Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

3A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Ansis ActinsM40A (169)1:27:59+21:237:20

3Roc

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Trina ClearyW70C (89)1:29:32+30:4726:08
27Ronan ClearyM55C (235)1:02:03+9:089:53
37Julie ClearyW50B (251)1:09:59+19:4613:39
Frank MartindaleM80B (129)mispunched

Aalborg OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Kai LaursenM80A (166)1:00:00+6:5411:56
10Kirsten BobachW65B (234)1:04:32+13:2113:39
19Lilian Hegnet JoergensenW70B (234)1:12:21+16:1617:07
26Claus BobachM40A (169)1:34:10+27:347:51
37Poul BobachM70A (248)1:11:32+19:2910:50
56Edith SorensenW70A (239)1:31:39+45:5918:30
Jan MoellerM55C (235)did not start

AAOC

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Julian BirkinshawM50B (232)1:05:03+12:248:00
25Amanda CrawshawW45A (144)1:01:37+18:389:46
30Matt WhiteM50C (195)1:31:21+27:0112:38
35Charlie AdamsM50A (236)1:10:37+14:307:30
44Steve DempseyM50B (232)1:18:50+26:119:42
63Nick LightfootM50A (236)1:21:06+24:598:37
71Mike BrettM50A (236)1:26:58+30:519:15
Nigel OwensM50C (195)did not start

Aarhus 1900 Orientering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Birgitte HalleW60B (236)57:41+13:0511:18
20Olaf ChristensenM65E (56)1:26:31+31:1917:39
23Ojvind BroggerM65E (56)1:33:14+38:0219:01
42Lone ChristensenW65C (221)1:32:40+45:1822:52

Aarstad IL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Per Johan HauglandM75C (182)57:01+11:3615:18
12Gunnar J AlsakerM75C (182)59:00+13:3515:50
50Jan HauglandM55C (235)1:12:00+19:0511:28

Abominable O-Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Ann ScownW65B (234)1:04:30+13:1913:39
60John ScownM65B (248)1:19:17+22:5311:55

AC Weinheim

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
71Klaus PflaestererM60C (236)1:52:06+59:3316:59

ACS Sanatatea Ploiesti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Emil OlteanuM65E (56)1:29:52+34:4018:20
Sherban IonescuM80B (129)over max time

ADFA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
30Maria Albertina SaW40B (107)1:48:08+51:2019:03

Aerla IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
30Tommy LjungkvistM65C (232)1:08:59+18:1711:26

AFAP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
64Rui AlmeidaM50C (195)2:10:25+1:06:0518:03

Airienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Jo ThornleyW70C (89)1:54:36+55:5133:27

Akademisk Skytteforening

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Kai WilladsenM65B (248)1:10:15+13:5110:33
56Birger HoffM75A (241)1:30:58+35:1415:36

AKIF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
29Lars HumleM55D (118)1:15:40+43:3413:53
39Mette Moeller NielsenW45A (144)1:20:12+37:1312:43
53Jes Mose JensenM55A (234)1:09:45+22:058:35

Alems OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
41Peter JoelssonM60C (236)1:11:08+18:3510:46

Alfta Osa OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Rolf JakobssonM75C (182)52:53+7:2814:11
16Thomas EricsonM60A (238)59:04+7:407:40
30John BerglundM80A (166)1:21:45+28:3916:16
38Stefan CarlssonM60A (238)1:03:31+12:078:14

ALHAMA COYM

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Manuel Angel Paco FernandezM45B (239)did not start

ALIGOTS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Xevi GarciaM50C (195)1:12:34+8:1410:02
32Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezM40B (127)2:06:19+1:00:2112:23

Alleroed OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jens Knud MaarupM50A (236)56:075:58
20Birgitte Birck FrederiksenW55A (239)59:43+16:0110:07
45Anne MaarupW50A (242)1:05:43+22:3410:43

Alta O lag

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Rolf Arvid Leijon PedersenM80B (129)50:0412:50

Alvdalens IF OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Lena LeanderssonW75A (162)mispunched

Amager OK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Christian OlsenM45B (239)1:10:03+11:458:13
18Per RasmussenM55D (118)1:08:52+36:4612:38
43Rolf AndersenM65D (226)1:22:18+29:1614:53
44Jan BartnikM70C (243)1:17:20+23:2413:56
45Erik NielsenM75B (233)1:16:55+33:4316:16
56Mette Uhre LangW50B (251)1:17:51+27:3815:11
57Inge ChristiansenW60C (208)2:05:39+1:07:4728:23
Soeren Albaek JensenM45B (239)did not start

AMOR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Aleksei MorozovM45A (243)1:05:41+8:036:22
33Alexandr AngelovM50A (236)1:10:36+14:297:30

ANCO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
34Alain JuanM65A (239)1:07:03+17:269:26
43Jean Claude GuyotM65B (248)1:15:02+18:3811:16
Madeleine ChenalW65C (221)did not start

Andebu IL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Elling AakreM65C (232)1:05:29+14:4710:52
32Elisabeth RoedW65C (221)1:23:08+35:4620:31

Andrarums IF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
50Jan JohanssonM75C (182)1:41:01+55:3627:07
58Bertil OlofssonM75B (233)1:23:55+40:4317:45
61Kent NilssonM65C (232)1:18:16+27:3412:59
Matts TenlandM35B (117)did not start

Angelniemen Ankkuri

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Anne NurmiW55A (239)49:29+5:478:23
10Kari HeinonenM55D (118)1:04:05+31:5911:45
28Veli Pekka NurmiM55A (234)1:01:40+14:007:35
29Helena Havia KinnalaW50A (242)59:35+16:269:43
31Hanna FranssilaW50B (251)1:05:29+15:1612:46
48Timo ParttimaaM50A (236)1:15:45+19:388:03
Jaakko MakinenM70E (164)did not start
Heikki ToivioM40A (169)did not start

ANKARA GSM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
73Nermin FenmenW60B (236)1:51:30+1:06:5421:51

Annebergs GIF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
39Stefan ArbinM60B (236)1:10:38+16:029:42
46Gunvor ArbinW65A (238)1:15:49+21:2214:30
Roland SandahlM70B (245)mispunched

Anttolan Urheilijat

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Petri NoponenM45A (243)1:02:03+4:256:01
11Heli NoponenW35A (89)1:07:21+9:128:11
14Risto HaikonenM50A (236)1:03:09+7:026:43
27Janne SyrjalainenM50B (232)1:10:56+18:178:43
54Pekka KiljunenM55A (234)1:10:02+22:228:37
61Hannu PeltonenM55A (234)1:13:21+25:419:01
64Mika RautioM50A (236)1:21:42+25:358:41
Ari TaskinenM55C (235)did not start

Aralia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Aleksandr LopatinM40B (127)1:41:56+35:589:59

ARDOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Michel BastinM40A (169)1:12:59+6:236:05

Are OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
50Gunnar HedbergM70C (243)1:19:36+25:4014:20

Argus

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Bart BroexM40B (127)did not start

ARINA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Nadezhda StarostinaW55B (239)55:34+3:0511:00

AS IGN

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Stephanie VarronW45A (144)59:07+16:089:23
32Benoit SolM35A (136)1:45:39+31:187:49

ASD Arco di carta

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
72Giuliano MichelottiM70D (239)2:00:43+1:04:5123:54

ASD Unione Lombarda

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Lucia SacilottoW60C (208)1:06:21+8:2914:59
14Eugenia PoliceW40B (107)1:18:35+21:4713:50

ASD Vivaio orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
64Maia CameriniW65B (234)1:31:49+40:3819:25

Asikkalan Raikas

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Katja IivonenW35B (79)1:30:08+33:5713:42
58Arto LehtinenM55B (232)1:11:27+22:599:53
Vesa KetomaaM50C (195)did not start

Asker Skiklubb

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Anne Lise OefsthusW75B (127)55:55+3:1217:45
16Per SchancheM60C (236)1:01:33+9:009:19
46Joern Bue OlsenM70A (248)1:13:37+21:3411:09
47Oyvind SteneM70B (245)1:13:26+20:2011:56
59Arne OefsthusM75C (182)2:09:23+1:23:5834:44
65Margaret A GjertsenW70A (239)1:48:56+1:03:1622:00
68Bjorn GunneroedM75B (233)1:31:53+48:4119:26

Askoy OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Jan Arve SolliM65A (239)57:43+8:068:07
9Egil KarlsenM60E (14)1:30:57+36:0316:10
28Britt KarlsenW55C (152)1:20:33+29:4317:19
56Rannveig SolliW60A (237)1:20:28+25:4013:21

Askvoll og Holmedal IL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Sveinung FristadM80B (129)1:42:14+52:1026:12
39Edvin HelleM70A (248)1:12:01+19:5810:54
65Anders BjorkaasM65D (226)1:48:29+55:2719:38

ASOP Erstein

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Andre HallouardM65E (56)did not start

Atomy

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Piotr ZielczynskiM55D (118)1:05:18+33:1211:58
12Mieczyslaw ZielczynskiM85B (40)1:46:04+1:02:1138:34

Attunda OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
55Frederik MolinM50C (195)1:51:59+47:3915:29
Ulla MolinW50A (242)mispunched
Madeleine LimparW50A (242)mispunched

ATU Kosice

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Katarina LamiovaW35A (89)1:03:18+5:097:41
8Jozef PollakM55A (234)56:14+8:346:55
13Eva MusinskaW50B (251)56:58+6:4511:06
15Zdenko RohacM45B (239)1:09:36+11:188:09
18Judita SadeckaW55C (152)1:15:09+24:1916:09
28Elena BelicovaW55B (239)1:04:16+11:4712:43
39Ingrid RohacovaW45B (136)1:50:26+59:0520:56
46Boris DurcoM55D (118)2:32:22+2:00:1627:57
50Peter SlamaM50B (232)1:23:20+30:4110:15
50Jan KuchtaM60C (236)1:13:41+21:0811:09

Auckland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Karen WoodsW50C (36)1:39:32+42:2424:43
21Joanna StewartW65C (221)1:13:07+25:4518:03
26Alistair StewartM65B (248)1:11:47+15:2310:47
31Bruce CasseyM75C (182)1:15:58+30:3320:23
51Martin CrosbyM55B (232)1:08:33+20:059:29
Dwayne SmithM50C (195)did not start

Auseklis IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Zaiga OzolinaW40A (128)1:18:32+34:2010:59

Austin Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Danny OCallaghanM45B (239)1:09:21+11:038:08

Austmarka IL O gruppe

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
45Bjorn SolbergseterM55A (234)1:07:09+19:298:15

Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Greg HawthorneM65D (226)1:03:17+10:1511:27
26Jenny CasanovaW40A (128)1:18:03+33:5110:54

Avesta OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Eva WareniusW60C (208)1:16:03+18:1117:11
24Roland WareniusM65A (239)1:03:27+13:508:56
Osten ErikssonM70E (164)did not start

Azimut

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Iurii ChumakovM65D (226)1:13:49+20:4713:21
32Marina CherkasovaW60C (208)1:22:55+25:0318:44
40Tatiana ShevchenkoW65A (238)1:13:56+19:2914:08
59Natalia NikitinaW65C (221)1:54:04+1:06:4228:09
69Sergei NeginM60D (207)1:59:58+1:00:1819:40
Natalia RomanovaW65C (221)over max time

Azymut Mochy

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Pawel GolinowskiM35A (136)1:37:44+23:237:14
51Mariusz PlesinskiM45A (243)1:17:53+20:157:33
Rafal WalickiM40B (127)did not start

Badenoch and Strathspey OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
58Lynne WalkerW65A (238)1:23:20+28:5315:56

BADO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
49John HarrisonM70B (245)1:14:59+21:5312:11
71Anne TynegateW55B (239)1:23:19+30:5016:29

Baekkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
69Truls KvaaseM45A (243)1:26:41+29:038:24

Baklan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Piotr KukhtoM35B (117)1:23:40+17:037:58

Balise 25

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Isabelle WymerW50A (242)54:10+11:018:50
16Eddie WymerM50A (236)1:03:30+7:236:45
47Jacques AbisseM75B (233)1:18:38+35:2616:38
58Valerie PourreW50A (242)1:10:11+27:0211:27
59Alain PourreM55A (234)1:12:11+24:318:53
Gisele AbisseW75B (127)mispunched

Balise77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Sandra OlivierW50A (242)55:35+12:269:04
Stephane GallyM40B (127)did not start

Ballerup OK

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Troels ChristensenM55C (235)55:26+2:318:50
3Jan KristoffersenM70D (239)58:49+2:5711:38
3Annette BondeW55B (239)54:45+2:1610:50
4Jimmy HoenM65E (56)1:00:07+4:5512:16
4Susan TambergW80B (56)48:12+9:3022:09
5Diana CederbergW40B (107)1:00:46+3:5810:42
9Claus CederbergM50B (232)1:02:48+10:097:43
19Marek Mir MackiewiczM70E (164)1:19:30+19:0817:28
19Alex OttesenM50B (232)1:06:49+14:108:13
20Per Aaes ChristoffersenM70D (239)1:11:45+15:5314:12
21Poul GregersenM75C (182)1:08:20+22:5518:20
22Lisbeth JensenW70B (234)1:15:01+18:5617:45
22Ellen Kuehn JensenW60C (208)1:17:12+19:2017:26
23Lars Bech JensenM55C (235)1:00:38+7:439:39
24Lasse Lybek JensenM55D (118)1:12:42+40:3613:20
25Kirsten TruelsenW75A (162)1:24:55+36:1720:05
33Charlotte GrauertW55B (239)1:06:23+13:5413:08
39Govert HeedeM80A (166)1:30:22+37:1617:59
42Hanne FrostW60C (208)1:34:26+36:3421:20
46Joergen SkaarupM60A (238)1:05:56+14:328:33
47Henrik PetersenM50C (195)1:47:37+43:1714:53
48Flemming VejenM60D (207)1:29:05+29:2514:36
48Lars Hanghoj PetersenM60A (238)1:06:43+15:198:39
50Bodil Marie MortensenW65C (221)1:39:49+52:2724:38
51Birte LangkildeW55C (152)1:52:16+1:01:2624:08
51Finn HultengrenM75C (182)1:42:13+56:4827:26
60Siri KlausenW55A (239)1:12:02+28:2012:12
66Gregers Helge JorgensenM60C (236)1:26:24+33:5113:05
68Gitte GrauertW55B (239)1:20:59+28:3016:02
Gunnar TambergM80B (129)did not finish
Johanne LindW60C (208)did not start
Inge Krogh KristoffersenW70C (89)did not start
Anne HultengrenW70C (89)did not start
Carsten Gemmer HanghoejM45B (239)did not start

Bay Area Orienteering Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Olga KraghtW50C (36)1:22:32+25:2420:30
13Tapio KarrasM55C (235)59:13+6:189:26
21Marie Josee ParayreW40B (107)1:23:51+27:0314:46
23Francois LeonardM45B (239)1:14:01+15:438:40
76Chuck SpaldingM70B (245)1:45:10+52:0417:06
Gary KraghtM60E (14)did not start

Bay of Plenty

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
44Raewyn SimpsonW55B (239)1:10:03+17:3413:52
49Ian SimpsonM55C (235)1:11:38+18:4311:24

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
45David KnightM60D (207)1:27:25+27:4514:19
61Greg TamblynM60D (207)1:45:51+46:1117:21

BEGUN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Rumen KatelievM55D (118)did not start

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Liudmila SkinderW35A (89)1:13:05+14:568:53

Belgium

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Dirk GoossensM50A (236)1:06:43+10:367:05
Linda VerbrakenW55A (239)did not finish

Belgorodskaja obl

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Anatoliy TomarovskiyM40A (169)1:44:10+37:348:41
46Yuri LukashovM45A (243)1:16:58+19:207:28
63Igor RepinM55B (232)1:13:06+24:3810:07
67Vladimir BocharnikovM50A (236)1:23:07+27:008:50
Elena LukashovaW45A (144)mispunched

Belie Nochi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
39Alexander LebedevM40A (169)1:44:30+37:548:43

Bendigo Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
44Antony RadfordM70A (248)1:13:03+21:0011:04
44Alison RadfordW65B (234)1:17:21+26:1016:22

