Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

ULUS REISEWELT

40 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Verena HarzenmoserW85A (17)59:59+17:3426:04
6Dieter WolfM65B (248)1:06:23+9:599:58
6Albino CampanaM60E (14)1:14:49+19:5513:18
6Rosmarie ZinggW65C (221)1:06:30+19:0816:25
7Arlette PiguetW60A (237)1:00:36+5:4810:03
9Ruth BrodmannW60C (208)1:06:13+8:2114:57
15Renate LienhartW55B (239)1:00:59+8:3012:04
16Eric BucherM75A (241)1:09:47+14:0311:58
16Werder RolandM60D (207)1:12:24+12:4411:52
18Bruno RufenachtM80A (166)1:13:30+20:2414:37
18Heinz KellerM75A (241)1:10:39+14:5512:07
23Silvia BaumannW65A (238)1:07:24+12:5712:53
23Veronika GubeliW75B (127)1:23:44+31:0126:34
27Ursula WolfW60A (237)1:07:26+12:3811:11
27Silvia Zemp CampanaW55B (239)1:04:09+11:4012:42
29Christina Wehrli HerzigW60C (208)1:21:40+23:4818:27
30Toncsi KocsisM55D (118)1:18:21+46:1514:22
30Andrea ChiodoniM45B (239)1:16:32+18:148:58
31Clerici PeterM55C (235)1:03:43+10:4810:09
33Liselotte FreulerW50A (242)1:01:46+18:3710:05
33Alfred SteinerM75B (233)1:11:30+28:1815:07
33Lukas JenzerM55A (234)1:03:58+16:187:52
36Adrian KellerM65B (248)1:13:52+17:2811:06
37Werner WehrliM65B (248)1:14:03+17:3911:08
46Ulrich AeschlimannM55A (234)1:07:13+19:338:16
47Daria LeporiW55A (239)1:08:27+24:4511:36
51Christian SchneebeliM40A (169)2:04:44+58:0810:24
51Heinz WegmullerM75A (241)1:27:48+32:0415:04
55Res ReyM60B (236)1:14:56+20:2010:18
55Otti BisangM60C (236)1:15:53+23:2011:29
56Ferruccio UnternaherM50C (195)1:52:26+48:0615:33
65Susanne FrutigW65B (234)1:31:52+40:4119:26
66Barbara Egger KellerW55A (239)1:13:21+29:3912:25
68Heinz BurliM75A (241)1:46:46+51:0218:19
69Christine JenzerW55A (239)1:17:15+33:3313:05
69Kurt BuchwalderM65B (248)1:26:44+30:2013:02
77Fritz ZinggM65B (248)1:40:27+44:0315:06
Inge GauppW80B (56)mispunched
Nives Montemezzani CammarataW50B (251)mispunched
Heiri GremingerM70D (239)mispunched
Helene GremingerW60C (208)did not start
Ruedi BroggiaM70E (164)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.