Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65A

7 100 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Thomas AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSwedennot competing
Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkrainenot competing
Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorwaynot competing
Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSwedennot competing
Oivind FadumSande SKNorwaynot competing
Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Keld GadeViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorwaynot competing
Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungarynot competing
Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorwaynot competing
Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Roger HendrickxKOLBelgiumnot competing
Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britainnot competing
Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSwedennot competing
Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Alain JuanANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Peter KronholmIF BraheFinlandnot competing
Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSwedennot competing
Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Goran LarssonSala OKSwedennot competing
Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Kjell LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSwedennot competing
Carl LindqvistVaxjo OKSwedennot competing
Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSwedennot competing
Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSwedennot competing
Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedennot competing
Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSwedennot competing
Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSwedennot competing
Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolandnot competing
Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Ken RagnarssonOK KompassenSwedennot competing
Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinlandnot competing
Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorwaynot competing
Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorwaynot competing
Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaynot competing
Peer StraarupHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerlandnot competing
Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSwedennot competing
Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSwedennot competing
Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSwedennot competing
Heini TammikOK KapeEstonianot competing
Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Tor TroanHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinlandnot competing
Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuanianot competing
Rein UntOK TONEstonianot competing
Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Anders VestlundOK KareSwedennot competing
Roland WareniusAvesta OKSwedennot competing
Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.