Bergens TF

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Rune TonaasM60D (207)1:02:05+2:2510:10
11Ingjerd SognnaesW70A (239)1:05:34+19:5413:14
11Magnus NataasM70B (245)1:01:57+8:5110:04
17Erling StrandM65D (226)1:10:24+17:2212:44
22Berit HegdalW65A (238)1:06:43+12:1612:46
25Otto Grahl NielsenM80B (129)1:27:47+37:4322:30
28Dagfinn HoleM70B (245)1:09:15+16:0911:15
30Kari NataasW70C (89)1:55:38+56:5333:45
46Astri HoleW70B (234)1:31:01+34:5621:32
52Kari SecherW65C (221)1:43:34+56:1225:34
57Oern MidttunM70E (164)2:42:23+1:42:0135:41
62Bjoerg MidttunW65B (234)1:30:26+39:1519:08
74Jan Olav JellestadM70C (243)1:36:42+42:4617:25
Kjellaug HodnekvamW70B (234)mispunched
Jan R LienM75C (182)mispunched
Bjoerg Lohne KocbachW70A (239)mispunched
Ove OslandM70E (164)did not start
Eva KrzywinskiW65C (221)did not start

Berger og Svelvik OL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Rolf ChristensenM65C (232)1:06:27+15:4511:01
58Torill Nebell MikkelsenW70A (239)1:32:07+46:2718:36

Bergnasets AIK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
73Per OgrenM50A (236)1:30:23+34:169:36

Berkshire Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
49Martin WilsonM70A (248)1:14:39+22:3611:18
David JukesM65E (56)did not start

Berliner TSC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
68Bernd WollenbergM70C (243)1:32:52+38:5616:43
Katerina WollmerstaedtW40B (107)did not start

Berliner Turnerschaft

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Ronny KruegerM35B (117)1:49:12+42:3510:24
30Matthias SchwartzM35B (117)2:02:22+55:4511:39
Claudia BeckerW40B (107)did not finish

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
46Ricky ThackrayM40A (169)1:51:00+44:249:16

Bielefelder TG

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Thies KnollM40B (127)1:22:05+16:078:02
7Caroline KnollW45B (136)1:00:42+9:2111:30
Edmund KeilM80B (129)did not start

Big Foot Orienteers

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Patrik GunnarssonM40A (169)did not start

Bilder

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Valentina MeshcheryakovaW70A (239)1:00:52+15:1212:17
12Ludmila LabutinaW75A (162)1:07:49+19:1116:03
19Elena OsokinaW65C (221)1:12:19+24:5717:51
39Tatiana MarkovaW70A (239)1:24:22+38:4217:02

Birkenes IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Trygve LolandM70B (245)1:04:02+10:5610:24

Bjursas OK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Siv HasselgrundW75B (127)did not start

Bodens BK OS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Matts EngvallM70B (245)57:11+4:059:17
13Kjell MoertbergM70D (239)1:08:30+12:3813:33
79Kjell SandstroemM65B (248)1:51:35+55:1116:46
Eje AnderssonM70B (245)mispunched

Bodo og omegn IF Orientering

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Carl Bamse BjorsethM75C (182)54:26+9:0114:36
19Arild HegrebergM55A (234)59:45+12:057:21
31Per RekkedalM65B (248)1:12:22+15:5810:52
45Marianne EilertsenW55C (152)1:32:29+41:3919:53
Wenche RekkedalW60C (208)mispunched
Karen Merete BjorsethW70B (234)did not finish

Boe OL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Per Christian HagenM65C (232)1:03:38+12:5610:33
16Inger Lise SolbergW75B (127)1:15:08+22:2523:51
39Olav SolbergM75C (182)1:21:13+35:4821:48
Arne LandeM70E (164)did not start

BOK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Carol IddlesW60C (208)59:18+1:2613:24
11Allan DarwellM65E (56)1:10:27+15:1514:22
18Tereza Maria RushW35B (79)1:24:18+28:0712:49
20Ruth LandriganW35B (79)1:30:36+34:2513:46
23Clare FletcherW75A (162)1:24:25+35:4719:58
58Christine KingW65B (234)1:25:45+34:3418:08
65Alan HoneyM55A (234)1:17:12+29:329:30

BONO

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
36Nadine PereiraW45A (144)1:11:02+28:0311:16
49Jean Claude PereiraM65B (248)1:16:03+19:3911:26
51Alexandre PulidoM50C (195)1:50:37+46:1715:18

Border Liners

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Christine KiddierW65A (238)57:21+2:5410:58
51Keith TonkinM60A (238)1:07:58+16:348:49
Carol EdwardsW60C (208)did not start

Botne SK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
29Magnar OvreasM75B (233)1:09:58+26:4614:48
56Hjordis OvreasW70B (234)1:45:42+49:3725:01
76Thorolf TrolsrudM70C (243)1:38:53+44:5717:49

Boxholm mjolby ol

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Ingemar MagnussonM70B (245)59:29+6:239:40

Bredareds IF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Mariann KjellbergW75A (162)1:06:58+18:2015:51
15Marianne HanssonW55A (239)58:14+14:329:52
15Gunilla LarssonW60A (237)1:02:14+7:2610:19
Sven SundstromM60E (14)did not start

Bredaryds SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Thomas AlbinssonM65A (239)59:05+9:288:19
15Eren AlbinssonW65A (238)1:04:59+10:3212:26

Bristol Harbourside

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
48David HuntM55B (232)1:07:54+19:269:23

Bristol Orienteering Klub

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Clive HallettM55A (234)57:56+10:167:07
13Sandy BurgonM60D (207)1:10:10+10:3011:30
57Paul GebbettM45A (243)1:21:02+23:247:52
Jackie HallettW60A (237)mispunched
Gavin CleggM60E (14)did not start

British Army OC

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Laura ClarkeW35B (79)1:16:42+20:3111:39
21Stu EbbrellM40B (127)1:47:46+41:4810:33
32Grant ClarkeM35B (117)2:06:14+59:3712:01
34Craig AlexanderM40B (127)2:15:19+1:09:2113:15
36Woo AllenW50A (242)1:02:17+19:0810:10
37Richard BarrettM45A (243)1:13:53+16:157:10
45Kevin SwinbourneM45B (239)1:31:36+33:1810:44
56Paul DorrittM45B (239)1:50:06+51:4812:54
Scott CraigM40B (127)did not start
Dan CoxM35B (117)did not start

BROS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Jean Paul BailleulM65D (226)1:03:42+10:4011:31
Marie Therese TerrillonW55C (152)did not start

BSE Novgorod

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Olga KhepinaW50B (251)59:44+9:3111:39
61Sergey BessonovM50B (232)1:34:19+41:4011:36

BSU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
67Alena LebiadzevaW55B (239)1:20:06+27:3715:51

Buffalo Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
36David CadyM70C (243)1:13:28+19:3213:14

Byasen IL

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Guri BjorndalW55B (239)58:25+5:5611:34
27Rine HanssenW50A (242)59:31+16:229:43
33Marit BjorgumW70C (89)2:51:39+1:52:5450:07
35Arne SaeterhaugM80A (166)1:25:27+32:2117:00
35Arnfinn LangelandM80B (129)1:48:18+58:1427:46
38Anne StensethW65C (221)1:30:16+42:5422:17
42Inger Johanne RoehjellW75A (162)1:45:07+56:2924:52
42Svein HoveM70D (239)1:21:28+25:3616:07
55Kirsti HaarbergW70B (234)1:44:45+48:4024:47
58Leif Roald RoehjellM70D (239)1:31:06+35:1418:02
70Per BjorgumM70A (248)1:23:16+31:1312:36
72Tom BuggeM70B (245)1:34:09+41:0315:18
Roar StensethM70E (164)mispunched

CA Rose

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Jean Bernard ZossoM70B (245)1:08:33+15:2711:08
38Hansjoerg SuterM70B (245)1:12:25+19:1911:46

CADOC

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Julia LaverackW55B (239)59:07+6:3811:42
22Brian ShawM75B (233)1:05:21+22:0913:49
25Peter GorvettM70A (248)1:06:24+14:2110:03
59Jane YatesW50B (251)1:19:19+29:0615:28

Califas orientacion

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Emilio MacarroM50C (195)did not start
Bonifacio SalasM55D (118)did not start

CDCEBE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
58Jesus HervasM50B (232)1:28:36+35:5710:54

CE COLIVENC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Alicia FribergW40A (128)1:09:29+25:179:43

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Nick DentM65B (248)1:11:39+15:1510:46
46Julia PrudhoeW60B (236)1:15:38+31:0214:49
47Hilary WoodW60A (237)1:13:48+19:0012:14
76Paul PrudhoeM65B (248)1:37:58+41:3414:43

Centurion

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Nadiia SerdiukW65A (238)1:01:55+7:2811:51
18Vitalii SerdiukM70E (164)1:19:28+19:0617:27

Chicago Area Orienteering Club

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Charlie ShahbazianM65D (226)1:00:52+7:5011:00
23Maricel OlaruM40A (169)1:29:12+22:367:26
32Antonina KuzmisW40A (128)1:27:26+43:1412:13
39Rich GaylordM70E (164)1:43:20+42:5822:42

Chigwell and Epping Forest Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
29Tom EdelstenM75A (241)1:16:27+20:4313:07

Chinese Taipei Orienteering Association

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Chinchi HuangM45B (239)did not start

City of Trees Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
30Sergey VelichkoM55B (232)1:03:57+15:298:51

Cleveland Orienteering Klub

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Caroline MackenzieW55C (152)1:09:13+18:2314:53
22Ann CrankeW60A (237)1:06:09+11:2110:58
63Alastair MackenzieM60A (238)1:12:13+20:499:22

Club Montsant

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Nicolas CorgnetM40B (127)1:42:08+36:1010:00

Club Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
60Mykhaylo GutakM45A (243)1:21:59+24:217:57

Clydeside Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Steve WilsonM50B (232)1:13:38+20:599:03
52Rachel WilsonW50B (251)1:16:30+26:1714:55

CO Aget Lugano

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Thomas HiltebrandM60A (238)56:54+5:307:23
31Anna BiscegliaW55C (152)1:22:31+31:4117:44
42Antonio BiscegliaM55D (118)1:35:01+1:02:5517:26
51Lidia NembriniW65C (221)1:42:34+55:1225:19
54Alfredo FolettiM45B (239)1:46:44+48:2612:31
59Mauro FerrariM50C (195)1:59:33+55:1316:32
70Claudia GiopelliW50B (251)1:40:50+50:3719:40
Roberto PoggiatiM60D (207)mispunched

CO Lausanne Jorat

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Ibrahim NaceurM55D (118)1:04:01+31:5511:44
14Elisabeth DuvoisinW50C (36)1:37:20+40:1224:10
26Attila NagyM50C (195)1:27:07+22:4712:03
71Najla NaceurW50B (251)1:42:50+52:3720:03

COALA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Escada da CostaM60D (207)1:22:23+22:4313:30
56Luciano LucasM60D (207)1:41:02+41:2216:33
70Jose RaposoM65B (248)1:29:33+33:0913:27

COBF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Lena KorchakW55B (239)57:26+4:5711:22
41Yves Boehm GrevetM60D (207)1:25:10+25:3013:57
Claudie Boehm GrevetW55C (152)mispunched

COC Clube de Orientacao do Centro

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Adelindina LopesW40A (128)1:18:03+33:5110:54
40Jose BolraoM50C (195)1:38:46+34:2613:40

COCatalunya

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Anna AmigoW50B (251)53:20+3:0710:24
50Jaume Miralles FabreguesM60D (207)1:33:53+34:1315:23
David Veleda DiazM40B (127)mispunched
Teresa GriW80B (56)did not start
Carles LladoM85B (40)did not start

COCI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Gilson TomelinM40B (127)1:49:05+43:0710:41

COLE

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Florence BestelW45A (144)1:07:16+24:1710:40
56Thierry BestelM45A (243)1:20:32+22:547:49
57Alain RoulleauxM50B (232)1:28:15+35:3610:51
59Isabelle Touzain RoulleauxW55B (239)1:17:16+24:4715:18

COMA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
31Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoM35A (136)1:44:27+30:067:44
42Brigida Cuenca AdanW45A (144)1:28:14+45:1514:00
76Antonio Garcia GuerreroM45A (243)1:32:33+34:558:59

Compass

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
57Paulo Sadao ArakiM50C (195)1:55:39+51:1916:00
Andras SimonM45B (239)did not start
Gyongyi SimonW35B (79)did not start

CORDF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
45Antonio Carlos SilvaM40A (169)1:49:57+43:219:10
54Gilson FariaM60D (207)1:40:12+40:3216:25

CorkO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Jens WaechterM40B (127)mispunched

Cornwall Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Adele NewallW55B (239)1:00:05+7:3611:53
47Graham PringM60C (236)1:13:00+20:2711:03
48Annabel PringW60C (208)1:43:34+45:4223:24
52Phil NewallM55B (232)1:09:03+20:359:33
64Barry OldsM65C (232)1:22:05+31:2313:37
Pauline OldsW60C (208)did not finish
Christopher MoncasterM60E (14)did not start

correze course d orientation

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Bouvier WilliamM45B (239)did not start

Corsaorientamento Club Roma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Helen RollinsW55C (152)1:05:18+14:2814:02

COSM

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
ELVANDIR DE VARGASM55D (118)did not start

COTi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
65Roberto Da Silva AlvesM50C (195)2:23:33+1:19:1319:52

Counties Manukau

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Ross BrighouseM70A (248)58:44+6:418:53
10John RobinsonM75B (233)1:01:55+18:4313:06
35Valerie RobinsonW75A (162)1:33:40+45:0222:10

CPOC

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jose PiresM55D (118)32:065:53
4Vitor RodriguesM60E (14)1:03:03+8:0911:12
28Jose FontouraM55D (118)1:14:57+42:5113:45
Joao Pedro ValenteM50B (232)mispunched

CRAL GTT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
54Gianfranco AccattinoM75C (182)1:54:16+1:08:5130:40

CS Chimia Victoria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
49Gheorghe UrdeaM60B (236)1:13:33+18:5710:06

CS FAURI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Valerii SvedovM60E (14)1:13:41+18:4713:05

CS Metropolitan Bucuresti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Mircea TicleanuM65C (232)1:00:38+9:5610:03

cs orienter tg mures

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
43Ioan Sorin BotosM55B (232)1:06:17+17:499:10

CS Pertuis

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Catherine ChalopinW65B (234)1:04:16+13:0513:36
23Mathieu ChalopinM35B (117)1:48:35+41:5810:20
32Frederic GibiatM55C (235)1:03:48+10:5310:10
41Pierre ScioraM35A (136)2:08:12+53:519:29
49Danielle GibiatW65B (234)1:20:31+29:2017:02
68Patrick DusigneM55A (234)1:23:53+36:1310:19

CS Run Kompass

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Pavel CerescuM55B (232)58:09+9:418:02

CSAG METZ

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Marie MorlonW50A (242)45:28+2:197:25
15Etienne BousserM70A (248)1:01:06+9:039:15
52Marchesin SylvieW60A (237)1:17:45+22:5712:54
64Jean Francois MorlonM55C (235)1:18:45+25:5012:32
Jacques CordierM70A (248)mispunched
THIEBAUT EvelyneW60C (208)did not start

CSLG MELUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Fabrice VannierM45A (243)59:43+2:055:47

CSO Valea Prahovei

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Stroescu DanielM45B (239)58:186:50
35Stroescu Nicolae GheorgheM75C (182)1:19:30+34:0521:20

CSU Brasov

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Cristina SabauW40B (107)1:28:40+31:5215:37
45Marius CurcaM50B (232)1:19:35+26:569:47

CTG Koblenz

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Uwe KrausbauerM60C (236)1:02:38+10:059:29
43Evelyn BueschemannW50B (251)1:13:26+23:1314:19

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
35Pamela KingW65C (221)1:28:58+41:3621:58
Peter DalwoodM70D (239)mispunched

