Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70A

2 975 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Ulla AhonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Inga Lisa AxenborgGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Lena BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorwaynot competing
Vilhelmine BerzupeRujienaLatvianot competing
Birgitta BillstamJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Anna BlomgrenTullinge SKSwedennot competing
MajBritt BystromRavetofta OKSwedennot competing
Sheila CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Maria Cristina ChiettiniOrienteering Mezzocorona ASDItalynot competing
Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Karin Creutzer BlomgrenOK TyrSwedennot competing
Nelly DevilleScapa NANCY OrientationFrancenot competing
Maria EhnTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Kirsten EllekildeHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Margaret EllisGreater Vancouver Orienteering ClubCanadanot competing
Liv FeiringHamar OKNorwaynot competing
Tea ForbergRond OLNorwaynot competing
Britt Forsell PirozziSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
GunBritt FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSwedennot competing
Sidsel Graff IversenFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Else GudmeOK 73Denmarknot competing
Karin GustafssonStrangnas Malmby OLSwedennot competing
Eva HalvarsonOK KareSwedennot competing
Sue HandsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Else HansenSoelleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Ruth HansenOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSwedennot competing
Lucia HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerlandnot competing
Else Marie HassOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Seija HurskainenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Inge JoergensenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Astrid JohannessonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Anne JundasRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSwedennot competing
Lisbeth KarlssonVaggeryds SOKSwedennot competing
Birgitta KlangLanghundra IFSwedennot competing
Bjoerg Lohne KocbachBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Eeva Liisa KorkeakangasRastiJussitFinlandnot competing
Kveta KubikovaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republicnot competing
Pirjo KurppaMaarian MahtiFinlandnot competing
Margareta LarssonOK NjudungSwedennot competing
Kari Timenes LaugenImaas ilNorwaynot competing
Inger LindlovOK MossNorwaynot competing
Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Maria LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerlandnot competing
Helena LuomaPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Marianne LykkingOK 73Denmarknot competing
Helena MannervesiRasti LukkoFinlandnot competing
Eila MantytormaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Tatiana MarkovaBilderRussian Federationnot competing
Valentina MeshcheryakovaBilderRussian Federationnot competing
Torill Nebell MikkelsenBerger og Svelvik OLNorwaynot competing
Maud NilssonHJS Vansbro OKSwedennot competing
Joan NobleINVOCGreat Britainnot competing
Sissel OlaisenKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Ulla Britt OrdasiKungalvs OKSwedennot competing
Tamara OvsiannikovaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Monica PahlstorpEmmaboda Verda OKSwedennot competing
Hilary PalmerNOC RushcliffeGreat Britainnot competing
Katariina PeltolaMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Karin PerssonOK TyringeSwedennot competing
Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Gill RossEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Eila SeppalaYlistaron KilpaVeljetFinlandnot competing
Margareta SjoebergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Ingjerd SognnaesBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Anne Karin StigemoImaas ilNorwaynot competing
Liisa SundbergLynxFinlandnot competing
Solveig SvahnOckelbo OKSwedennot competing
Torill SvendsenFrosta OKSwedennot competing
Gullevi SvenssonRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Kjersti ThoStabaek IFNorwaynot competing
Nora UrsinFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Ane VeierskovOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Vibeke VogeliusSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSwedennot competing
Zoja ZiminaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.