Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75C

2 450 m, 91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Leif EngenNidaroest OKNorway23:19
2Aarno HovikorpiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland25:07+1:48
3Esko KiloLappeen RientoFinland25:22+2:03
4Stig Arild HaugskottOL TrollelgNorway27:38+4:19
5Alf OlssonForserums SOKSweden28:31+5:12
6Eigil SoerliMalvik ilNorway29:37+6:18
7Knut HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden29:42+6:23
8Perolof JohanssonOK KlyftamoSweden30:08+6:49
9Magnar OvreasBotne SKNorway30:27+7:08
10Pentti HelminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland30:44+7:25
11Ola AaldeFreidigNorway33:38+10:19
12Arvo PaavilainenIPRFinland33:58+10:39
13Frantisek NovotnyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic35:58+12:39
14Vello LooritsOK OrionEstonia36:18+12:59
15Sigi GieldanowskiWaldfreundeSwitzerland37:20+14:01
16Carl Bamse BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway37:39+14:20
17Rolf JakobssonAlfta Osa OKSweden38:38+15:19
18Jaan OravTON OKEstonia38:42+15:23
19Vaabo AnnusOK OrionEstonia39:13+15:54
20Egill O KnudsenTIF VikingNorway39:35+16:16
21Vesa PaavolaSuunnistusmatkatFinland40:00+16:41
22Stelvio ManfrinOrienteering PratoItaly41:16+17:57
23Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSweden41:35+18:16
24Klaus RadilWATAustria41:40+18:21
25Jan JohanssonAndrarums IFSweden41:58+18:39
26Udo SchindlerSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany43:10+19:51
27Sven Erik ForsellSkaneslattens OLSweden45:26+22:07
28Steinar RuudKonnerud ILNorway46:18+22:59
29Hans FalkVarend GNSweden47:07+23:48
30Goran ThourVarend GNSweden47:25+24:06
31Gunnar BramstenSundbybergs IKSweden47:44+24:25
32Jean Pierre van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgium48:45+25:26
33Ole JensenRold Skov OKDenmark49:00+25:41
34Fons BoschTrolBelgium49:07+25:48
35Jorma Olavi KuuttiPerttelin PeikotFinland49:13+25:54
36Martin IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonia50:50+27:31
37Endre KissPVMHungary51:13+27:54
38Ake BerglundHogakers OKSweden51:29+28:10
39John Erik BergstrandVarend GNSweden51:49+28:30
40Mogens JensenHolbaek OKDenmark52:16+28:57
41Nobuchika ImaiWanderersJapan52:41+29:22
42Olli JuntunenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland54:14+30:55
43Osmo LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland54:35+31:16
44Jan R LienBergens TFNorway54:39+31:20
45Claude Van CollieFRSO BelgiumBelgium55:55+32:36
46Arne OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway56:16+32:57
47Peter MuellerSV MoerlenbachGermany56:34+33:15
48Kenneth LindborgHassleholms OKSweden57:12+33:53
49Vladimir NemecHana OrienteeringCzech Republic59:36+36:17
50Gianfranco AccattinoCRAL GTTItaly1:01:44+38:25
51Rein KiislerOK WestEstonia1:02:15+38:56
52Finn HultengrenBallerup OKDenmark1:02:29+39:10
53Oddvar ErlienVingelenNorway1:02:41+39:22
54Frank IngwersenParawanga OrienteersAustralia1:09:00+45:41
55Otto MoellerRold Skov OKDenmark1:19:29+56:10
56Bernd WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:28:20+1:05:01
Boris KirtNaage SKEstoniamispunched
Ragnar OlssonRonneby OKSwedenmispunched
Bruce CasseyAucklandNew Zealandmispunched
Timo RapakkoSuomusjarven SisuFinlandnot competing
Roland OffrellFrosta OKSwedennot competing
Matti SivonenNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Magne EidemSelbu OKNorwaynot competing
Kurt KissligWaxholms OKSwitzerlandnot competing
Svenake AndertoftMarkaryds FKSwedennot competing
Matti HaatainenSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Lars LjungbergTrollhattans SOKSwedennot competing
Hakan RystedtStora Tuna OKSwedennot competing
Magne RaadalFana ILNorwaynot competing
Jakob NygaardTIF VikingNorwaynot competing
Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Georg SoobergOK TONEstonianot competing
Hans JohanssonIK SternSwedennot competing
Curt BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSwedennot competing
Christer WestbergIFK GoteborgSwedennot competing
Finn Hother MadsenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Gerth SallstromLessebo OKSwedennot competing
Bengt HolmstromKimito SFFinlandnot competing
Stroescu Nicolae GheorgheCSO Valea PrahoveiRomanianot competing
Ove PeterssonSundsvalls OKSwedennot competing
Rune ThurenVallentuna Osseby OLSwedennot competing
Jorn AndreasenOK 73Denmarknot competing
Knut HangeraasIL GeoFormNorwaynot competing
Odd MusumOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Gunnar Jarle DrivvoldSelbu OKNorwaynot competing
Poul GregersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Ingemar ErlandssonVaxjo OKSwedennot competing
Eduard BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Gerrit KrauseSV Bayer WuppertalGermanynot competing
Bent NielsenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Anton LommeHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Zdenko ProchazkaOOB KotlarkaCzech Republicdid not start
Arild Olav EggenFana ILNorwaydid not start
Stig KarlsmoIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedendid not start
Ivan ErnvidUlricehamns OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.