Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35-2

9 575 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federation46:30
2Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia48:32+2:02
3Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus49:22+2:52
4Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland49:51+3:21
5Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine51:25+4:55
6Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus52:09+5:39
7Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland52:14+5:44
8Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium52:34+6:04
9Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania53:13+6:43
10Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkraine53:53+7:23
11Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federation54:23+7:53
12Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSweden54:27+7:57
13Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation55:16+8:46
13Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePoland55:16+8:46
15Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden57:17+10:47
16Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republic57:18+10:48
17Jani NissinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland58:23+11:53
18Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden58:57+12:27
19Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:00:39+14:09
20Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation1:01:29+14:59
21Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federation1:02:32+16:02
22Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland1:02:50+16:20
23Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland1:04:56+18:26
24Carlos RolMalarrutaSpain1:06:20+19:50
25Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSweden1:06:28+19:58
26Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPoland1:09:30+23:00
27Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance1:10:23+23:53
28Erik KjellgrenNo club membershipSweden1:12:19+25:49
29Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmark1:12:30+26:00
30Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia1:12:43+26:13
31Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany1:15:16+28:46
32Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:20:10+33:40
33Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmark1:20:42+34:12
34Emanuel StridMalmo OKSweden1:22:58+36:28
35Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:27:10+40:40
36Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermany1:27:38+41:08
37Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrance1:32:42+46:12
38Mauro De NadaiOrienteering TarzoItaly1:34:32+48:02
39Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark1:34:50+48:20
40Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic1:40:12+53:42
41Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:42:46+56:16
42Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSweden1:43:01+56:31
43Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugal1:43:03+56:33
44Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong1:54:43+1:08:13
Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britaindid not start
Daniel LiljedahlOK Pan KristianstadSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.