum OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Bendt FrandsenM80A (202)11:547:56

Finspangs SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Carina LindmanW75A (201)15:2410:16

Fossum IF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Astri RogstadW75A (201)13:479:11
65Turid BratlandW75A (201)24:1016:06

Frammestads IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Berith IvehagW75A (201)15:3210:21

Fredrikshofs IF Skid and OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Elisabet OqvistW75A (201)14:219:34

Freidig

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Torid KvaalW75A (201)9:396:26
3Katharina Mo BergeW75A (201)10:146:49
20Gunnar OsterboM80A (202)11:127:28

Frosta OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Torill SvendsenW75A (201)14:049:22

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Jean BaldwinW75A (201)12:448:29
33Basil BaldwinM80A (202)12:128:08

Goteborg Majorna OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Gudrun BromanW80A (78)14:2310:07

Hallstahammars OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Rune SandbergM80A (202)12:108:06

Hamar OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Inger E VamnesW80A (78)13:049:12

Hameenlinnan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Olavi ErkkilaM80A (202)11:537:55

Hana Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Alois LaznickaM80A (202)9:356:23

Hassleholms OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Anncharlotte JensenW75A (201)16:1510:50

Haugerud IF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Unni DrageW80A (78)11:518:20
57Tor DrageM80A (202)15:3810:25

Hedrum OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Magnar ReppesgaardM80A (202)13:349:02

Helsingborgs SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Rune IsakssonM90A (11)16:3613:29

Helsingin Suunnistajat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Rihko HaarlaaM80A (202)21:3114:20
62Gunnel LindemanW75A (201)21:3114:20
Tuulikki KarvinenW75A (201)mispunched

Helsingoer SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jorgen JensenM80A (202)10:036:42
15Peter LarsenM85A (57)20:5014:40

Hirvensalon Heitto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Jyrki ViiriM80A (202)15:2510:16

Hollolan Urheilijat 46

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Pirkko TahvanainenW75A (201)16:1510:50

IF Thor

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Caje JacobssonW75A (201)17:2711:38

IFK Lidingo SOK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Birgitta ThunellW80A (78)10:277:21
10Solveig SpangbergW85A (33)22:3018:17
64Gunnel BalckW75A (201)22:4615:10

Iisu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Anneli VilppolaW75A (201)13:278:58

IK Stern

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ulla LindheW75A (201)10:457:10

IK Uven

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Gunnel BorjessonW80A (78)11:057:48

IK Ymer

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Gunnel SvenssonW75A (201)11:377:44
19Britt RangertW75A (201)12:278:18
35Ingrid HermanssonW75A (201)14:209:33

Il Gneist

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Guldborg SovikW85A (33)11:559:41

Individual

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Lisbeth JensenW75A (201)13:439:08

Individual

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Maira LiepaW75A (201)15:0510:03

Jamsan Retki Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sole NieminenW90A (12)12:5211:35

Jarla Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ullabritta HallW90A (12)10:559:50

Jonkopings OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Per LarssonM80A (202)21:5614:37

Kalmar OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Sivert AxelssonM80A (202)10:517:14

Kaulsdorfer OLV

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Erika LemnitzerW75A (201)11:477:51

Keravan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Eila PekkarinenW80A (78)11:258:02

Keski Karjalan Rasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Elli PelkonenW80A (78)11:248:01
16Pentti PelkonenM85A (57)21:5515:26

Kjelsaas IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Anne Britt NilsenW75A (201)21:4314:28

Koege OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt DoseM90A (11)10:068:12
5Palle BayM85A (57)13:039:11
Svend FladbergM85A (57)mispunched

Kolbotn og Skimt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Ingrid Lome HagmanW75A (201)16:2910:59

Korsnas IF OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Inger Daniels OestW80A (78)15:0510:37
22Stig OestM80A (202)11:197:32

KS Spojnia Warszawa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Stanislaw WysockiM90A (11)13:2510:54

Kuopion Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Tapani LaineM80A (202)14:159:30

Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Sonia JohanssonW75A (201)13:088:45

Lappeen Riento

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Esko KiloM80A (202)mispunched

Lardal OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Thorunn OvesenW75A (201)15:4010:26

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Rodrigo SlavinsM80A (202)10:016:40

Lindebygdens OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Asta SjoebergW80A (78)12:318:48

Linkopings OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Lotta GranholmW75A (201)12:428:28

Loimaan Jankko

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Paula KetolaW75A (201)16:3711:04

Maaren OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Unni BoehlerengenW80A (78)20:2714:24

Mariestads FK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Bibbi AppelgrenW75A (201)13:198:52

Mariestads FK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Anne Catrine PerssonW80A (78)13:119:17

MS Parma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Matti LainemaM80A (202)12:268:17
Seppo SaarioM80A (202)did not start

Mullsjo SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Kaarina VoudinmakiW75A (201)14:549:56

Nassjo OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Kerstin GunnarssonW75A (201)16:3611:04

NAVI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Rauni MuikkuW75A (201)10:597:19

Octavian Droobers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Sue BicknellW75A (201)19:0612:44

Odense Orienteringsklub

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Olav OdgaardM80A (202)9:586:38

OK 99 Hradec Kralove

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Jan MikuleckyM80A (202)12:008:00

OK Hedstrommen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30John VallinM80A (202)12:058:03

OK Ilves

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Maie AbramW80A (78)14:119:59
27Ilona VanaveskiW75A (201)13:238:55

OK Klyftamo

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Ulla HoeoekW75A (201)14:279:38

OK Linne

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Urban GullbergM80A (202)11:027:21
38Stig RoosM80A (202)12:518:34

OK Motor Sich

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Liliia PokhW85A (33)21:3917:36

OK Orinto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Birgitta KarlssonW75A (201)17:5311:55

OK Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Rein KyttimM80A (202)11:127:28

OK Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Urvi SarvW80A (78)14:3710:17

OK Pan Aarhus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Knud SoerensenM80A (202)10:307:00

OK Pan Kristianstad

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Peo BengtssonM85A (57)10:327:25
3Clarie EkW85A (33)12:2910:08

OK TON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Ilse UusW80A (78)11:538:22

OK West

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Heino PeetersonM80A (202)15:2710:18

OL TotenTroll

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Svein SoleroedM80A (202)12:118:07

OL Trollelg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Stig Arild HaugskottM80A (202)13:469:10
62Jarle NestvoldM80A (202)26:0117:20

OLP Hyogo

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Toshio OnoyeM80A (202)10:076:44

OLV Luzern

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Guido J StuderM80A (202)12:598:39

Omega

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Frans Van De MoortelM80A (202)12:298:19

Omega

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Michel OomsM80A (202)15:3810:25

Oppsal Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Inger Lise BjordalW75A (201)18:3712:24

Orkelljunga FK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lena NordahlW90A (12)16:3214:53

Ostmarka OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Arne Chr ScheieM80A (202)13:198:52

Porsgrunn OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Eli Jorid KlovningW75A (201)16:2710:58

Post SV Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Brigitte BurkhardtW80A (78)13:399:36

Raja Karjalan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Arvo MajoinenM90A (11)32:2026:17

Rimbo SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Rolf AnderssonM85A (57)16:4311:46

Ringerike OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Elin DahlenW75A (201)14:399:46

Rocky Mountain Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Sharon CrawfordW75A (201)10:457:10

Ronneby OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Birgitta OlssonW75A (201)9:566:37
4Roland KarlssonM80A (202)9:426:28

Rudsbygd IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jon TyldumM80A (202)9:326:21

Rus veteran

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Jurii GrishanovM80A (202)10:256:56
12Valentina ZhukovaW80A (78)13:009:09

Rydboholms SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Vivianne BylundW80A (78)16:5811:56

Saldus OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ilze BruceW80A (78)12:168:38

Salon Viesti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Eero LiskiM85A (57)19:1613:34