Dartford Orienteering Klubb

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Sher DorlingW45A (144)55:41+12:428:50
30Julie CollinsW55C (152)1:22:22+31:3217:42
42Mark CollinsM55C (235)1:07:59+15:0410:50
61Dave DorlingM45B (239)2:09:09+1:10:5115:08

Deeside Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Andy PayneM65D (226)1:20:00+26:5814:28
42John EmbreyM60A (238)1:04:32+13:088:22
53Jean PayneW65B (234)1:23:52+32:4117:44

Delaware Valley Orienteering Association

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Gregory BalterM55A (234)1:01:24+13:447:33

Delete Compass

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Roberto TorresM70E (164)did not start

Delete COSM

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Paulo Calisto BeckerM55D (118)did not start

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Kent PihlM55B (232)56:05+7:377:45

Derwent Valley Orienteers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Rex BleakmanM70E (164)1:00:2213:16
3Liz GodfreeW70B (234)58:04+1:5913:44
8Anne CunninghamW50C (36)1:17:38+20:3019:17
12Judith HoltW65B (234)1:04:53+13:4213:43
20Vivien MacdonaldW65C (221)1:12:23+25:0117:52
23Andrew MiddletonM70D (239)1:13:34+17:4214:34
28Christine MiddletonW70B (234)1:17:36+21:3118:22
33Dave ChaffeyM55D (118)1:20:48+48:4214:49
43John CookeM70E (164)1:50:42+50:2024:19
44Derek GaleM70D (239)1:22:30+26:3816:20
45Jen GaleW70B (234)1:30:09+34:0421:20
50Ranald MacdonaldM65D (226)1:27:37+34:3515:51
52Anne KimberleyW55C (152)1:59:02+1:08:1225:35
53Jane BurgessW60B (236)1:19:40+35:0415:37
56Sue RussellW55B (239)1:16:11+23:4215:05
61Richard ParkinM50A (236)1:20:56+24:498:36
62Stephen KimberleyM60C (236)1:22:00+29:2712:25
65Sal ChaffeyW50A (242)1:19:28+36:1912:58
Mike GodfreeM65C (232)mispunched

DEVON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Rob ParkinsonM60B (236)1:01:30+6:548:27

Devyni OSK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Julius PtasekasM60A (238)57:32+6:087:28
19Marius PtasekasM60A (238)59:32+8:087:43
20Gintaras MikolaviciusM55B (232)1:00:20+11:528:21
45Vitalija PtasekieneW60A (237)1:12:47+17:5912:04
54Laimute KeinieneW65A (238)1:20:13+25:4615:21
63Tomas NavalinskasM50B (232)1:34:51+42:1211:40

Domnarvets GoIF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Thomas HoejsgaardM50A (236)59:09+3:026:17
26Lisbeth HornellW65A (238)1:08:57+14:3013:11

DR Krasts

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Anfiza KrazeW65C (221)1:14:37+27:1518:25
30Mara PlaudeW70A (239)1:19:44+34:0416:06

Drangedal OL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
29Marit OddenW70C (89)1:55:06+56:2133:36
67Odd AureM75A (241)1:44:43+48:5917:58
Henny Helgeland ReinholdW70C (89)did not finish
Astrid LundeW70B (234)did not start

Dream Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Nikolay FedorovM55A (234)59:56+12:167:22

Dunedin

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
55Jane CloeteW65C (221)1:48:04+1:00:4226:40

East Pennine Orienteering Club

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Judith GoodairW75B (127)1:03:43+11:0020:13
16Chris SHAWM65E (56)1:20:10+24:5816:21
28Guy GoodairM80B (129)1:33:27+43:2323:57
32Rod ShawM80A (166)1:23:17+30:1116:34
32Keith SykesM70D (239)1:17:50+21:5815:24
36Richard SpendloveM70B (245)1:11:54+18:4811:41
38Fred RossM70E (164)1:42:30+42:0822:31
40Linda HaylesW60C (208)1:26:39+28:4719:34
56Neil CroasdellM70D (239)1:30:26+34:3417:54
63Gill RossW70A (239)1:37:49+52:0919:45
66Mike PedleyM50A (236)1:22:34+26:278:47
Richard PayneM65C (232)did not start

Eborienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
29Liz DrewW65B (234)1:11:55+20:4415:13
31Christopher DrewM70E (164)1:35:31+35:0920:59

Ecran SPb

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
60Irina SmirnovaW65A (238)1:23:48+29:2116:02

Edinburgh Southern Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Janice NisbetW65A (238)1:12:46+18:1913:55
56Brian YatesM70E (164)2:32:08+1:31:4633:26
Bill StevensonM65E (56)did not start
Anne StevensonW70C (89)did not start

Edmonton Overlanders Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Geraint EdmundsM70B (245)1:01:12+8:069:57
20Marilyn EdmundsW70C (89)1:37:15+38:3028:23
22Greg YarkieM70D (239)1:12:17+16:2514:18

Eds SK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Sten GustafssonM60B (236)59:27+4:518:10
12Marit GustafssonW60B (236)1:02:17+17:4112:12
16Carl Goran StrutzM60B (236)1:03:54+9:188:47
17Yvonne GalborgenW65C (221)1:11:21+23:5917:37
30Lasse JohanssonM60A (238)1:02:05+10:418:03
61Karin StrutzW60C (208)2:15:23+1:17:3130:35
72Arvid GalborgenM65B (248)1:33:24+37:0014:02

Egri Testedzo Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Agnes SimonW40A (128)1:16:10+31:5810:39

Eidskog OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
54John TangenM60C (236)1:15:21+22:4811:25

Eiker ol

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Aud KjemperudW65B (234)1:08:37+17:2614:31
36Berit GrosvoldW70B (234)1:24:35+28:3020:01
56Hans R BakkenM70A (248)1:16:19+24:1611:33
60Rolf LundeM65C (232)1:18:15+27:3312:59
60Eli Rolstad BakkenW70B (234)1:50:03+53:5826:02
Ellen Sofie RuudW60C (208)mispunched
Morten BergliaM60E (14)did not start
Anne Line Nydal BergliaW55A (239)did not start

Ekaterinburg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Olga VolkhinaW45A (144)52:56+9:578:24
33Aleksey KosolapovM55C (235)1:04:29+11:3410:16

El Imperdible

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Ana Belen Perez RiofrioW40B (107)1:50:44+53:5619:30
49Ramon GarciaM50A (236)1:16:26+20:198:07

Elfsborg SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Lena ErikssonW55A (239)1:00:52+17:1010:18
78Sture GrytheimM70C (243)1:48:23+54:2719:31

Elverum OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Harald OestbyM60B (236)1:06:00+11:249:04

Emmaboda Verda OK

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Monica PahlstorpW70A (239)1:05:56+20:1613:19
14Ronny HjalmarssonM70A (248)1:01:03+9:009:15
19Kajsa NiemiW40A (128)1:14:14+30:0210:22
44Siv LarssonW60C (208)1:36:22+38:3021:46
52Kerstin HjalmarssonW65A (238)1:17:43+23:1614:52
66Sven Olof LarssonM65D (226)1:50:22+57:2019:58
77Jorgen FranssonM70B (245)1:53:38+1:00:3218:28
GunBritt FranssonW70B (234)mispunched
Jan PahlstorpM70E (164)did not start

Empire Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Janet TrysonW65B (234)1:15:22+24:1115:57
72Glen TrysonM65A (239)1:26:30+36:5312:10

Enebybergs IF

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Leif LundquistM75C (182)56:04+10:3915:03
43Goran AnderssonM70D (239)1:21:52+26:0016:12
51Ann Marie Rees AnderssonW65A (238)1:17:34+23:0714:50
55Kurt AnderssonM75A (241)1:30:33+34:4915:32
Ann SjobergW80A (71)mispunched
Kjell SjobergM80B (129)did not start

Energodar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Valentyna KoshovaW65C (221)1:09:05+21:4317:03

Epilan Esa

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Seppo PaavolaM80B (129)58:19+8:1514:57
5Johanna PerkkalainenW50B (251)52:26+2:1310:13
22Mikko NumminenM60D (207)1:15:20+15:4012:20
36Kari MaijalaM55B (232)1:04:35+16:078:56
38Sari MaijalaW55A (239)1:05:31+21:4911:06
43Jari ToivonenM55C (235)1:08:23+15:2810:53
53Merja ToivonenW55B (239)1:14:13+21:4414:41

Erapirkat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Alpo NisulaM80B (129)59:14+9:1015:11
3Mauno IivonenM75C (182)51:37+6:1213:51

Erebus Orientamento Vicenza

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Alberto AlbarelloM50C (195)1:32:49+28:2912:50

ES Kanto Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
58Yoko YamamotoW65C (221)1:51:30+1:04:0827:31
71Hiroshi YamamotoM70D (239)1:58:37+1:02:4523:29

Eskilstuna OL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
34Kerstin LissW65B (234)1:14:02+22:5115:40
Jerry HolmM75A (241)mispunched

Espoon Akilles

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Raimo NordqvistM65E (56)1:25:11+29:5917:23
31Juhani VuorelaM80B (129)1:38:49+48:4525:20
39Markku VirtanenM70B (245)1:12:32+19:2611:47
39Riitta VuorelaW75B (127)1:55:22+1:02:3936:37

Espoon Suunta

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Johanna KemppiW40B (107)1:01:30+4:4210:50
8Juha KuuluvainenM50B (232)1:02:36+9:577:42
13Merja PuromiesW60A (237)1:02:09+7:2110:18
17Leena PaateroW75A (162)1:15:58+27:2017:58
19Joni KemppiM45A (243)1:06:32+8:546:27
24Karl Erik AbergM75B (233)1:06:49+23:3714:08
25Ritva MikkonenW70B (234)1:16:38+20:3318:08
26Virpi PalmenW45A (144)1:01:48+18:499:48
30Eeva TanskaW75A (162)1:28:46+40:0821:00
38Anu KoskenvuoW45B (136)1:49:53+58:3220:49
40Rita LinkoW55A (239)1:07:21+23:3911:24
41Anneli BergstromW65B (234)1:16:05+24:5416:06
47Leo KoskenvuoM45B (239)1:32:18+34:0010:49
49Pekka LarmalaM50A (236)1:16:26+20:198:07
51Paavo RonkkoM70B (245)1:15:49+22:4312:19
60Seppo VaenttinenM75A (241)1:34:17+38:3316:11
65Panu HaaramoM50A (236)1:22:04+25:578:43
70Markus KaukonenM50A (236)1:24:25+28:188:58
Pekka ElomaaM75A (241)mispunched
Pertti LaurilaM85B (40)did not start
Marjut VarpulaW50A (242)did not start

Estonian Worldloppet Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Elina LasseronW50B (251)1:00:05+9:5211:43

ESV Lok Schoeneweide Berlin

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Lutz WohlrabeM55D (118)57:46+25:4010:35
17Bernd GraumannM55C (235)59:37+6:429:30
44Heidi GraumannW55A (239)1:08:09+24:2711:33
62Christian KremerM65D (226)1:39:59+46:5718:05

Etela Kymen Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Timo HyppanenM60A (238)1:00:07+8:437:48

ETG

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
42Andrey LosevM60D (207)1:26:37+26:5714:11
72Victoria LosevaW60B (236)1:44:07+59:3120:24

Everest Russia LO

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Aleksandr KozmovM70C (243)53:569:43
4ALLA IVLEVAW55C (152)1:05:23+14:3314:03
42Vladimir ShumilovM70E (164)1:46:13+45:5123:20

Expres Czech Team

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Jiri GawelM60E (14)1:27:53+32:5915:37
46Vladimir JohnM60C (236)1:12:57+20:2411:03
51Zdenek BlablaM55C (235)1:12:08+19:1311:29

F K Friskus Varberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bernice AntonssonW85A (17)42:2518:26

Faaborg OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Kurt PetersenM65E (56)1:08:57+13:4514:04
14Lis KnudsenW65B (234)1:05:45+14:3413:54
16Soeren KlingenbergM55D (118)1:07:27+35:2112:22
55Leif Skovgaard KnudsenM70C (243)1:21:05+27:0914:36
70Ethna CavanaghW50A (242)1:21:58+38:4913:22
Kaj Ole JensbyM70E (164)mispunched

Fagersta OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Ake SundbergM80B (129)1:01:34+11:3015:47

Falkenbergs OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Ingela NelsenW65A (238)mispunched

Falkopings AIK OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
37Rolf GabrielssonM70E (164)1:41:26+41:0422:17

Fana IL

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Ingrid RollW80B (56)54:58+16:1625:16
9Per MathismoenM85B (40)1:28:30+44:3732:10
13Astrid OrmbergW65C (221)1:10:04+22:4217:18
14Oistein BoeM55C (235)59:21+6:269:27
17Jan Olav OrmbergM65E (56)1:20:46+25:3416:28
33Kirsten Lovise EggenW70B (234)1:20:17+24:1219:00
45Olav TotlandM80A (166)1:39:05+45:5919:43
51John Olav AlvsvagM60D (207)1:34:35+34:5515:30
52Atle AlvheimM70A (248)1:15:32+23:2911:26
54Herdis AlvheimW65B (234)1:24:32+33:2117:53
56Arild Olav EggenM75C (182)1:58:46+1:13:2131:53
64Audny Olaug TotlandW70A (239)1:43:09+57:2920:50
65Per VoldM75A (241)1:42:19+46:3517:33
Magne RaadalM75C (182)did not start
Else Lerche RaadalW70C (89)did not start
Ingvild VoldW75B (127)did not start

Farum OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Marianne HolmW35B (79)56:118:32

FIF Hilleroed Orientering

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Annelise HansenW75B (127)52:4316:44
12Karsten SchultzM70B (245)1:03:09+10:0310:16
13Karsten FunderM70C (243)1:06:50+12:5412:02
14Henning LoewensteinM75B (233)1:02:58+19:4613:19
16Aage DamsgaardM70B (245)1:05:40+12:3410:40
18Maria Douglas StillingW50A (242)56:08+12:599:09
19Jens Viktor NoergaardM55B (232)1:00:05+11:378:18
21Leif SigM70D (239)1:11:48+15:5614:13
21Peter DyrstingM50C (195)1:22:38+18:1811:26
27Mads K LarsenM40A (169)1:34:12+27:367:51
63Soren SlothM55A (234)1:15:23+27:439:16

Finspangs SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
39Britten PerssonW75A (162)1:38:43+50:0523:21

FK Asen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Britt Mari BengtssonW55A (239)1:02:24+18:4210:34
Maria DelinW50B (251)did not start

FK Boken

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Alf Inge Bertil PerssonM75A (241)1:02:31+6:4710:43
59Eva WildmarkW60B (236)1:27:45+43:0917:12

FK Herkules

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Laila HoglundW55A (239)44:24+0:427:31

FK Snapphanarna

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
61Jan NilssonM70D (239)1:34:57+39:0518:48
61Birgitta NilssonW70B (234)1:50:46+54:4126:13

Foerde IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Egil NestandeM75C (182)58:53+13:2815:48

Forest Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
34JoungMan MoonM55C (235)1:04:49+11:5410:19

Forsa OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Anki Teike AnderssonW60B (236)1:11:33+26:5714:01

Forserums SOK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Mats BirgerssonM80B (129)1:19:39+29:3520:25
27Alf OlssonM75B (233)1:08:38+25:2614:31
31May Sofie OlssonW70B (234)1:19:54+23:4918:54
Ann Marie BirgerssonW75A (162)did not start

Forth Valley Orienteers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Beccy OsbornW45B (136)51:219:44
2Dave CoustickM70C (243)58:17+4:2110:30
3Roger GoddardM40B (127)1:13:11+7:137:10
8Gary LonghurstM55B (232)55:33+7:057:41
10Lindsey HensmanW70B (234)1:07:05+11:0015:52
10Hazel DeanW55A (239)55:26+11:449:23
19Louise LonghurstW50B (251)1:00:18+10:0511:45
26Will HensmanM35A (136)1:41:31+27:107:31
26Martin DeanM60A (238)1:00:28+9:047:51
33Ross McLennanM40A (169)1:38:17+31:418:12
41Geoffrey HensmanM70C (243)1:14:37+20:4113:26
43Dawn GoddardW50B (251)1:13:26+23:1314:19
50Kathleen InchW50A (242)1:06:43+23:3410:53
53Rona MolloyW50A (242)1:07:33+24:2411:01
55Cathy TilbrookW50A (242)1:08:37+25:2811:12
56Jon CrossM50A (236)1:18:38+22:318:21
60Doug FlintM50B (232)1:32:46+40:0711:25
67Marie Claire ShanklandW50B (251)1:25:29+35:1616:40
74Brad ConnorM45A (243)1:32:00+34:228:55

