Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70B

3 475 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance28:33
2Vidar LofvingTibro OKSweden30:00+1:27
3Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinland30:20+1:47
4Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland30:27+1:54
5Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinland31:53+3:20
6David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain32:13+3:40
7Victor VanderstraetenhamokBelgium32:15+3:42
8Hans R BakkenEiker olNorway32:18+3:45
9Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonia32:31+3:58
10Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSweden32:55+4:22
11Simo MannervesiRasti LukkoFinland33:00+4:27
12Per BjorgumByasen ILNorway33:01+4:28
13John Thomas K PetersenNittedal OLNorway33:07+4:34
14Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway33:30+4:57
15Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland33:59+5:26
16Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark34:07+5:34
17Ulo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonia34:12+5:39
18Hans Chr StribOK GormDenmark34:27+5:54
19Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorway34:29+5:56
19Tommy OlssonKarlskrona SOKSweden34:29+5:56
21Albert FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland34:30+5:57
22Vesa HerttuainenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland34:50+6:17
23Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland34:57+6:24
24Magnus NataasBergens TFNorway34:58+6:25
25Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSweden35:07+6:34
26Tiit TatterOK TONEstonia35:42+7:09
27Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland35:48+7:15
28Paavo RonkkoEspoon SuuntaFinland35:55+7:22
29Hasse BergstromIL TyrvingNorway36:02+7:29
30Kjell StenstadvoldIL TyrvingNorway36:19+7:46
31Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland36:20+7:47
32Mans AkerblomGIFFinland36:23+7:50
33Ivan KazantsevVelNovgorodRussian Federation36:50+8:17
34Helge LyeIL TyrvingNorway37:04+8:31
35Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinland37:11+8:38
36Jiri NovotnyOOB Slavia PrahaCzech Republic37:30+8:57
37Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrance37:34+9:01
38Tom BuggeByasen ILNorway37:44+9:11
39Hans PerssonOK AlgenSweden37:56+9:23
40Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway38:08+9:35
41Res LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerland38:09+9:36
42Borje RabergOK TyrSweden38:14+9:41
43Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States38:23+9:50
44Kari LoyttyjaarviRasti JyryFinland38:25+9:52
44John HarrisonBADOGreat Britain38:25+9:52
46Karsten SchultzFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark38:41+10:08
47Stig OvelandValbo AIFSweden38:49+10:16
48Kanji ShikanoNTA O TourJapan38:59+10:26
49Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSweden39:24+10:51
50Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland39:37+11:04
51LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSweden39:48+11:15
52Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway39:49+11:16
53Pentti NarhiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland40:03+11:30
54Tage EbbensgaardKoege OKDenmark40:52+12:19
55Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland41:07+12:34
56Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItaly41:17+12:44
57Arne AlexanderssonStenungsunds OKSweden41:21+12:48
58Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorway41:45+13:12
59Markku VirtanenEspoon AkillesFinland41:52+13:19
60Hanspeter OswaldOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland41:58+13:25
61Aage DamsgaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark42:10+13:37
62Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorway42:26+13:53
63Gunnar AnderssonIK VistaSweden42:36+14:03
64Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation42:44+14:11
65Sture GrytheimElfsborg SOKSweden42:51+14:18
66Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSweden44:02+15:29
67Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersNew Zealand44:39+16:06
68Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republic45:05+16:32
69Leif Skovgaard KnudsenFaaborg OKDenmark45:11+16:38
70Jorma RyynanenPihkaniskatFinland45:24+16:51
71Soeren NielsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark45:33+17:00
72Gunnar EricssonGavle OKSweden45:46+17:13
73Antti RantasaariPiikkion KehitysFinland47:18+18:45
74Leonid RaznitcynRus veteranRussian Federation49:41+21:08
75Tom WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway49:44+21:11
76Ossi PaukkunenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland50:02+21:29
77Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorway51:21+22:48
78Peter CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britain51:57+23:24
79David CadyBuffalo Orienteering ClubUnited States52:58+24:25
80Colin DrurySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain55:05+26:32
81Viktor KovalchukStandartBelarus55:29+26:56
82Knut G KarlsenHeming orienteringNorway55:52+27:19
83Sven Erik Johanssonok skogsstjarnanSweden56:59+28:26
84Heinz FahrerOLG BernSwitzerland57:44+29:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.