Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45A

4 850 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden25:27
2Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark26:05+0:38
3Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland27:15+1:48
4Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland27:39+2:12
5Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustria28:06+2:39
6Tommy LindbergNo club membershipSweden28:31+3:04
7Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorway28:58+3:31
8Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden29:12+3:45
9Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland29:15+3:48
10Soren Nilsson PaledalOK RoxenSweden29:20+3:53
11Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSweden29:23+3:56
12Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmark29:31+4:04
13Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain29:36+4:09
14Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation29:53+4:26
15Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation30:17+4:50
16Lars AkermanMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden30:18+4:51
17Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland30:23+4:56
18Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorway30:27+5:00
19Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmark30:41+5:14
20Pasi RomppainenHyvinkaan RastiFinland30:46+5:19
21Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinland31:09+5:42
22Jani LaineTurun SuunnistajatFinland31:14+5:47
23Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland31:15+5:48
24Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrance31:38+6:11
25Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinland32:13+6:46
26Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland32:20+6:53
26Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland32:20+6:53
28Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland32:26+6:59
29Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkraine32:32+7:05
30Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark32:38+7:11
31Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonia32:40+7:13
32Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland32:48+7:21
33Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia32:55+7:28
33Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland32:55+7:28
35Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation33:16+7:49
36Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpain33:43+8:16
37Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland34:00+8:33
38Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermany34:13+8:46
39John SolbreckLanghundra IFSweden34:16+8:49
40Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSweden34:46+9:19
41Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia34:47+9:20
42Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermany35:00+9:33
43Michael LonnHjarnarps GH OLSweden35:06+9:39
44Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federation35:10+9:43
45Tom FurlandSandnes ILNorway35:24+9:57
46Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation35:31+10:04
47Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden35:32+10:05
48Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden35:36+10:09
49Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSweden36:00+10:33
50Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinland36:33+11:06
51Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia36:56+11:29
52Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPoland37:09+11:42
53Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinland37:14+11:47
54Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia37:26+11:59
55Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden37:27+12:00
56Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorway37:37+12:10
57Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland37:41+12:14
58Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia38:03+12:36
59Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland38:07+12:40
60Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakia38:16+12:49
61Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatia38:19+12:52
62Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden38:26+12:59
63Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation38:39+13:12
64Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation38:56+13:29
65Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States39:20+13:53
66Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania39:47+14:20
67Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland40:45+15:18
68Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorway41:14+15:47
69Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland41:30+16:03
70Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria42:16+16:49
71Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation42:33+17:06
72Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania43:31+18:04
73Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmark44:48+19:21
74Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden44:59+19:32
75Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain47:45+22:18
76Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway48:37+23:10
77Rene SickertOL Team WehrsdorfGermany51:39+26:12
Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermanymispunched
Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomaniamispunched
Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Fredrik LowegrenIFK GoteborgSwedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.