Sandefjord OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Oddvar GjelstadM80A (202)12:528:34

Selbu OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Jardar SandstadM80A (202)12:378:24

Seniors OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Aija AndersoneW80A (78)11:288:04
7Raisa MazzarinaW85A (33)17:3614:18

Sigtuna OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Margareta HaraldssonW75A (201)13:339:02

SK Praga Praha

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Jana HankovskaW75A (201)12:338:22

SK Saue Tammed

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Maire RaidW80A (78)31:3822:16

Skillingaryds Frisksportklubb

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Torild BornetunM80A (202)12:128:08

Sodertalje IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Solveig TjernbergW75A (201)17:5811:58

Southdowns Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Ruth RhodesW75A (201)11:477:51

Sportcentrum Jicin

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jaroslav HavlikM80A (202)10:116:47

Stigmannen Karlshamns OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Inga Lill WikingssonW75A (201)13:419:07

STOCKHOLMSPOLISENS IF OF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Sture NilssonM80A (202)15:2510:16

Stora Tuna OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Ingmarie MozeliusW75A (201)11:077:24

Sugar Loaf OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Eileen BedwellW85A (33)13:2510:54

Sundbybergs IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Rune CarlssonM80A (202)10:587:18

Suomusjarven Sisu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Tuula TulokasW75A (201)15:5210:34

SV Turbine Neubrandenburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Brigitte SchmiedebergW80A (78)20:1414:14

Swiss O Tours

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eric BucherM80A (202)9:236:15

TabaniSpa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Krisztina CserW75A (201)13:419:07

TAKA TOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Janis PommersM85A (57)12:178:39

Tama OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Atsushi TakahashiM85A (57)13:339:32

TIF Viking

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Axel IngvaldsenM80A (202)11:517:54

Tisvilde Hegn OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Aase NeregaardW75A (201)17:5011:53
59Egon NeregaardM80A (202)17:0011:20

Tonsberg og omegn OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Tore Stein RasmussenM80A (202)13:088:45

Tullinge SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ebba Lisa FlygarW85A (33)13:4611:11

TurnKlubb zu Hannover

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Guenter GohdeM80A (202)10:136:48

TV Jahn Wolfsburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Birgitt MichelW75A (201)10:216:54

TV Osterhofen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Georg ReischlM85A (57)13:419:38

Uddevalla IS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Signe NymanW90A (12)13:2612:06

Ulricehamns OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Kerstin ErnvidW75A (201)12:048:02

ULUS REISEWELT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Martin HutzliM85A (57)10:187:15
1Verena HarzenmoserW85A (33)10:538:50
13Alfred SteinerM80A (202)10:397:06
14Bruno RufenachtM80A (202)10:407:06
22Maria AmmannW75A (201)12:388:25

Ural RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Valentina SeliakhinaW75A (201)17:4411:49

USV TU Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Ingrid GrosseW80A (78)12:208:41

Vakka Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Raimo ReunanenM80A (202)15:3710:24

Vandrarringen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Lars KjellmanM80A (202)13:078:44

Vandrarringen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Eva KjellmanW75A (201)12:368:24

Vasteras SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Gertrud AsplundW75A (201)15:2310:15

Vasterbergslagens OL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Svante NystromM80A (202)13:539:15
52Folke NystromM80A (202)15:2210:14

Vastvarmlands OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
John LarssonM85A (57)mispunched

Vaxjo OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Johan JanssonM85A (57)13:439:39
11Lars Eric MalmqvistM85A (57)15:2310:50
21Laila MalmqvistW80A (78)17:1712:10

Verdal OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Johannes SollidM85A (57)15:0310:35

Vetelin Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Tapio PatanaM80A (202)13:128:48

VK Uvarna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Aasa NilssonW85A (33)19:4216:00

West Anglian Orienteering Club

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ursula OxburghW85A (33)did not start

XYZ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Ville AsikainenM85A (57)15:3010:54

Ystads OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Gun HanssonW80A (78)26:5418:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.