Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M55D

3 600 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Clas BorjessonIK UvenSweden32:03
2Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States32:18+0:15
3Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland33:10+1:07
4Christian GotthardtHSV SpittalAustria33:35+1:32
5Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland34:59+2:56
6Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlands35:15+3:12
7Johnny JohansenLillomarka OLNorway36:08+4:05
8Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPoland40:28+8:25
9Ibrahim NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland40:42+8:39
10Emil DosedelSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic40:43+8:40
11Laszlo ZentaiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary41:46+9:43
12Lutz WohlrabeESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany41:47+9:44
13Karsten JorgensenPI CopenhagenDenmark42:10+10:07
14Uwe GenatisSV MietrachingGermany42:13+10:10
15Dave ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain44:39+12:36
16Anders ThomeeIFK Moras OKSweden45:14+13:11Download route in GPX format
17Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria46:24+14:21
18Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland47:09+15:06
19Sergey KlimovichPolimasterBelarus47:24+15:21
19Martin StammOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland47:24+15:21
21Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria47:28+15:25
22Maurice PattenRed RoosAustralia47:58+15:55
23Jose FontouraCPOCPortugal49:42+17:39
24Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal50:19+18:16
25Nik WalterOLG WelsikonSwitzerland51:19+19:16
26Antonio BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland51:33+19:30
27Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden52:09+20:06
28Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland53:21+21:18
29Risto PettinenMustalammen PalloFinland53:29+21:26
30Lennart StenssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden55:39+23:36
31Olav BakkenOstmarka OKNorway58:43+26:40
32Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland59:45+27:42
33Daniel KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerland1:00:07+28:04
34Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:01:39+29:36
35Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland1:02:07+30:04
36Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia1:04:50+32:47
37Bonifacio SalasCalifas orientacionSpain1:05:41+33:38
38Toncsi KocsisULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:07:21+35:18
39Lars HumleAKIFDenmark1:15:47+43:44
40Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:20:14+48:11
Lasse Lybek JensenBallerup OKDenmarkmispunched
Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgiumnot competing
Rumen KatelievBEGUNBulgarianot competing
Timo RitakallioLynxFinlandnot competing
ELVANDIR DE VARGASCOSMBrazilnot competing
Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazilnot competing
Kirill GorevRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Jonas KarlssonOK TyloskogSwedennot competing
Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Gabor SzelesOSCHungarynot competing
Jarmo OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Steen KlysnerNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Johan SkoldJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Lubos HepnarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Jose PiresCPOCPortugalnot competing
Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Gabor MuliterHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungarynot competing
Leonid LukienkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationnot competing
Brian MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.