Fossum IF

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Nora UrsinW70B (234)59:39+3:3414:07
13Sidsel Graff IversenW70B (234)1:08:11+12:0616:08
15Brynhild FanuelsenW70B (234)1:10:05+14:0016:35
19Astri RogstadW75B (127)1:17:31+24:4824:36
28Lars Erik GjeinM45A (243)1:10:50+13:126:52
57Arild AndresenM50A (236)1:19:23+23:168:26
57Richard ZeinerGundersenM60A (238)1:09:17+17:538:59

Frammestads IK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Kenneth IvehagM75A (241)1:03:26+7:4210:53
18Bengt Ake JanssonM60C (236)1:02:02+9:299:23
21Birgitta AnderssonW60A (237)1:05:37+10:4910:53
45Robert JessenM65B (248)1:15:29+19:0511:21
60Berith IvehagW70A (239)1:34:42+49:0219:07
70Ingrid JessenW60B (236)1:37:48+53:1219:10
Henrik SahlstromM40B (127)mispunched

Fredensborg OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Max PrangM60C (236)1:09:39+17:0610:33

Fredrikstad SK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Per StensethM65B (248)1:08:07+11:4310:14
41Bjoern HeidenstroemM65A (239)1:09:45+20:089:49
Randi StoksethW70B (234)did not start
Tor Arne StoksethM65E (56)did not start

Fredrikstad Skiklubb

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Tom Arild KarlsenM65A (239)54:29+4:527:40
7Unni Strand KarlsenW65A (238)58:51+4:2411:15
50Anders Johan KrosbyM70B (245)1:15:40+22:3412:18

Freidig

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Torid KvaalW75A (162)54:04+5:2612:47
12Eva AaldeW75B (127)1:09:40+16:5722:06
13Gunnar OsterboM75A (241)1:08:52+13:0811:49
19Katharina Mo BergeW70A (239)1:10:30+24:5014:14
21Reidun Fallan SmaavikW60C (208)1:16:13+18:2117:13
24Arild HeggesetM50C (195)1:26:52+22:3212:01
49Anders WaageM70D (239)1:26:06+30:1417:02
51Nils Olav VennevikM70C (243)1:19:38+25:4214:20
57Magnus B LandstadM75A (241)1:31:15+35:3115:39
71Ola AaldeM75B (233)1:41:16+58:0421:25

Friuli MTB e Orienteering ASD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Sergiy MukhidinovM35A (136)1:29:24+15:036:37

Frolunda OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Barbro BlomW80B (56)45:50+7:0821:04
4Rolf BlomM85B (40)49:26+5:3317:58
5Magne HagstromM75B (233)56:10+12:5811:53
11AnnChristine BorgW70C (89)1:20:42+21:5723:33

Frosta OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Leif SandgrenM70A (248)56:57+4:548:37
Marianne Eghorn OffrellW60C (208)did not start
Torill SvendsenW70B (234)did not start
Roland OffrellM75C (182)did not start

FRSO Belgium

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Freddy SillienM70A (248)52:037:53
9Guido LengesM40B (127)1:23:56+17:588:13
18Jean Noel DebehogneM55C (235)59:55+7:009:32
25Claude Van CollieM75C (182)1:12:21+26:5619:25
32Robert TheissM50A (236)1:10:32+14:257:30
41Jean Pierre van Der CruysM75C (182)1:22:59+37:3422:16
42Jenny BuelensW55C (152)1:31:46+40:5619:44
51Serge BaertM50B (232)1:23:22+30:4310:15
73Jacques HofmansM60D (207)2:04:49+1:05:0920:27
Joelle TheunckensW60C (208)mispunched

FSK Orientering

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Lise KolteW70C (89)1:01:48+3:0318:02
12Jytte SoerensenW55C (152)1:09:59+19:0915:03
20Inger JensenW75B (127)1:20:08+27:2525:26
35Anne Marie BechW70B (234)1:23:48+27:4319:50
40Jytte Eltang JoergensenW75B (127)2:03:17+1:10:3439:08
46Lisbet HansenW65B (234)1:18:28+27:1716:36
52Leif PedersenM55C (235)1:12:18+19:2311:31
67Karl Aage HaldM70C (243)1:31:07+37:1116:25
Kurt ThuesenM60A (238)mispunched
Frank SandgreenM80B (129)did not start
Claus WigenM55D (118)did not start

FTOK Classic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Vyacheslav MukhidinovM40A (169)mispunched

Futarok Sc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
63Miklos CsikosM60D (207)1:48:44+49:0417:49

Gafanhori

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Cathy DawsonW65B (234)1:10:30+19:1914:55
28Roy DawsonM70A (248)1:06:51+14:4810:07

Ganddal IL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Ann Karin TjorhomW55B (239)1:01:16+8:4712:07
20Arild AasheimM55A (234)59:46+12:067:21
40Kjell SvihusM70C (243)1:14:20+20:2413:23
53Otte OmdalM60A (238)1:08:08+16:448:50
Ove OalandM60E (14)did not start

Garingal Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Ross BarrM70C (243)1:02:12+8:1611:12
36Barbara JunghansW65C (221)1:29:54+42:3222:11
65Ron JunghansM75B (233)1:30:09+46:5719:04
65James LithgowM60B (236)1:20:02+25:2611:00
John GilesM70E (164)did not start

Gavle OK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1IngMarie AasenlundW65A (238)54:2710:25
4Gunnar EricssonM70C (243)1:00:44+6:4810:56
6Lillemor ForsbergW80A (71)43:17+9:1515:53
10Helena HemstromW65C (221)1:08:44+21:2216:58
30Mats HemstromM65B (248)1:12:17+15:5310:52
Anna BerggrenW45A (144)mispunched
Hans AurellM70A (248)mispunched

GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
55Margarida RochaW60C (208)2:01:30+1:03:3827:27

GIF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
44Mans AkerblomM70B (245)1:12:59+19:5311:52
56Sven ErikssonM60B (236)1:15:46+21:1010:24

Gimle IF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Willy GroenstadM70A (248)57:49+5:468:45
72Trygve FosseM75B (233)1:42:20+59:0821:39

Gjoe Vard OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Margrete JorandliW60A (237)1:06:41+11:5311:04
25Arnfinn PedersenM60B (236)1:05:58+11:229:04
39Barbro Falck YtterW60B (236)1:13:30+28:5414:24
Kirsten BakkeW70C (89)did not finish

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Basil BaldwinM75C (182)1:00:18+14:5316:11
28Jean BaldwinW75A (162)1:27:32+38:5420:43

GOT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Aitana Lertxundi ManterolaW35B (79)1:06:32+10:2110:07
Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiM35B (117)mispunched

Goteborg Majorna OK

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Christer BorgM55D (118)49:46+17:409:07
2Bengt JonassonM60E (14)58:06+3:1210:19
9Hans MelinM55A (234)56:29+8:496:57
14Inga Lisa AxenborgW70B (234)1:09:25+13:2016:25
15Elisabeth LundqvistW80B (56)1:20:04+41:2236:48
15David AndreM35B (117)1:34:07+27:308:57
22Jane MelinW55B (239)1:02:47+10:1812:25
25Ingvar LarssonM60A (238)1:00:26+9:027:50
25Michael AnderssonM55D (118)1:13:25+41:1913:28
35Patrik FalkM50B (232)1:14:53+22:149:12
43Annika HogedalW55B (239)1:09:53+17:2413:50
47Bjorn AhlnerM70E (164)1:55:13+54:5125:19
47Lotta FalkW50A (242)1:06:00+22:5110:46
56Lasse PedersenM55C (235)1:14:24+21:2911:51
57Stig LarssonM55B (232)1:11:04+22:369:50
57Asgeir EdvardsenM60B (236)1:15:57+21:2110:26
77Andreas EklundM45A (243)1:34:49+37:119:12
Wojciech WiktorM35A (136)mispunched
Bo LeuchoviusM75A (241)mispunched
Jan Petter HansenM55C (235)mispunched
Birgitta MaegiW80B (56)mispunched
Gudrun BromanW75A (162)did not finish
Ture GunnarssonM90A (18)did not start

Gotlands Bro OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Gert LundquistM65A (239)56:13+6:367:55
40AnneMarie LundquistW75A (162)1:43:59+55:2124:36

Grampian Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
39Peter BellarbyM80B (129)1:59:49+1:09:4530:43
54Robert HicklingM60B (236)1:14:37+20:0110:15
Oonagh GrassieW60C (208)did not start

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Robert DredgeM65C (232)53:32+2:508:53

Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Margaret EllisW70A (239)1:13:46+28:0614:54

Guildford Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Phil ConwayM55C (235)1:00:15+7:209:36
40James CrawfordM60A (238)1:03:53+12:298:17
David HarperM60B (236)did not finish
Marion Payne BirdW60A (237)did not start

Gustavsbergs OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Anneli LindkvistW60C (208)57:5213:04
39Ulf BurmanM60A (238)1:03:40+12:168:16
53Annemarie HolmstromW65A (238)1:17:45+23:1814:52
Clas Goran HerrgardM65C (232)did not start

Gyeonggi Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11So Byung JoM50C (195)1:14:15+9:5510:16
Kwang Woo LeeM40B (127)mispunched

Gymnasion Offenbach

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Anatolii DunaevM35B (117)1:36:45+30:089:12

Haapaveden Urheilijat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
71Reima PiispanenM55B (232)1:27:27+38:5912:06
Eija PiispanenW55B (239)mispunched

Hadeland OL

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Eivind HagenM75B (233)1:04:09+20:5713:34
17Anne Marie TimenesW65B (234)1:08:18+17:0714:27
18John HofossM60D (207)1:12:44+13:0411:55
62Paul SkjakerM65B (248)1:20:54+24:3012:09
66Tor TroanM65A (239)1:21:40+32:0311:30
Oyvind SorlieM60C (236)mispunched
Iver RognstadM80B (129)did not finish

Hagaby GoIF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
44Arne YngstromM80A (166)1:33:49+40:4318:40
Olof OlofssonM65A (239)mispunched

Halden SK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Heidi StoksethW40A (128)1:01:38+17:268:37
30Tor Ragnar AndersenM60B (236)1:07:48+13:129:19
40Oyvind StoksethM45A (243)1:14:54+17:167:16
62Thor PalmgrenM70C (243)1:27:52+33:5615:49
Arnt Edvin AndersenM60E (14)did not start
Jan GranstedtM55A (234)did not start

Halmstad OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Margareta JohanssonW65B (234)59:25+8:1412:34
16Bjorn KarlssonM35A (136)1:35:28+21:077:04
Katarina BengtssonW60C (208)did not start

Hamar OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Inger E VamnesW80A (71)39:14+5:1214:23
40Henning WernoeM55C (235)1:07:18+14:2310:43
40Frode HjorthM60B (236)1:10:53+16:179:44
43Liv FeiringW70A (239)1:25:43+40:0317:18
61Trond FeiringM70C (243)1:26:58+33:0215:40
64Terje MalmM70C (243)1:30:12+36:1616:15

Hameenlinnan Suunnistajat

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Leena SavonenW65B (234)1:05:04+13:5313:46
22Esko SavonenM65B (248)1:11:15+14:5110:42
33Ritva KajavaW70A (239)1:20:34+34:5416:16
36Martti LeppaelaeM60B (236)1:09:09+14:339:30
49Erkkila OlaviM75A (241)1:22:58+27:1414:14
58Jarmo VainioM65A (239)1:16:46+27:0910:48
69Ulla AhonenW70A (239)2:18:04+1:32:2427:53

Hameenlinnan Tarmo

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Ari LinnaM60E (14)58:46+3:5210:26
11Kirsti LaukkanenW65A (238)1:01:27+7:0011:45
15Matti GustafssonM65D (226)1:09:15+16:1312:32
17Eila MantytormaW70B (234)1:11:39+15:3416:57
18Maija KerkolaW60B (236)1:05:18+20:4212:48
21Aarno HovikorpiM75A (241)1:11:58+16:1412:21
24Kirsti VuorinenW70C (89)1:46:32+47:4731:06
31Paula GustafssonW65B (234)1:12:42+21:3115:23
36Arja Lehto LinnaW55C (152)1:27:03+36:1318:43
36Pekka KerkolaM65A (239)1:07:34+17:579:30
38Esa Yli EerolaM55D (118)1:25:06+53:0015:36
41Mirja Liisa Laakso LahteenmakiW65C (221)1:31:45+44:2322:39
47Jari JarvinenM55C (235)1:09:19+16:2411:02
49Irja Yli EerolaW55C (152)1:48:17+57:2723:17
58Tuija JarvinenW55B (239)1:16:54+24:2515:13
73Hannu LahteenmakiM60A (238)1:29:55+38:3111:40

hamok

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Victor VanderstraetenM70A (248)1:11:49+19:4610:52
50Andre AertsM60B (236)1:13:42+19:0610:07
52Jean OomsM75B (233)1:21:43+38:3117:17
69Jos ThysM70C (243)1:33:30+39:3416:50
72Bart MellebeekM50A (236)1:28:20+32:139:23
73Phil MellebeekM75B (233)1:46:14+1:03:0222:28

Hana Orienteering

54 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jaroslav PijakM60C (236)52:337:57
8Alois LaznickaM80A (166)1:06:02+12:5613:08
11Jozef ChupekM45A (243)1:03:32+5:546:10
11Stano NosalM70E (164)1:13:12+12:5016:05
13Stanislav VallaM85B (40)2:06:54+1:23:0146:08
13Oldrich DenemarekM65E (56)1:13:57+18:4515:05
15Robert ZdrahalM60B (236)1:03:47+9:118:46
15Jana EremiasovaW60C (208)1:10:22+12:3015:54
17Silvia ChupekovaW45A (144)57:12+14:139:04
20Mirka VlaznaW60B (236)1:05:28+20:5212:50
21Tamara DenysenkoW55A (239)1:00:13+16:3110:12
24Antonin PeskaM70D (239)1:14:05+18:1314:40
24Jiri CabrnochM60D (207)1:16:06+16:2612:28
24Frantisek ChromcakM65E (56)1:33:32+38:2019:05
30Jitka StablovaW65B (234)1:12:37+21:2615:22
31Eva TloustovaW45B (136)1:30:38+39:1717:10
31Svatava VoltrovaW55A (239)1:02:57+19:1510:40
34Ladislav LuznyM55A (234)1:04:02+16:227:52
34Karel PostulkaM45B (239)1:20:48+22:309:28
35Iva KasparovaW45A (144)1:09:18+26:1911:00
35Oldrich PilcM65D (226)1:18:19+25:1714:10
35Gabina KamirovaW45B (136)1:40:06+48:4518:58
35Libor RobotkaM65B (248)1:13:46+17:2211:05
37Zuzana PostulkovaW45A (144)1:13:49+30:5011:43
38Zdenek KubalekM65C (232)1:09:35+18:5311:32
41Mirek ChmelarM55C (235)1:07:36+14:4110:46
42Ladislav PtacekM65D (226)1:21:34+28:3214:45
44Hana CabrnochovaW60B (236)1:15:22+30:4614:46
44Tomas ZdrahalM65A (239)1:11:32+21:5510:04
47Hana SochorovaW55C (152)1:42:25+51:3522:01
49Sona KaveckaW70A (239)1:28:27+42:4717:52
49Vaclav PetrM60C (236)1:13:39+21:0611:09
50Lenka RobotkovaW60C (208)1:48:17+50:2524:28
50Iveta PijakovaW55A (239)1:09:01+25:1911:41
50Vlastimil HanzlM65B (248)1:16:12+19:4811:27
52Jana JelinkovaW60B (236)1:19:38+35:0215:36
52Pavol PolacekM60D (207)1:34:39+34:5915:30
53Darina PolackovaW60C (208)2:00:37+1:02:4527:15
57Ales ChmelikM70A (248)1:16:46+24:4311:37
57Jitka FajkusovaW50A (242)1:09:44+26:3511:23
58Jaromir BurianekM70A (248)1:17:49+25:4611:47
59Dagmar JelinkovaW60C (208)2:09:51+1:11:5929:20
59Vladimir SoldanM50A (236)1:20:42+24:358:35
60Irena PerinkovaW50B (251)1:21:27+31:1415:53
60Vladimir NemecM75C (182)2:14:19+1:28:5436:03
61Lada JemelikovaW50A (242)1:12:19+29:1011:48
63Eva SmickovaW60A (237)1:28:38+33:5014:42
64Milada VanakovaW55B (239)1:19:16+26:4715:41
66Tomas SochorM55B (232)1:15:47+27:1910:29
67Frantisek NovotnyM75B (233)1:31:46+48:3419:25
69Milan VisnaM55B (232)1:18:47+30:1910:54
70Frantisek AlbertM60C (236)1:41:01+48:2815:18
73Vit JelinekM65B (248)1:34:58+38:3414:16
Petr BilyM50C (195)mispunched
Maya KarovicW60C (208)did not start
Mirka HlavovaW55C (152)did not start
Silvie SiatkovaW40B (107)did not start
Lubos JelinekM60E (14)did not start

