Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W60-1

4 525 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sirpa LiljaModum OLFinland39:40
2Danute VilkelieneOK LevuoLithuania42:51+3:11
3Grete S Borge HoviSkien OKNorway43:06+3:26
4Gunilla KreissJarla OrienteringSweden43:21+3:41
5Anne Pelto HuikkoHiisirastiFinland43:29+3:49
6Ann Christine Nero ForsmanRonneby OKSweden43:46+4:06
7Gunilla LarssonBredareds IFSweden43:48+4:08
8Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia44:19+4:39
9Libuse FantovaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic44:35+4:55
10Lis DaehliLoten OLNorway45:05+5:25
11Kjellrun SporildMalvik ilNorway45:06+5:26
12Merja PuromiesEspoon SuuntaFinland45:23+5:43
13Veronika LangeUSC MagdeburgGermany45:38+5:58
14Jane AnthonySROCGreat Britain46:45+7:05
15Anne AroldOK IlvesEstonia47:08+7:28
16Kathy HaynesSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain47:17+7:37
17Anne KaillIK OmegaSweden48:00+8:20
18Christine BonnetScapa NANCY OrientationFrance48:01+8:21
19Marianne KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden48:15+8:35
20Mona Bugge HaugOL Vallset StangeNorway48:54+9:14
20Ursula WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland48:54+9:14
22Carol IddlesBOKGreat Britain49:12+9:32
23Ilme RoosiOK OrvandEstonia50:23+10:43
24Tiina LeskinenLynxFinland52:54+13:14
25Tatiana TkachukKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation53:28+13:48
26Marjatta VaaraNo club membershipFinland53:47+14:07
27Olga PokotiloPoliksRussian Federation53:49+14:09
28Marit GustafssonEds SKSweden53:50+14:10
29Iris AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland54:08+14:28
30Ruth BrodmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland57:53+18:13
31Galina NikulinaRus veteranRussian Federation57:54+18:14
32Kissne Kis MariaJMD JaszapatiHungary58:12+18:32
33Arja PajunenOriveden PonnistusFinland59:02+19:22
34Lena SjostromUmea OKSweden59:10+19:30
35Eva SmickovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:00:34+20:54
36Iris KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinland1:01:57+22:17
37Claudia LeibrandtTSV MalenteGermany1:02:21+22:41
38Rita WickholmOK TrianFinland1:03:16+23:36
39Jana JelinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:05:11+25:31
40Annette FaeringSvendborg OKDenmark1:05:32+25:52
41Katrin KriiskaRSK JohvikasEstonia1:05:59+26:19
42Maggie RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:07:46+28:06
43Agathe MurerOrienteering PergineItaly1:08:27+28:47
44Dorina NimigeanNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States1:09:53+30:13
45Lena HammerVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:09:54+30:14
46Minako NaritaIrumashiOLCJapan1:10:06+30:26
47Hanne FrostBallerup OKDenmark1:12:27+32:47
48Margarida RochaGD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 CaminhosPortugal1:13:03+33:23
49Inger JohanssonOK KlyftamoSweden1:13:40+34:00
50Heli ViksOK VoruEstonia1:14:45+35:05
51Darina PolackovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:15:54+36:14
52Ellen Kuehn JensenBallerup OKDenmark1:19:44+40:04
53Nadezhda LukinaKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:20:04+40:24
54Tove WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway1:20:34+40:54
55Rhona FraserINVOCGreat Britain1:22:18+42:38
56Siv LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden1:27:49+48:09
57Annabel PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:45:01+1:05:21
58Sophia GabrielssonSoders-TyresoSweden1:50:52+1:11:12
59Karin StrutzEds SKSweden1:54:45+1:15:05
60Kai VoolaineOK TONEstonia2:02:34+1:22:54
61Joelle TheunckensFRSO BelgiumBelgium2:37:28+1:57:48
Christine EdenbrandtLunds OKSwedenmispunched
Brith MohlinIK SternSwedendid not start
Anita SjaavikModum OLNorwaydid not start
Johanne LindBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.