Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M55A

4 425 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Hakan ErikssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden27:04
2Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic27:05+0:01
3Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorway27:22+0:18
4Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorway27:53+0:49
5Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerland28:17+1:13
6Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSweden28:19+1:15
7Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland28:24+1:20
8Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republic28:28+1:24
9Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakia28:40+1:36
10Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSweden29:11+2:07
11Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway29:23+2:19
11Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorway29:23+2:19
13Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britain29:27+2:23
14Morten AamodtSandnes ILNorway29:44+2:40
15Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkraine30:05+3:01
16Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation30:07+3:03
17Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmark30:09+3:05
18Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland30:29+3:25
19Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland30:41+3:37
20Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland30:47+3:43
21Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSweden30:49+3:45
22Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland30:52+3:48
23Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorway31:01+3:57
24Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federation31:23+4:19
25Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorway31:32+4:28
26Anders BengtssonSundbybergs IKSweden31:37+4:33
27Jens KoplandModum OLNorway31:47+4:43
27Alain PourreBalise 25France31:47+4:43
29Elis BengtssonOK NorrvirdarnaSweden31:54+4:50
30Martin SacherNo club membershipSwitzerland31:56+4:52
31Tore SagvoldenOstmarka OKNorway32:01+4:57
32Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorway32:04+5:00
33Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden32:08+5:04
34Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain32:13+5:09
35Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermany32:19+5:15
36Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway32:22+5:18
37Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorway32:26+5:22
38Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland32:36+5:32
39Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSweden32:37+5:33
40Pesho HedbergLunds OKSweden32:40+5:36
41Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonia32:41+5:37
42Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine32:42+5:38
43Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden32:49+5:45
44Kennet OlanderTullinge SKSweden32:58+5:54
45Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania33:01+5:57
45Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralia33:01+5:57
47Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited States33:02+5:58
48Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland33:07+6:03
49Magnus JoelssonSOK68Sweden33:11+6:07
50Kjell DaleSandnes ILNorway33:20+6:16
51Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSweden33:25+6:21
52Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorway33:34+6:30
53Risto MetsalaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland33:44+6:40
54Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmark33:47+6:43
55Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorway33:58+6:54
56Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorway34:17+7:13
56Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvia34:17+7:13
58Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorway34:36+7:32
59Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland35:11+8:07
60Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorway35:20+8:16
61Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway35:30+8:26
62Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited States35:37+8:33
63Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland36:02+8:58
64Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSweden36:03+8:59
65Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinland36:07+9:03
66Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermany36:34+9:30
67Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey36:42+9:38
67Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain36:42+9:38
69Karsten JohnkOK SydDenmark37:20+10:16
70Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federation37:41+10:37
71Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia37:49+10:45
72Ole Kjell LangmyrenLillomarka OLNorway37:56+10:52
73Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinland39:50+12:46
74Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance40:16+13:12
75Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic40:28+13:24
76Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary48:29+21:25
77Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinland50:35+23:31
78Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmark51:50+24:46
79Igor RepinBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation56:27+29:23
Claus OdgaardOK 73Denmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.