Haninge SOK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Kerstin OhlssonW55B (239)1:03:20+10:5112:32
25Torbjorn OhlssonM55C (235)1:01:13+8:189:45
37Christel NilssonW55C (152)1:29:55+39:0519:20
44Siv FrolundW75A (162)1:53:13+1:04:3526:47
55Jan DahlbergM55C (235)1:13:30+20:3511:42
Berit LindungerW75A (162)mispunched

Hansa Simmerath

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Hermann WollgartenM65C (232)1:00:22+9:4010:01

Harju KEK RSK

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6INGER JALAKASW50B (251)53:06+2:5310:21
8MARJE VIIRMANNW55A (239)54:00+10:189:09
24MARGE REHEPAPPW45B (136)1:23:45+32:2415:52
24Kersti MardisteW65B (234)1:10:11+19:0014:51
26LIIS LILLEW70B (234)1:17:24+21:1918:19
26MATI PREITOFM55B (232)1:02:27+13:598:38
29TIINA TALISOOW60A (237)1:08:06+13:1811:18
40Toomas NaelapaaM65D (226)1:20:43+27:4114:36
40Maido KaljurM55A (234)1:05:25+17:458:03
42Gea RennelW60A (237)1:12:20+17:3212:00
45Mare AibastW65C (221)1:33:26+46:0423:04
46Helve LuhtW55C (152)1:42:10+51:2021:58
50RAIT LILLEM45B (239)1:35:01+36:4311:08
59Andrus SipsakaM55C (235)1:16:41+23:4612:13
65JUTA VIRKEPUUW70B (234)1:56:06+1:00:0127:28

Harlovs IF

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Kjell Arne PetterssonM85B (40)43:5315:57
10Ake EkstrandM75A (241)1:06:46+11:0211:27
31Christer GronbladM70C (243)1:12:41+18:4513:05
34Gunilla GronbladW75A (162)1:33:21+44:4322:05

Hassleholms OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7AnnCharlotte JensenW75A (162)1:00:43+12:0514:22
11Sven Inge SvenssonM65A (239)59:35+9:588:23
17Kenneth LindborgM75C (182)1:02:37+17:1216:48
28Helena KristianssonW50A (242)59:33+16:249:43
Eva EskilssonW75B (127)did not start

Haugerud IF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Unni DrageW75A (162)1:20:51+32:1319:08
31Tor DrageM80A (166)1:21:57+28:5116:18
37Oeystein MadsenM75B (233)1:13:07+29:5515:28

Hauhon Sisu

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sara LoyttyjarviW40B (107)57:33+0:4510:08
61Pekka LiukkalaM65A (239)1:17:58+28:2110:58
Petri RoligM55A (234)did not start
Marko RutiM50B (232)did not start
Marjut RoligW50B (251)did not start

Haukiputaan Heitto

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Eeva Liisa HanhelaW70C (89)1:24:45+26:0024:44
21Mauno HanhelaM70B (245)1:06:37+13:3110:49

Haverodals SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Jan AsbergM65B (248)mispunched

Hedrum OL

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Martin NaufM65E (56)57:05+1:5311:38
7Anton LommeM75C (182)54:49+9:2414:42
16Magnar ReppesgaardM80A (166)1:12:07+19:0114:21
19Elin BordoyW45B (136)1:16:42+25:2114:32
21Anne Marie CeebergW70C (89)1:38:09+39:2428:39
51Espen JohnsenM45B (239)1:35:16+36:5811:10
58Per Einar StroemM50C (195)1:55:47+51:2716:01
67Bjoern Helge CeebergM70D (239)1:45:51+49:5920:57
Astrid Reppesgaard LieW75B (127)did not start

Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesulet

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Katalin KarmanW60A (237)57:55+3:079:36
5Gabor MuliterM55C (235)55:37+2:428:51
16Gabriella GyorffyW50A (242)55:53+12:449:07
48Gabor MolnarM65D (226)1:23:32+30:3015:07
58Gabriella JenovariW60A (237)1:23:27+28:3913:51
Laszlo ZentaiM55D (118)did not start

Hellas Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Hans CarlssonM70E (164)1:20:29+20:0717:41
34Tommy WendtM60D (207)1:20:07+20:2713:08

Helsingborgs SOK

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Felix AlnervikM35B (117)1:17:09+10:327:20
17Sofie PeterssonW40A (128)1:12:03+27:5110:04
27Roy OvessonM70B (245)1:09:08+16:0211:14
29Stig JohanssonM65C (232)1:08:43+18:0111:24
34Patrik JohanssonM35A (136)1:47:55+33:347:59
35Mathias PerssonM40A (169)1:39:51+33:158:20
38Lena NielsenW60C (208)1:24:41+26:4919:08
40Lennart StenssonM55D (118)1:28:22+56:1616:12
43Erik AhlstromM50C (195)1:43:12+38:5214:17
48Britt Mari StensssonW55A (239)1:08:40+24:5811:38
53Hans BirganderM45B (239)1:45:01+46:4312:19
60Veronica DahlbomW65C (221)1:55:10+1:07:4828:26
Astrid JohannessonW70A (239)mispunched
Macke SelanderM70E (164)did not start
Lennart CarlsenM50C (195)did not start
Eva EmanuelssonW60A (237)did not start
SvenAke EmanuelssonM60C (236)did not start
Jonas NorenM40B (127)did not start

HELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJAT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Taina ShemeikkaW50C (36)1:18:37+21:2919:31
36Veijo RissanenM65C (232)1:09:34+18:5211:32

Helsingin Suunnistajat

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Heidi SalonenW45A (144)48:34+5:357:42
9Tapio LeinoM70B (245)1:01:51+8:4510:03
10Johanna KiiskiW40A (128)1:06:52+22:409:21
12Pertti MattilaM70C (243)1:06:20+12:2411:57
14AriPekka KoivistoM50B (232)1:04:09+11:307:53
20Kari SaneM70A (248)1:05:17+13:149:53
21Tuomas TalaM45A (243)1:07:17+9:396:31
22Tuomas JohanssonM40A (169)1:28:49+22:137:25
28Jyrki KiviniittyM55C (235)1:02:14+9:199:55
29Kaija TurkuW65A (238)1:09:55+15:2813:22
30Veli Matti SalmenkylaM55B (232)1:03:57+15:298:51
38Tuulikki KarvinenW70A (239)1:24:02+38:2216:58
44Sinikka SalmenkylaW55C (152)1:32:20+41:3019:51
50Vesa TurkuM65A (239)1:13:33+23:5610:21
51Rihko HaarlaaM75B (233)1:21:31+38:1917:15
54Kari SalonenM45A (243)1:19:09+21:317:41
55Osmo LindemanM75C (182)1:54:46+1:09:2130:48
57Olli JuntunenM75C (182)2:01:41+1:16:1632:40
72Tuulikki SalmenkylaW55A (239)1:18:40+34:5813:19
73Kari JylhaM65A (239)1:33:41+44:0413:11
74Arto IsomakiM60D (207)2:06:33+1:06:5320:44
Gunnel LindemanW75A (162)mispunched
Kirsi HakomakiW60A (237)mispunched
Juhani SalmenkylaM85B (40)did not finish

Helsingoer SOK

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Marie KrogsgaardW75B (127)59:59+7:1619:02
10Soeren NielsenM70C (243)1:04:26+10:3011:36
13Peter LarsenM85A (56)1:22:13+37:5726:06
13Inge OlsenW70C (89)1:24:22+25:3724:37
20Jorgen JensenM80A (166)1:15:05+21:5914:56
20Kirsten EllekildeW70B (234)1:13:19+17:1417:21
33John MieneM75A (241)1:17:35+21:5113:19
39Flemming LarsenM75B (233)1:14:08+30:5615:41
44Lise BertramW70B (234)1:29:19+33:1421:08
55Jakob VangM70D (239)1:28:45+32:5317:34
69Flemming WendelboeM65A (239)1:22:15+32:3811:35
Anna Lise LykW70C (89)did not start
Soeren OestergaardM80B (129)did not start
Birgitte KrugerW60B (236)did not start

Heming orientering

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Helge BjaalandM75A (241)1:01:53+6:0910:37
3Knut G KarlsenM70C (243)59:51+5:5510:47
6Egil Wickstrand IversenM55C (235)55:45+2:508:53
9Bjorn EgnerM80A (166)1:06:50+13:4413:18
34Sidsel SandelienW70B (234)1:23:08+27:0319:40
35Runa SkyttersaeterW55A (239)1:04:08+20:2610:52
37Hjordis EgnerW75B (127)1:49:13+56:3034:40
38Elle M MelbyeW60B (236)1:13:26+28:5014:23
57Bjorn SandelienM70B (245)1:17:41+24:3512:37
61Jon Clemet FougnerM75A (241)1:35:16+39:3216:21

Herlufsholm OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Lykke MathiesenW50C (36)58:55+1:4714:38
8Frans AndersenM60D (207)1:04:51+5:1110:37
15Arne KristensenM55B (232)58:10+9:428:03
25Henriette HansenW40B (107)1:27:36+30:4815:26
32Jesper BorstingM55B (232)1:04:22+15:548:54
48Henrik MathiesenM50C (195)1:48:05+43:4514:57
Bent BorstingM80B (129)did not start

Hermathenae Orientation Spa

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Verpoorten Jean ManuelM55D (118)did not start

Herning OK

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Torben IsenM65E (56)1:02:56+7:4412:50
9Lucia AagaardW55A (239)54:45+11:039:16
11Helga SoebyW60C (208)1:07:09+9:1715:10
22Kaj KaspersenM65C (232)1:06:41+15:5911:04
26Gitte IsenW55B (239)1:03:59+11:3012:40
28Kim GottliebM60B (236)1:06:48+12:129:10
28Frants NielsenM70C (243)1:12:19+18:2313:01
51Flemming SasserM65C (232)1:12:56+22:1412:06
57Bitten NielsenW70B (234)1:46:03+49:5825:06
57Ole Bek AndersenM60C (236)1:16:28+23:5511:35
62Varny VestergaardM65A (239)1:18:08+28:3111:00

Hestra IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Bill AnderssonM65E (56)1:05:46+10:3413:25
Jorgen IvarssonM60B (236)did not start

Hiidenkiertajat

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Anu PietilanahoW35B (79)1:16:08+19:5711:34
15Lea LoukkalahtiW45B (136)1:10:31+19:1013:22
17Marko LoukkalahtiM45A (243)1:06:07+8:296:25
20Juho PietilanahoM35B (117)1:43:33+36:569:51
28Manne SuominenM50A (236)1:08:13+12:067:15
29Risto WessmanM70B (245)1:09:24+16:1811:17
40Sirpa KangasahoW60B (236)1:13:47+29:1114:28
57Simo KangasahoM70C (243)1:21:52+27:5614:45
Klaus VanttinenM55C (235)mispunched
Outi ReitmaaW45A (144)did not start

Hiisirasti

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Anne Pelto HuikkoW60A (237)59:21+4:339:51
28Hannu NurminenM65D (226)1:15:36+22:3413:40
28Aila NurminenW65B (234)1:11:05+19:5415:02
36Olli VaatainenM35A (136)1:50:59+36:388:13
40Saku AsikainenM40A (169)1:44:33+37:578:43
47Timo AsikainenM60A (238)1:06:02+14:388:34

Hirvensalon Heitto

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Raija HaastoW65C (221)59:49+12:2714:46
10Tuuli KastemaaW70C (89)1:19:49+21:0423:18
16Pertti SalmenojaM65B (248)1:09:53+13:2910:30
17Kimmo LeppanenM55D (118)1:08:45+36:3912:36
24Tapani MertsalmiM65D (226)1:14:12+21:1013:25
29Jyrki ViiriM80A (166)1:19:59+26:5315:55
37Irmeli SaariW65A (238)1:12:01+17:3413:46
47Pentti TammisaariM70A (248)1:13:47+21:4411:10
58Reijo LehtimaekiM65D (226)1:35:41+42:3917:19
66Hely SalmenojaW65A (238)1:27:37+33:1016:46
67Juhani LeinoM65D (226)2:01:17+1:08:1521:57
68Pekka VanneM65C (232)1:27:04+36:2214:27
Satu LeppanenW55C (152)did not start
Arja ToivomaekiW50C (36)did not start

Hisoy OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Widar Taxth LolandM70B (245)1:00:59+7:539:54

Hjarnarps GH OL

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Asa StahlW65B (234)1:03:41+12:3013:28
17Olle BohmanM65B (248)1:09:55+13:3110:30
17Bengt StahlM70D (239)1:09:09+13:1713:41
29Conny RaskM45A (243)1:11:07+13:296:54
32Michael LonnM45A (243)1:11:33+13:556:56
42Ulf NilssonM40A (169)1:46:59+40:238:56
42Aake PerssonM70A (248)1:12:24+20:2110:58

HJS Vansbro OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Anette PalmW50A (242)51:15+8:068:22
34Maud NilssonW70A (239)1:20:55+35:1516:20

HKAYP

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Isaac WongM50C (195)did not start

HOC93

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Anne HeikoopM60C (236)did not start

Hogakers OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Ake BerglundM75C (182)mispunched
Gerd BerglundW75B (127)mispunched

Holbaek OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Henrik NielsenM55C (235)1:00:20+7:259:36
65Jannie NielsenW50B (251)1:23:30+33:1716:17
75Nina HenriksenW50A (242)1:32:54+49:4515:10
Mogens JensenM75C (182)did not start

Hollolan Urheilijat 46

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Seppo JokipeltoM75B (233)1:02:31+19:1913:13
13Esko ParikkaM60C (236)59:59+7:269:05
21Pirkko TahvanainenW75A (162)1:20:11+31:3318:58
30Mikko SaniM65A (239)1:05:32+15:559:13
39Tuula SaniW55A (239)1:06:55+23:1311:20
41Raimo KaukiainenM65C (232)1:09:41+18:5911:33
Kaija PurhonenW65B (234)mispunched
Eila RinneW65C (221)mispunched

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
64Wai Tin ManM60D (207)1:49:02+49:2217:52

Hong Kong Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
34Kwok Wai ChoyM35B (117)2:10:21+1:03:4412:24
46Yuk Hing WongW60C (208)1:43:21+45:2923:21
Po Lok ChauM45B (239)did not start

Horsens OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Kent KraghM55A (234)54:32+6:526:42
45Peer StraarupM65A (239)1:11:53+22:1610:07
61Tove StraarupW60B (236)1:29:23+44:4717:31
69Elin Holm JensenW65A (238)1:29:58+35:3117:13
72Troels JensenM70A (248)1:24:38+32:3512:49
Finn IngwersenM65D (226)did not start

HSG Merseburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
46Gerhard KaempferM70E (164)1:53:42+53:2024:59

