Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W50-3

4 750 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sirra ToivonenKangasala SKFinland37:17
2Marie MorlonCSAG METZFrance39:35+2:18
3Annika OttenbackSegersta OKSweden41:29+4:12
4Meri HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland41:33+4:16
5Suzy LarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden43:58+6:41
6Maria Douglas StillingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark44:34+7:17
7Anna AmigoCOCatalunyaSpain44:51+7:34
8Lotta FalkGoteborg Majorna OKSweden45:55+8:38
9Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria45:56+8:39
10Hilde Kristine RosenvoldPorsgrunn OLNorway47:00+9:43
11Anki GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden47:52+10:35
12Olga TutyninaRus veteranRussian Federation48:31+11:14
13Marjut RoligHauhon SisuFinland49:01+11:44
14Irina JuhasOK DIFSerbia49:18+12:01
15Torill VisterIndre Ostfold OKNorway49:23+12:06
16Kathleen InchForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain51:21+14:04
17Merike PaapsonOK TONEstonia51:27+14:10
18Jitka FajkusovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic52:14+14:57
18Su Yan TayUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia52:14+14:57
20Woo AllenBritish Army OCGreat Britain53:20+16:03
21Tone Elisabeth BakkenOstmarka OKNorway53:35+16:18
22Hanna FranssilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland53:42+16:25
23Dorte Torpe HansenSouth London OrienteersDenmark54:47+17:30
24Maria KvarnlofOK RoslagenSweden55:00+17:43
25Eija BlomqvistIF FemmanFinland55:27+18:10
26Tone Amundsen StoklandSandefjord OKNorway57:26+20:09
27Meeli KeremSK Aasa 5Estonia57:28+20:11
28Jana FrankovaKOB KysakSlovakia57:52+20:35
29Saija LainioTurun NMKYFinland58:32+21:15
30Tiina MakelaRauman Tyovaen UrheilijatFinland59:17+22:00
31Maria ZandovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic59:53+22:36
32Epp VoitkaOK VoruEstonia1:01:37+24:20
33Helja PeltonenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:02:03+24:46
34Olga KhepinaBSE NovgorodRussian Federation1:04:56+27:39
35Trine RaaenKongsberg OLNorway1:06:25+29:08
36Rachel WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain1:07:06+29:49
37Anu JarvSK Aasa 5Estonia1:08:54+31:37
38Leena MyllysLynxFinland1:09:19+32:02
39Jana KubinovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic1:09:49+32:32
40AnnSofi WelanderOK DjerfSweden1:12:12+34:55
41Mette Uhre LangAmager OKDenmark1:17:36+40:19
42Jannie NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark1:17:43+40:26
43Cemile UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:18:01+40:44
44Dawn GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:18:18+41:01
45Nives Montemezzani CammarataULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:18:26+41:09
46Cathrine ThorhusVerdal OKNorway1:22:25+45:08
47Anne FerchowKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:22:31+45:14
48Riina KinkKooperaatorEstonia1:25:04+47:47
49Claudia GiopelliCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:25:25+48:08
50Lucy LouTibro OKSweden1:26:36+49:19
51Marie Claire ShanklandForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:26:55+49:38
52Nina HenriksenHolbaek OKDenmark1:30:46+53:29
53Evelyn BueschemannCTG KoblenzGermany1:33:09+55:52
54Mariann TothPVMHungary1:55:17+1:18:00
55Karen WoodsAucklandNew Zealand1:59:49+1:22:32
56Kyoko YamadaIrumashiOLCJapan2:37:39+2:00:22
Arja ToivomaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinlandmispunched
Irena KurklietieneRudamina OKLithuaniamispunched
Mette EdsenNordvest OKDenmarkdid not start
Anna Lea RantalainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlanddid not start
Sonja Ecke WihanWATAustriadid not start
Katarina LovgrenIFK Moras OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.