Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60D

2 550 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlands13:14
2Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain13:19+0:05
3Urban LarssonOK GipenSweden13:32+0:18
4Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland13:39+0:25
5Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinland13:54+0:40
6Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia14:08+0:54
7Soren LindOK GipenSweden14:51+1:37
8James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralia14:53+1:39
9Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustria15:00+1:46
10Anders GrundbergLunds OKSweden15:18+2:04
11Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinland15:36+2:22
12Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:40+2:26
13Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland15:50+2:36
14Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland15:52+2:38
15Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria16:12+2:58
16Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpain16:30+3:16
17Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland16:32+3:18
18Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermany16:47+3:33
19Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland16:59+3:45
20Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland17:04+3:50
21Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland17:08+3:54
22Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria17:19+4:05
23Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland18:05+4:51
24Jiri GawelExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic18:11+4:57
25Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation18:13+4:59
26Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federation18:16+5:02
27Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation19:38+6:24
28Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia19:39+6:25
29Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland19:51+6:37
29Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbia19:51+6:37
31Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria20:15+7:01
31John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway20:15+7:01
33John TangenEidskog OLNorway20:16+7:02
34Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorway21:23+8:09
35Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia21:48+8:34
36Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSweden21:53+8:39
37Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland22:28+9:14
38Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland22:57+9:43
39Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain23:47+10:33
40Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federation23:58+10:44
41Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia24:31+11:17
42Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland24:39+11:25
43Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland25:00+11:46
44Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic25:39+12:25
45Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation25:55+12:41
46Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary26:25+13:11
47Bengt JonassonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden27:15+14:01
48Helge Soegaard JensenRold Skov OKDenmark30:50+17:36
Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic ofmispunched
Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmarkdid not start
Ove OalandGanddal ILNorwaydid not start
Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start
Stein KlyveNo club membershipNorwaydid not start
Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbiadid not start
Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuaniadid not start
Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSwedendid not start
Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmarkdid not start
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlanddid not start
Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmarkdid not start
Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britaindid not start
Lennart EklundMalilla OKSwedendid not start
Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britaindid not start
Claes LinseforsLunds OKSwedendid not start
Anders BangKoege OKDenmarkdid not start
Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSwedendid not start
Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakiadid not start
Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlanddid not start
Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSwedendid not start
Goran HanssonTaby OKSwedendid not start
Harald GrondahlNo club membershipNorwaydid not start
Lubos JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.