HSOK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Rolf LundM60A (238)52:10+0:466:46
4Mette Kirstine AggerW50C (36)1:07:45+10:3716:49
50Lene JensenW60A (237)1:14:30+19:4212:21
Carsten Thye AggerM55C (235)mispunched
Ole HansenM50A (236)did not start
Steffen HoelstadM60E (14)did not start

HSV KLAGENFURT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Siegfried OpetnikM55A (234)59:21+11:417:18

HSV OL Wiener Neustadt

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Gerhard KellnerM55C (235)1:01:04+8:099:43
32Valentin PidnerM60C (236)1:07:26+14:5310:13
39Gerhard KoiserM55D (118)1:25:18+53:1215:39
40Sandra DornstauderW45B (136)1:54:26+1:03:0521:41
55Emanuel BraunM50A (236)1:17:56+21:498:17
62Harald Lipphart KirchmeirM50B (232)1:34:26+41:4711:37
63Ewald MayerM60C (236)1:23:43+31:1012:41
68Karl TeublM60D (207)1:53:12+53:3218:33
Elisabeth KirchmeirW50B (251)mispunched
Claudia KellnerW50C (36)mispunched

HSV Pinkafeld

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Robert KalcherM45B (239)1:12:44+14:268:31

HSV Ried

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Gottfried ZoeblM50B (232)1:01:39+9:007:35
10Gittmaier GeorgM60C (236)59:24+6:519:00
16Doris GittmaierW50B (251)58:19+8:0611:22
19Ulrike RoderW75A (162)1:17:21+28:4318:18
46Hones JosefM60D (207)1:28:09+28:2914:27
Haider AnnaW60C (208)mispunched

HSV Spittal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
60Christian GotthardtM55C (235)1:16:46+23:5112:14

Hudiksvalls OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
48Marianne AsakerW50B (251)1:15:22+25:0914:42

Hudson Valley Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Sergiy GnatioukM50C (195)1:13:54+9:3410:13
9Stefan SlutskyM55C (235)58:01+5:069:14
46Jeremy ColganM45B (239)1:32:04+33:4610:47

Hylte OK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Karl Goran KarlssonM65E (56)did not start

Hyvinkaan Rasti

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Esko KiuruM60B (236)1:05:06+10:308:56
34Pauli NieminenM65D (226)1:18:05+25:0314:07
38Kenneth ReinikkaM55C (235)1:06:49+13:5410:38
41Pasi RomppainenM45A (243)1:15:41+18:037:20
56Marjatta KaristoNieminenW65C (221)1:49:01+1:01:3926:55
Tuomo KauppinenM60A (238)did not start
Keijo KoivulaM75B (233)did not start

IBM Klubben

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
37Jan Olof WahlbergM70C (243)1:13:50+19:5413:18

IF Aaland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Goran JohanssonM60A (238)mispunched

IF Brahe

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
65Peter KronholmM65A (239)1:20:28+30:5111:20

IF Femman

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
41Eija BlomqvistW50A (242)1:04:03+20:5410:27

IF Hagen

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Inger WesterbergW60B (236)55:31+10:5510:53
17Uno MagnussonM60B (236)1:04:11+9:358:49
20Eva Rabe MagnussonW60A (237)1:05:04+10:1610:47
23Joachim FribergM50A (236)1:06:09+10:027:02
29Maria WidmarkW55A (239)1:02:25+18:4310:34
Tom WesterbergM65E (56)did not start

IF Sturla

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Harald ThonM60A (238)54:07+2:437:01
Linda VerdeW65A (238)mispunched
Bjorn Walter LudvigsenM75A (241)mispunched

IF Thor

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
49Sven JacobssonM75B (233)1:20:26+37:1417:01
Caje JacobssonW75A (162)mispunched

IF Tjalve

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Sonja HanssonW75B (127)1:16:32+23:4924:17

IFK Goteborg

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Jakob EngM40A (169)1:10:48+4:125:54
13Annica EngW35A (89)1:10:09+12:008:31
17Henrik UndelandM60B (236)1:04:11+9:358:49
61Hans CarlssonM70A (248)1:18:54+26:5111:57
Fredrik LowegrenM45B (239)did not start
Christer WestbergM75C (182)did not start

IFK Hedemora OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Peter LidholmM60A (238)mispunched
Kjell LidholmM65A (239)mispunched

IFK Kiruna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Mats LuspaM50A (236)1:11:21+15:147:35

IFK Lidingo SOK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Birgitta ThunellW75A (162)57:38+9:0013:38
17Solveig SpangbergW80B (56)1:43:01+1:04:1947:21
40Gunnel BalckW70B (234)1:26:17+30:1220:25
Curt BalckM75C (182)did not start

IFK Moras OK

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Roman RyapolovM35A (136)1:14:215:30
9Per HolmM40A (169)1:18:57+12:216:35
31KarlErik AnderssonM65D (226)1:17:45+24:4314:04
33Berit GummusW50A (242)1:01:46+18:3710:05
36Anders ThomeeM55D (118)1:21:54+49:4815:01
39Eva PaalssonW50B (251)1:11:00+20:4713:51
50Anders ClaessonM70A (248)1:14:49+22:4611:20
52Annlouise AlmqvistW55A (239)1:09:40+25:5811:48
63Marie RappW55A (239)1:12:48+29:0612:20
76Britt ClaessonW55B (239)1:33:08+40:3918:26
Ingemar LindM65D (226)mispunched
Edward LarssonM40A (169)did not start
Olle AnderssonM75C (182)did not start
Katarina LovgrenW50C (36)did not start

IFK Savsjo

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
39Peter EnglundM65B (248)1:14:17+17:5311:10
Inger EnglundW60A (237)mispunched
Bo TuressonM70C (243)did not start

IHR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
31Jari LiukkonenM55D (118)1:19:04+46:5814:30
45Kimmo GyntherM50A (236)1:14:21+18:147:54

IHW Alex Berlin

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Raik ZschaeckelM50B (232)59:14+6:357:17
14Ingrid WalterW75B (127)1:13:26+20:4323:18
21Stephan HaeneltM35B (117)1:46:42+40:0510:09
25Volker WalterM40B (127)1:49:41+43:4310:45
62Bernd WalterM75C (182)2:15:24+1:29:5936:20
63Harald WalterM45B (239)2:11:25+1:13:0715:24
Uwe JuergensM60C (236)did not start
Irina WollmerstaedtW35B (79)did not start

Iisu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
43Anneli VilppolaW75A (162)1:46:24+57:4625:11

IK Falken

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Henrik NylundM65C (232)1:04:29+13:4710:42
16Sebastian BjoerklundM40B (127)1:40:29+34:319:51
34Soren JanssonM40A (169)1:39:15+32:398:17
38Lilian BjorndahlW40A (128)1:36:21+52:0913:28
55Marlene NylundW65B (234)1:25:01+33:5017:59
59Hakan BjoerklundM65A (239)1:17:08+27:3110:51
65Sven Olof BackmanM70A (248)1:22:18+30:1512:28
Christer NymanM70E (164)mispunched
Gunilla BjoerklundW65A (238)did not start

IK Grane Arendal Orientering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Lone BartnikW65C (221)1:07:10+19:4816:35
48Finn Ole JoergensenM65A (239)1:12:49+23:1210:15
53Gunnar Dag ToeraaM70A (248)1:15:33+23:3011:26
Morten BenestadM65D (226)did not start
Oddny JoergensenW60B (236)did not start

IK Hakarpspojkarna

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Arto BlomdahlM55B (232)52:25+3:577:15
8Stig KarlsmoM75C (182)55:25+10:0014:52
16Svenake KarlssonM70C (243)1:09:37+15:4112:32
24Sonny AnderssonM70E (164)1:25:46+25:2418:50
28Lena BarkestamW70A (239)1:16:42+31:0215:29
39Thomas PeterssonM65C (232)1:09:36+18:5411:33
40Hans BredhM70E (164)1:44:15+43:5322:54
48Weine CarlssonM80A (166)1:45:26+52:2020:58
57Turid Elisabeth PeterssonW65B (234)1:25:31+34:2018:05
60Tommy LjungdahlM55B (232)1:11:39+23:119:55
68Klas BjorkM65B (248)1:25:53+29:2912:54
75JanOlof NybergM65B (248)1:37:24+41:0014:38

IK Jarl Rattvik

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
69Britt Marie PersW65B (234)1:47:48+56:3722:48
Lilly Britt HansesW65C (221)did not start

IK Omega

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
46Anne KaillW60A (237)1:13:42+18:5412:13

IK Stern

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Oscar Henrik HvoslefM75B (233)48:13+5:0110:12
8Ulla LindheW75A (162)1:02:23+13:4514:45
21Sten BlomstromM65D (226)1:12:05+19:0313:02
64Eva BlomstromW65A (238)1:27:05+32:3816:40
AnnBritt JohanssonW70A (239)did not start
Brith MohlinW60C (208)did not start
Lennart AlmstromM70E (164)did not start
Ingrid CullbrandW70C (89)did not start
Hans JohanssonM75C (182)did not start
Anders MohlinM65E (56)did not start

IK Trenne Ullared

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Lasse OlssonM85A (56)1:04:58+20:4220:37
20IngMarie SamuelssonW55B (239)1:02:05+9:3612:17
Lisbeth RiberthW60B (236)did not start

IK Uven

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Gunnel BorjessonW80A (71)55:11+21:0920:15
66Karl Axel JohanssonM75B (233)1:31:13+48:0119:18
69Clas BorjessonM55A (234)1:28:30+40:5010:53
Rosa JohanssonW70B (234)did not finish

IK Vista

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
61Gunnar AnderssonM70B (245)1:20:03+26:5713:00

IK Ymer

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Gunnel SvenssonW75A (162)54:53+6:1512:59
5Anders KumlinM65E (56)1:00:53+5:4112:25
15Britt RangertW75A (162)1:11:59+23:2117:02
Bengt Ake SvenssonM75C (182)did not start

Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Kristiina OksanenW50B (251)1:03:43+13:3012:25
33Sami SiirilaM50C (195)1:32:53+28:3312:51
64Tiina IsolahteenmakiW50B (251)1:23:26+33:1316:16
Risto MetsalaM55A (234)mispunched

IL BUL Tromsoe

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
54Aase FlydalW70A (239)1:30:45+45:0518:20
65Ingunn YtrehusW65A (238)1:27:34+33:0716:45
Roar FlydalM70C (243)mispunched

IL GeoForm

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Knut HangeraasM75C (182)1:15:59+30:3420:23
71Kaare KnudsenM75A (241)1:55:25+59:4119:48

Il Gneist

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Guldborg SovikW85A (17)49:04+6:3921:20
5Oddmund SovikM85B (40)50:50+6:5718:29
32Jan SteinegerM60B (236)1:08:07+13:319:21

IL Gular

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Tore Goerbitz JuvikM50B (232)1:06:17+13:388:09

IL Tyrving

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Svein S JacobsenM65B (248)56:248:28
2Milda OhlckersW45B (136)51:39+0:189:47
11Bjorn Henning GrandalM55B (232)57:02+8:347:53
17Hasse BergstromM70B (245)1:05:41+12:3510:40
22Havard ToresenM65E (56)1:30:28+35:1618:27
24Eivind HoffM55A (234)1:00:35+12:557:27
37Tore HoffM50A (236)1:11:14+15:077:34
41Helge LyeM70B (245)1:12:49+19:4311:50
44Geir HoffM45A (243)1:16:08+18:307:23
46Kjell StenstadvoldM70B (245)1:13:24+20:1811:56
58Christian GrotnesM50A (236)1:20:38+24:318:34
62Solveig SikkelandW55A (239)1:12:21+28:3912:15
68Kjell Gorm RoekkeM70A (248)1:22:52+30:4912:33
71Per OehlckersM65B (248)1:33:15+36:5114:01
Per Kristian EkebergM60A (238)did not start
Else GrandalW50B (251)did not start

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Salme FullerW50C (36)1:16:25+19:1718:59
27Margaret DuguidW70B (234)1:17:33+21:2818:21
41Vicki WilmottW60C (208)1:29:58+32:0620:19

Ilomantsin Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Pirjo RamanenW55A (239)59:41+15:5910:06

Ilves OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
27Ingrid RannaW55C (152)1:20:26+29:3617:17
37Herje AibastW40A (128)1:34:45+50:3313:15
52Tiiu KaasikW65B (234)1:20:54+29:4317:07
63Aino KoserW55B (239)1:18:54+26:2515:37
68Riina KivikasW65A (238)1:27:58+33:3116:50

Imaas il

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Kari Timenes LaugenW70A (239)55:04+9:2411:07
47Arne Kristian SkiftenesM70D (239)1:24:34+28:4216:44
59Anne Karin StigemoW70A (239)1:33:26+47:4618:52
Jan Petter LaugenM75A (241)mispunched

Indre Ostfold OK

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Jorn Olai HaugerudM55C (235)57:24+4:299:08
12Anders TaraldrudM75A (241)1:08:24+12:4011:44
15Eva TaraldrudW65C (221)1:11:02+23:4017:32
22Anne SorumW60B (236)1:07:28+22:5213:13
32Bente LineW55A (239)1:03:08+19:2610:42
36Sture OttesenM60A (238)1:03:21+11:578:13
51Torill VisterW50A (242)1:07:19+24:1010:59
75Anne Solheim HaugerudW55A (239)1:20:36+36:5413:39

Indywidualny Mazowieckie

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ewa MisiaczekW50C (36)57:0814:11

INSCOM

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Marketa JanderovaW40B (107)1:19:34+22:4614:01
21Tomas JanderaM45B (239)1:12:50+14:328:32

Interlopers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
48Patrick SquireM70D (239)1:25:10+29:1816:51

International Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
27Kayoko SakaiW65B (234)1:11:00+19:4915:01

INUS Lappeenranta

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Juri KuokkanenM60C (236)55:19+2:468:22
13Mihail KuokkanenM55D (118)1:05:43+33:3712:03

INVOC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Joan NobleW70B (234)1:12:02+15:5717:02
54Rhona FraserW60C (208)2:01:12+1:03:2027:23
Beryl SeamanW65C (221)did not start
Guy SeamanM65E (56)did not start

IPR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Arvo PaavilainenM75B (233)1:06:39+23:2714:06

IrumashiOLC

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Kyoko YamadaW50C (36)2:52:54+1:55:4642:57
29Reiko KatoW75B (127)1:34:17+41:3429:55
34Yuko UematsuW65C (221)1:25:56+38:3421:13
58Minako NaritaW60C (208)2:06:37+1:08:4528:36
70Tadashi EbisawaM65C (232)1:39:55+49:1316:35

IS Kullen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Lena NorrmanW65A (238)57:48+3:2111:03

ISR OC Emek Hefer

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
64Dmitry PerchonokM55B (232)1:13:10+24:4210:07

ISR OC Galilee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
44Gil RinatM45B (239)1:29:46+31:2810:31

ISR OC Jezreel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Nir YasurM50B (232)1:08:10+15:318:23

ISR OC Lev Hasharon

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
44Dror ZiporiM55C (235)1:09:01+16:0610:59

ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
30Ali BasolM40B (127)1:57:31+51:3311:31
34Sinan SenM50C (195)1:33:11+28:5112:53
38Ercument UstaM50C (195)1:37:53+33:3313:32
41Osman FilizM55B (232)1:05:55+17:279:07
42Sibel SenW45B (136)2:09:41+1:18:2024:35
43Aret ArapogluM55D (118)1:37:10+1:05:0417:49
52Necati YildizM50C (195)1:50:43+46:2315:19
53Yavuz Kurtulus AnilM55B (232)1:09:37+21:099:38
58Mukremin Guven SolmazM45B (239)2:01:22+1:03:0414:14
58Cemile UstaW50B (251)1:18:55+28:4215:23
61Refik DiriM55C (235)1:17:07+24:1212:17
Pinar BasolW40A (128)mispunched
Coskun OzascilarM40B (127)did not start

Istrums SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
60Lars WahlstromM70C (243)1:25:02+31:0615:19

Ita Hameen Rasti

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Terttu LahtinenW55B (239)1:06:15+13:4613:07
68Ari KainulainenM60C (236)1:28:06+35:3313:20
69Suvi Paivikki UusitaloW55B (239)1:21:42+29:1316:10

Izmailovo Moscow

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Ivan ShorokhovM65A (239)mispunched

Jamsan Retki Veikot

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sole NieminenW90A (7)45:30+5:3323:56
8Pentti HelminenM75B (233)1:00:45+17:3312:51
13Nina MakiW45A (144)54:52+11:538:42
16Matti ValtaM70D (239)1:09:02+13:1013:40
16Kaisu PiirtoW60C (208)1:12:27+14:3516:22
21Tapio NieminenM60B (236)1:04:58+10:228:55
32Keijo JylhaM75B (233)1:11:13+28:0115:04
43Kimmo RauhamaekiM65A (239)1:10:03+20:269:51
Mia TainiW35A (89)did not start

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
62Hisako MurakoshiW60B (236)1:31:00+46:2417:50

Jarfalla OK

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Birgitta BillstamW70A (239)58:50+13:1011:53
11Goran ReinholdssonM60E (14)1:34:57+40:0316:52
13Ulf RadlerM65A (239)1:01:04+11:278:36
20Anne LundmarkW65B (234)1:08:59+17:4814:35
36Eva SvanbergW55A (239)1:04:50+21:0810:59
41Johan SkoldM55D (118)1:34:15+1:02:0917:17
51Lars JonassonM70D (239)1:26:33+30:4117:08
52Gunnar SvanbergM60C (236)1:14:37+22:0411:18
Kenneth PetterssonM60C (236)mispunched

Jarla Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11My HeinrupW35B (79)1:12:09+15:5810:58
24Gunilla KreissW60A (237)1:06:45+11:5711:04
Johanna SundstromW55C (152)did not start
Mikael SternM60E (14)did not start

JMD Jaszapati

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Kissne Kis MariaW60C (208)1:04:58+7:0614:40
35Kiss DenesM40B (127)2:25:21+1:19:2314:15
Zagyi LaszloM50C (195)mispunched

JOKA

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Lea TusisW60C (208)1:00:55+3:0313:45
19Siiri PoopuuW60A (237)1:04:41+9:5310:44
21Rita OjalaW50B (251)1:02:48+12:3512:15
25Kalju ToomasM70D (239)1:15:35+19:4314:58
37Kalmer KeevendM60D (207)1:20:38+20:5813:13
53Aimur RaudseppM60C (236)1:14:51+22:1811:20
53Kersti EhalaW55A (239)1:09:43+26:0111:48
74Ahto KaruM60A (238)1:30:07+38:4311:42

Jonkopings OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Rune AhlanderM80A (166)1:09:47+16:4113:53
52Erland LingM75A (241)1:28:24+32:4015:10
59Ulla LingW70B (234)1:48:25+52:2025:39

Joutsenon Kullervo

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Markku PietikainenM65A (239)55:52+6:157:52
20Veikko PellinenM70A (248)1:05:17+13:149:53
31Pekka PulkkinenM60A (238)1:02:18+10:548:05
43Tarmo SalmiM80A (166)1:31:57+38:5118:17
47Tapio PeippoM65A (239)1:12:48+23:1110:15
65Helena HeinolaW60B (236)1:32:29+47:5318:08
70Arja PulkkinenW65A (238)1:32:42+38:1517:44
Pertti PaivanrantaM65E (56)did not start

Juvan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Raimo HyyrylainenM65B (248)1:09:39+13:1510:28

Kalevan rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Kyllikki KauppinenW65A (238)1:05:53+11:2612:36
Jarmo TonderM50C (195)did not start

Kalmar OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Anna Gornicka AntonowiczW50A (242)43:097:02
5Jan DanielssonM60C (236)58:42+6:098:53
23Sivert AxelssonM80A (166)1:16:04+22:5815:08
31Per Markus JonssonM45A (243)1:11:11+13:336:54
43Mats SoderbergM50A (236)1:13:32+17:257:49
Lars ErikssonM60E (14)did not start

Kamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIF

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Casper GidingM45A (243)57:385:35
25Martin GranqvistM40A (169)1:31:56+25:207:40
27Mattias JohanssonM35A (136)1:42:39+28:187:36
Maria AnderssonW35A (89)did not finish
Emma DahlstedtW40B (107)did not start
Linus KaisajunttiM40B (127)did not start

Kamvol SK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Aleksandra KondratevaW40A (128)1:08:51+24:399:37
12Pavel KraskoM35A (136)1:30:30+16:096:42
Dima VorobyovM35B (117)mispunched

Kangasala SK

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Sirra ToivonenW50A (242)45:42+2:337:27
6Eveliina MuukkonenW40A (128)1:01:02+16:508:32
8Tapio PerttulaM70D (239)1:04:22+8:3012:44
9Mikko SipilaeM40A (169)1:18:57+12:216:35
28Esko JalantoM60C (236)1:05:34+13:019:56
30Sirpa PapinsaariW60C (208)1:21:41+23:4918:27
32Kari RovioM70E (164)1:35:35+35:1321:00
33Kari PapinsaariM60C (236)1:08:04+15:3110:18
34Kalervo LaurilaM80A (166)1:25:24+32:1816:59
37Pekka PietilaM65A (239)1:07:43+18:069:32
39Terttu JalantoW55B (239)1:07:45+15:1613:24
46Erja MakinenW55B (239)1:10:46+18:1714:00
49Saija LaurilaW55A (239)1:08:48+25:0611:39
53Kauko TorhonenM75A (241)1:28:30+32:4615:11
56Terhi RajamakiW55A (239)1:10:47+27:0511:59
61Tapani HuhtaM65B (248)1:20:10+23:4612:03
62Ari RantanenM60D (207)1:46:17+46:3717:25

Kangasniemen Kalske

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Pekka ValkonenM60B (236)58:43+4:078:04

Kankaanpaan Suunnistajat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Tuomas VainaM40B (127)1:21:52+15:548:01
15Mari SipilaeW35B (79)1:17:17+21:0611:45
21Maria TaanilaW35B (79)1:37:09+40:5814:46
25Jonna LindstedtW35A (89)1:25:57+27:4810:26
34Jari VaaraM60C (236)1:08:06+15:3310:19
Orvokki SoikkeliW70C (89)did not start

Kannuksen Ura

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Eero JunkalaM60A (238)53:22+1:586:55
9Maija AsmundelaW35B (79)1:10:50+14:3910:46
9Kirsi JunkalaW55C (152)1:07:32+16:4214:31
13Sauli KonttilaM60B (236)1:02:56+8:208:39
63Asko KorpijarviM60B (236)1:18:58+24:2210:51
70Markku TormaM65A (239)1:23:40+34:0311:47

Kapa OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Irita PukiteW40A (128)50:38+6:267:04
18Varis PeisenieksM60A (238)59:23+7:597:42
44Peteris NovikovsM75A (241)1:21:15+25:3113:56

KarkkiRasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4IngaMaria VaaraW35B (79)1:00:33+4:229:12
16Paivi AhonenW65C (221)1:11:15+23:5317:35

Karlskrona SOK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Eva PetterssonW50A (242)48:27+5:187:54
26Tommy OlssonM70B (245)1:08:49+15:4311:11
29Thomas AlmqvistM60C (236)1:05:39+13:069:56
59Kristin JohanssonW65A (238)1:23:47+29:2016:02
Anders PetterssonM50C (195)did not start

Katrineholms OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
45Per Erik CarleniusM70A (248)1:13:22+21:1911:06Download route in GPX format

Kauhajoen Karhu

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Kalle LaineM35B (117)1:10:38+4:016:43
4Harri LaineM65B (248)1:04:58+8:349:46
30Maria HaapamakiW40A (128)1:23:46+39:3411:42
39Heli LaineW40A (128)1:45:57+1:01:4514:49
Kaija LaineW65C (221)did not start

Kaulsdorfer OLV

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Erika LemnitzerW75A (162)1:10:15+21:3716:37
28Uwe BrettschneiderM50B (232)1:11:05+18:268:44
32Henry JobstM45B (239)1:17:11+18:539:03
52Eberhard LemnitzerM80A (166)2:03:02+1:09:5624:29
Anne FerchowW50B (251)did not start

Kaustisen Pohjan Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
47Eero KattilakoskiM65B (248)1:15:51+19:2711:24
Matti KattilakoskiM70E (164)did not start

Kawagoe OLC

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
27Tadaaki UnnoM75C (182)1:12:48+27:2319:32
34Masahide FukudaM50B (232)1:14:48+22:099:12
39Tomiko UnnoW70B (234)1:25:53+29:4820:19

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
37Elena LippertW55B (239)1:07:41+15:1213:24

KCT As

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
44Vaclav ChotetickyM65D (226)1:22:21+29:1914:54
49Karel PilarM60A (238)1:06:46+15:228:40
75Jan ChotetickyM60D (207)2:11:43+1:12:0321:35

Keihas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Marianne MerimaekiW45B (136)1:19:04+27:4314:59

Keravan Urheilijat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Unto TanttuM65D (226)1:01:09+8:0711:04
7Eila PekkarinenW80A (71)45:59+11:5716:52
44Pekka LauriM50A (236)1:14:16+18:097:54
Sanna AntellW70C (89)did not start
Kai AntellM60E (14)did not start

KERNO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Peter HeywoodM65D (226)mispunched

Keski Karjalan Rasti

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Elli PelkonenW75B (127)1:02:32+9:4919:51
9Veikko KoluM80B (129)1:07:02+16:5817:11
Pentti PelkonenM85B (40)mispunched

KFKI BUDAPEST

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Ebinger MonikaW45B (136)1:03:39+12:1812:03
34Edina SchultheiszW45B (136)1:39:05+47:4418:47
42Gyorgy SchultheiszM45B (239)1:28:24+30:0610:22

Khabarovsk krai

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
49Tatiana TkachukW60B (236)1:16:42+32:0615:02
64Ekaterina KoskininaW65C (221)2:03:23+1:16:0130:27

Kildeholm OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Nils SaettemM65E (56)1:13:40+18:2815:02
16Henrik Visborg ThuneM50C (195)1:17:06+12:4610:40
23Julie ChristiansenW40B (107)1:24:53+28:0514:57
30Carl DjurhuusM80B (129)1:36:16+46:1224:41
31Kristina LarsenW40B (107)1:50:32+53:4419:28

Kimito SF

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Bengt HolmstromM75B (233)did not start
Marten LindroosM60C (236)did not start

Kjelsaas IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
37Anne Britt NilsenW75A (162)1:37:43+49:0523:07

Kjula IF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Kerstin PalmW65B (234)1:07:22+16:1114:15
55Jarl Erik PalmM65D (226)1:31:42+38:4016:35
63Gittan JonssonW65B (234)1:30:33+39:2219:09

KO OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
55Vlada ZvirbuleW65A (238)1:21:08+26:4115:31

KO Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Oleksandr PalahniukM55A (234)55:00+7:206:46

KOB Kysak

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Valer FrankoM50B (232)1:06:40+14:018:12
26Radovan MartonM40B (127)1:50:39+44:4110:50
72Jana FrankovaW50A (242)1:29:10+46:0114:33

KOB Sokol Pezinok

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Daniela OndovcikovaW40B (107)1:09:50+13:0212:18

KOBRA Bratislava

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ondrej PijakM35A (136)1:18:28+4:075:48

Koege OK

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Kurt DoseM85B (40)46:04+2:1116:45
5Palle BayM85A (56)59:35+15:1918:54
5Niels TormM50C (195)1:11:12+6:529:51
12Svend FladbergM85A (56)1:18:08+33:5224:48
19Erik Loevgren JensenM70D (239)1:09:38+13:4613:47
25Bo PedersenM50C (195)1:27:05+22:4512:03
32Gerda ChristiansenW65B (234)1:13:17+22:0615:30
42Gunnar GrueSoerensenM65A (239)1:09:49+20:129:50
58Birgit BernerW70B (234)1:46:32+50:2725:12
60Tage EbbensgaardM70B (245)1:20:00+26:5413:00
65Niels ThingvadM45B (239)2:30:33+1:32:1517:39
73Karsten RichardtM70B (245)1:35:25+42:1915:30
Otto KristensenM70E (164)did not start
Anders BangM60E (14)did not start

Koelner OL Team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
41Michael MargolinM50C (195)1:39:29+35:0913:46
54Jan BouwmanM50C (195)1:51:47+47:2715:28

Kokkolan Suunnistajat

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Seppo NurisaloM60B (236)1:01:32+6:568:27
13Jorma NissilaM60A (238)57:40+6:167:29
18Matti StoorM35B (117)1:42:31+35:549:45
41Erkki KoivukangasM70A (248)1:12:09+20:0610:55
42Anne StoorW65B (234)1:16:32+25:2116:11
66Aulis RantalaM60B (236)1:20:12+25:3611:01
Juhani TuomaalaM60E (14)did not start

KOL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Tomas HendrickxM35A (136)1:24:37+10:166:16
29Henri VandenberkM80B (129)1:35:06+45:0224:23
62Jos HoubenM70D (239)1:35:49+39:5718:58
64Roger HendrickxM65A (239)1:19:48+30:1111:14

Kolbotn Skimt OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Anne Marit FaerdenW70C (89)1:12:01+13:1621:01

Kolbotn og Skimt

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Jon FaerdenM70D (239)1:04:07+8:1512:41
7Geir TroanM70C (243)1:03:02+9:0611:21
21Sissel OlaisenW70B (234)1:13:47+17:4217:27
33Rolf HagmanM70E (164)1:36:38+36:1621:14
45Bodil KlakeggW60C (208)1:40:03+42:1122:36
48Ingrid Lome HagmanW70A (239)1:27:43+42:0317:43
51Vera T SjolieW70B (234)1:38:19+42:1423:16
67Marit F VaagsnesW65B (234)1:37:06+45:5520:33
Anitha K OlsenW65C (221)mispunched
Cathrine PalmgrenW45B (136)did not start

Kolding OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Marianne Lynge KroghW50A (242)48:53+5:447:58
20Hanne StaugaardW50B (251)1:00:33+10:2011:48
56Per Eg PedersenM50B (232)1:27:50+35:1110:48
Soeren MaarupM55B (232)did not start

Kongsberg OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Leiv HopeM85B (40)46:39+2:4616:57
30Ingar HaakonsenM75A (241)1:16:47+21:0313:10
32Trine RaaenW50B (251)1:06:22+16:0912:56
34Ole Kristoffer ThrondsenM75B (233)1:12:19+29:0715:18
Lise HoertvedtW60C (208)did not start

Konnerud IL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Svein AckenhausenM65C (232)57:57+7:159:37
15Steinar RuudM75C (182)1:01:37+16:1216:32
37Odd GunbjoernsenM80B (129)1:54:25+1:04:2129:20
Per DalheimM70D (239)did not start

Kooperaator

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
29Ivo MillerM40B (127)1:57:16+51:1811:29
30Maimu TornbergW75B (127)1:38:08+45:2531:09
37Andrus RammannM55B (232)1:04:56+16:288:59
38Mairo KirssM35A (136)1:53:12+38:518:23
47Jaanus RehaM55A (234)1:07:20+19:408:17
53Margus JaanusM55C (235)1:13:19+20:2411:41
53Anneli RammannW50A (242)1:07:33+24:2411:01
54Peep KoppelM70A (248)1:16:12+24:0911:32
66Riina KinkW50B (251)1:24:50+34:3716:33

Koping Kolsva OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Yvonne TovenW60C (208)1:00:18+2:2613:37
Ola TovenM45B (239)mispunched

Korsnas IF OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
42Johan JungellM65B (248)1:14:48+18:2411:14
44Ulf HenrikssonM60A (238)1:05:49+14:258:32

KOS TJ Tesla Brno

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
40Ada KucharovaW60A (237)1:11:37+16:4911:53

Kouvolan Suunnistajat

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Helja PeltonenW50B (251)1:02:58+12:4512:17
24Esko TurkkaM60B (236)1:05:29+10:539:00
48Virpi HyyrynenW50A (242)1:06:14+23:0510:48
57Kari VarkilaM60D (207)1:41:08+41:2816:34

Kovlands if

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Hakan Berglund LakeM65B (248)mispunched

KOVZ

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Lieke van OpstalW35B (79)1:08:34+12:2310:25
17Mike IntgroenM70C (243)1:09:42+15:4612:33
20Adrie Van OpstalM60D (207)1:13:37+13:5712:04
21Oswald Van BockstalM70E (164)1:24:10+23:4818:29
62Roland van LoonM45A (243)1:23:27+25:498:06
62Monica RoelingW65A (238)1:25:15+30:4816:18
Ruud SchonewilleM70D (239)mispunched

Krasnogorsk

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mikhail LukinM60D (207)59:409:46
4Vladimir BarantsevichM80B (129)59:50+9:4615:20
14Sergei GundorovM60D (207)1:10:39+10:5911:34
27Sergey BarinovM60A (238)1:00:29+9:057:51
28Nina RodnynskayaW75B (127)1:31:04+38:2128:54
66Nadezhda LukinaW60B (236)1:33:17+48:4118:17

Krasnoyarsk

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Stepan LiabzinM45B (239)1:07:35+9:177:55
43Tatiana LiabzinaW45A (144)1:38:02+55:0315:33

Kristiansand OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ragnhild HaldW55B (239)52:47+0:1810:27
14Kristen RibeM60B (236)1:03:36+9:008:44
19Linn Carina DalandW40B (107)1:23:37+26:4914:44
27Jon BjorgumM55A (234)1:01:27+13:477:33
27John HansenM60B (236)1:06:19+11:439:06
77Anne Karin RibeW55B (239)1:36:19+43:5019:04
Thorbjorn VaerpM45B (239)did not start

Kristinehamns OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Siv AnderssonW75B (127)59:59+7:1619:02
49Roger AnderssonM80A (166)1:45:41+52:3521:01

Kronan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Dmitry KrapivkoM35A (136)1:21:15+6:546:01

KS Spojnia Warszawa

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Stanislaw WysockiM85B (40)1:24:27+40:3430:42
18Konrad JanowskiM65E (56)1:21:15+26:0316:34
22Przemyslaw PatejkoM35B (117)1:47:22+40:4510:13
41Andrzej KrochmalM60B (236)1:10:58+16:229:45
50Tadeusz PatejkoM70D (239)1:26:14+30:2217:04
53Piotr JanowskiM50C (195)1:50:48+46:2815:20

KU AZS WAT Warszawa

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Jerzy ParzewskiM65A (239)1:02:49+13:128:50
30Ryszard ChachurskiM55C (235)1:02:55+10:0010:01
Jozef WozniakM65C (232)mispunched

Kungalvs OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Eivor Steen OlssonW80A (71)34:21+0:1912:36
9Jeannette AumoW40A (128)1:06:25+22:139:17
21Ulla Britt OrdasiW70A (239)1:13:27+27:4714:50
26Jussi AumoM45A (243)1:10:15+12:376:49
Lilian SamuelssonW70B (234)mispunched
AnnBritt BjorkmanW75B (127)mispunched

Kuopion Suunnistajat

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Tapani LaineM80B (129)1:10:21+20:1718:02
22Leena HeinonenW70C (89)1:40:17+41:3229:16
33Jani NissinenM35A (136)1:45:55+31:347:50
33Merja AiraksinenW55B (239)1:06:23+13:5413:08
33Kari HeinonenM70C (243)1:13:02+19:0613:09
64Jukka TiittoM65D (226)1:43:46+50:4418:46
72Kalle HuttunenM60A (238)1:22:14+30:5010:40
Petri AiraksinenM55D (118)did not start

Kuzmolovo 110

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Andrei IvanovM55C (235)59:22+6:279:27

Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Marie MalmbergW60A (237)1:02:12+7:2410:19
35Anders MalmbergM65A (239)1:07:33+17:569:30
46Anders HurtigM70C (243)1:17:45+23:4914:00
49Ingela HurtigW70B (234)1:36:39+40:3422:52
Sonia JohanssonW75B (127)did not start

Kvillebyns SK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Kerstin BurmanW60B (236)1:00:33+15:5711:52
65Roalh KlevelandM65B (248)1:23:23+26:5912:32

KVS Sumperk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
48Jaroslav KasparM45B (239)1:33:43+35:2510:59

Lahden Suunnistajat 37

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Kirsi KoivuniemiW45A (144)52:57+9:588:24
10Veijo TahvanainenM80A (166)1:07:01+13:5513:20
14Paivi EinonenW55A (239)58:09+14:279:51
15Tomi LehmusvuoriM40A (169)1:26:08+19:327:11
24Hannu SaloM65C (232)1:07:08+16:2611:08
24Esko RantaM80A (166)1:16:15+23:0915:10
31Yrjoe TolvanenM60D (207)1:19:39+19:5913:03
54Risto AnjalaM75A (241)1:28:54+33:1015:15
64Jukka LuukkoM75B (233)1:29:31+46:1918:56
66Markku SaloM75A (241)1:43:41+47:5717:47
Anna Lea RantalainenW50C (36)did not start

Lahden Tyovaen Hiihtajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
67Raija MalmW65C (221)2:40:33+1:53:1139:38
Aarne MorskyM65D (226)mispunched

Laholms IF OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
35Britt Marie MagnussonW65A (238)1:11:37+17:1013:42

Laihian Luja

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Unto NyystilaM95A (2)58:4424:28
28Lasse KalliomaaM65B (248)1:11:55+15:3110:48
67Pekka PatanaM55B (232)1:17:02+28:3410:39
68Jukka NyystilaM65A (239)1:21:48+32:1111:31

Lakeland Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Graham PattenM55B (232)51:15+2:477:05
14Graham CapperM60C (236)1:00:03+7:309:05
31Ann SmithW70B (234)1:19:54+23:4918:54
47Richard TileyM60B (236)1:12:46+18:1010:00
65Louise DunnW55A (239)1:13:17+29:3512:25
75Roger SmithM70A (248)1:28:15+36:1213:22
Steve BrockbankM70E (164)did not start

Lammin Sakia

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Marko LassilaM45B (239)did not start

Langhundra IF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Conny ForsbergM50A (236)59:28+3:216:19
47Birgitta KlangW70A (239)1:27:16+41:3617:37
49John SolbreckM45A (243)1:17:43+20:057:32

Lansi Rajan Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Esko UddM65A (239)mispunched

Lapin Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Antti TepsaM55B (232)1:01:27+12:598:30

Lappeen Riento

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Maria SalmiW40A (128)1:11:01+26:499:55
44Esko KiloM75B (233)1:16:11+32:5916:07

Lardal OL

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Thorunn OvesenW70C (89)did not start

Larvik OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Gerd LangsethW70C (89)1:11:51+13:0620:58
47Per Oeysten AndersenM75A (241)1:22:45+27:0114:12
61Randi Kristin NaerumW65A (238)1:24:39+30:1216:12
71Rolf GjolbergM70B (245)1:32:23+39:1715:01
Einar DrengM70D (239)mispunched
Kari BergW65C (221)did not start

Latvia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Rodrigo SlavinsM75A (241)1:03:26+7:4210:53
43Girts MamisM60A (238)1:05:15+13:518:28

Laxa OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Johan OskarssonM55B (232)57:19+8:517:55

LBV Phoenix Luebeck

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Carsten RipkeM40B (127)did not start

Learnjoy Sports

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
60Dong ZhaoM50C (195)2:00:07+55:4716:37
Xiaoping TanM45B (239)mispunched

Legenda

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Kirill KudriavtsevM45B (239)58:21+0:036:50
20Julia BolshakovaW35A (89)1:19:57+21:489:43
39Alexey ZhestovskyM50B (232)1:15:43+23:049:19

Leksands OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
30Gunilla LarfarsW60A (237)1:08:34+13:4611:22
40Per SpikM50A (236)1:12:33+16:267:43
Jan LarfarsM65A (239)did not finish

Leppavaaran Sisu

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jukka KarvonenM60E (14)54:549:45
22Mauri TolvanenM70A (248)1:05:19+13:169:53
41Iris KarvonenW60B (236)1:14:00+29:2414:30

Lerums SOK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Kent ErikssonM65E (56)did not start

Lessebo OK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Gerth SallstromM75C (182)did not start

Lierbygda Orienteringslag

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Helga HaverstadW60A (237)1:01:57+7:0910:16
29Ingemar Jansson HaverstadM60A (238)1:00:54+9:307:54

Lillehammer OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
66Oystein SkappelM70D (239)1:43:41+47:4920:31
74Jon Vegard LundeM75B (233)1:48:04+1:04:5222:52
Lill Ramberg SkappelW65B (234)mispunched
Berit Louise EskerudW70C (89)did not start

Lillomarka OL

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ole Kjell LangmyrenM55B (232)48:286:42
6Merete RorvikW50C (36)1:15:29+18:2118:45
7Elin BrekkeW55C (152)1:06:54+16:0414:23
10Arne DybdahlM50B (232)1:02:53+10:147:44
31Vidar BenjaminsenM55A (234)1:02:55+15:157:44
35Hallvard FjaerM55A (234)1:05:01+17:218:00
46Svein NygaardM50A (236)1:14:32+18:257:55
67Johnny JohansenM55C (235)1:28:21+35:2614:04

Lindebygdens OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Asta SjoebergW80A (71)34:0212:29
6Roland NordM75B (233)59:28+16:1612:35
20Ethel NordW75A (162)1:19:48+31:1018:53

Linkopings OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Lotta GranholmW75A (162)1:13:44+25:0617:27
16Christian EnbergM40A (169)1:26:13+19:377:11
Goran HektorM80A (166)mispunched
Jesper JohanssonM50B (232)did not start
Maria OlofssonW50A (242)did not start

Liperin Taimi Suunnistus

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Taisto VinniM75B (233)1:08:47+25:3514:33
33Vesa HaaralaM70D (239)1:17:54+22:0215:25
40Hellevi HaaralaW70A (239)1:24:35+38:5517:05
58Risto KarjalainenM45A (243)1:21:31+23:537:54

Ljusdals OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Maria FernmalmW50C (36)mispunched

LKO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
42Zbigniew HornikM60C (236)1:11:29+18:5610:49

Loimaan Jankko

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Heimo HongistoM70B (245)1:04:41+11:3510:31
42Erkki KallioM70B (245)1:12:50+19:4411:50
64Harri KuosaM70B (245)1:23:13+30:0713:31
Aune HongistoW65C (221)mispunched

London Orienteering Klubb

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Charles SpenceM60D (207)1:02:29+2:4910:14
Marion ShipmanW55C (152)mispunched
Dmitry UshakovM45B (239)did not start

LOSIny53

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Davydova IuliiaW45B (136)1:07:31+16:1012:47
36Anna OrlovaW40A (128)1:34:19+50:0713:11
47Elena OrlovaW65C (221)1:37:14+49:5224:00

Loten OL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sigurd DaehliM65A (239)49:376:59
11Kristian StorsveenM55C (235)58:59+6:049:23
29Eli StensliW45B (136)1:29:19+37:5816:55
32Lis DaehliW60A (237)1:08:42+13:5411:24
36Trond OlsenM60A (238)1:03:21+11:578:13

Lounais Hameen Rasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
42Susanna RokkaW50A (242)1:05:24+22:1510:40
46Timo RokkaM50C (195)1:46:40+42:2014:45

Loup Garou

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Irene JensenW80A (71)51:43+17:4118:58

LSF Pronoking Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
65Aivar MeindokM55B (232)1:14:58+26:3010:22
Liina SumbergW40B (107)did not start
Tarmo KuubM40B (127)did not start

Luebecker Turnerschaft

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Horst MeviusM80B (129)1:14:09+24:0519:00
36Bjoern HansenM55C (235)1:06:23+13:2810:34

Lunds OK

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sara Snogerup LinseW55A (239)43:427:24
2Emelie EklofW35A (89)1:01:43+3:347:30
4Lars EdenbrandtM60C (236)56:41+4:088:35
7Johan GustafsonM40B (127)1:22:07+16:098:03
11Patrick AdlercreutzM60C (236)59:42+7:099:02
14Barbro HugossonW80B (56)1:14:29+35:4734:14
17Ingela AnderssonW55A (239)59:34+15:5210:05
21Tom LindbergM75B (233)1:05:03+21:5113:46
26Lotta LinseforsW60A (237)1:07:23+12:3511:11
31Margareta SjoebergW70A (239)1:20:12+34:3216:12
34Aasa EricssonW45A (144)1:09:08+26:0910:58
37Mikael NilssonM40A (169)1:42:01+35:258:31
38Pesho HedbergM55A (234)1:05:07+17:278:00
44Kristina SpangbergW50A (242)1:05:33+22:2410:42
55Ingemar SvenssonM75B (233)1:23:14+40:0217:36
64Anders EricssonM50B (232)1:35:22+42:4311:44
71Kyrre ThalbergM60D (207)2:01:35+1:01:5519:55
Sedney HugossonM80B (129)mispunched
Christine EdenbrandtW60C (208)mispunched
Fredrik HugossonM45A (243)did not finish
Kristin LindbergW70C (89)did not start
Anders GrundbergM60A (238)did not start

Lyngby OK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Henrik HansenM55A (234)did not start

Lynx

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Elli VirtaW40A (128)51:08+6:567:09
4Simo SukselainenM50B (232)1:00:07+7:287:23
6AnneMari LeskinenW35A (89)1:04:07+5:587:47
6Aleksi LeskinenM35A (136)1:23:10+8:496:09
12Anna OjapaloW35A (89)1:08:12+10:038:17
18Beatrice MalmstenW65B (234)1:08:23+17:1214:28
24Tiina LeskinenW60B (236)1:07:40+23:0413:16
33Nina Ljungqvist SarparantaW55A (239)1:03:18+19:3610:43
39Mikko KuusinenM55A (234)1:05:10+17:308:01
58Pekka LeskinenM60D (207)1:42:53+43:1316:51
67Liisa SundbergW70A (239)1:52:46+1:07:0622:46
Timo RitakallioM55C (235)did not start
Maarit RitakallioW55C (152)did not start
Leena MyllysW50B (251)did not start

Lytkarino

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Olga ChudakovaW65B (234)1:03:31+12:2013:26
26Vladimir VasilyevM70A (248)1:06:26+14:2310:03
38Igor GeichenkoM80A (166)1:28:30+35:2417:36
39Yury PerelyaevM65D (226)1:20:01+26:5914:28
45Valentina VasilyevaW65B (234)1:17:28+26:1716:23
47Anatoliy ChudakovM60D (207)1:28:59+29:1914:35
50Zinaida LoikaW70B (234)1:36:44+40:3922:53
Galina SuchilovaW60C (208)did not start

Maaren OK

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Unni BoehlerengenW80A (71)40:03+6:0114:41
8Gro Hege LudvigsenW55C (152)1:06:57+16:0714:23
12Per Hermann KroegerM60D (207)1:09:47+10:0711:26
12Stein TurtumoygardM65D (226)1:06:17+13:1511:59
19Grete BerntsenW55C (152)1:16:03+25:1316:21
20Anne Margit BrattenW55C (152)1:17:14+26:2416:36
24Aase Tove GoldenW75A (162)1:24:30+35:5220:00
24Kjersti Holt HanssenW50A (242)59:15+16:069:40
39Morten KarlsenM55C (235)1:06:57+14:0210:40
45Gisle Nordahl DueM60C (236)1:12:42+20:0911:00
52Morten DueM60A (238)1:08:03+16:398:50Download route in GPX format
53Inger HalckW70B (234)1:39:54+43:4923:38

Maarian Mahti

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Pirkko KalliolaW65A (238)58:03+3:3611:06
17Rauno HedenstromM70C (243)1:09:42+15:4612:33
31Juhani JokinenM75A (241)1:16:58+21:1413:12
48Erkki MattilaM70C (243)1:18:36+24:4014:09
59Markku MantyM55B (232)1:11:33+23:059:54
Pirjo KurppaW70A (239)mispunched

Malarruta

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Carlos RolM35B (117)1:18:18+11:417:27

Malilla OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Daniel AxelssonM40B (127)1:48:18+42:2010:37
58Leif AxelssonM70B (245)1:18:46+25:4012:48
Jan Ulf KarlssonM70E (164)did not start