Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M80-2

1 675 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Roland KarlssonRonneby OKSweden12:41
2Jon TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway13:00+0:19
3Bjorn EgnerHeming orienteringNorway13:37+0:56
4Jaroslav HavlikSportcentrum JicinCzech Republic13:39+0:58
5Rune CarlssonSundbybergs IKSweden14:10+1:29
6Axel IngvaldsenTIF VikingNorway14:13+1:32
7Olav TotlandFana ILNorway15:08+2:27
8Bruno RufenachtULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:17+2:36
9Arne GustafssonMalmo OKSweden16:02+3:21
10Niilo TuominenRasti PernioFinland16:33+3:52
11Heino PeetersonOK WestEstonia16:46+4:05
12Torild BornetunSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden16:52+4:11
13Ove JohanssonOK JarnbararnaSweden17:13+4:32
14Vagn LidegaardMariager Fjord OKDenmark17:14+4:33
15Otto Grahl NielsenBergens TFNorway17:23+4:42
16Seppo SaarioMS ParmaFinland17:45+5:04
17Henri VandenberkKOLBelgium17:52+5:11
18Oleg ZhukovRus veteranRussian Federation17:54+5:13
19Arne YngstromHagaby GoIFSweden18:00+5:19
20Gerhard HornSwiss O ToursSwitzerland18:10+5:29
21Sveinung FristadAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway18:42+6:01
22Kuno EkdahlOK P4Sweden18:53+6:12
23Rolf AnderssonRimbo SOKSweden19:11+6:30
24Asko BraxTampereen PyrintoFinland19:23+6:42
25Vladimir BarantsevichKrasnogorskRussian Federation19:59+7:18
26Jyrki ViiriHirvensalon HeittoFinland20:03+7:22
27Seppo PaavolaEpilan EsaFinland20:06+7:25
28Eberhard LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany20:30+7:49
29Andrew GregoryManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain20:34+7:53
30Rod ShawEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain20:50+8:09
31Esko RantaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland21:19+8:38
32LarsErik LindellVasby OKSweden22:03+9:22
33Roger AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden22:27+9:46
34Rodney FreeburnNorfolk Orienteering ClubGreat Britain22:36+9:55
35Takashi TeraoYokohama OLCJapan22:43+10:02
36Gunnar TimnerUmea OKSweden24:33+11:52
37Bjoern StroemmeTIF VikingNorway27:20+14:39
38Leonid KuklinRus veteranRussian Federation27:43+15:02
38Odd GunbjoernsenKonnerud ILNorway27:43+15:02
40Gunnar TambergBallerup OKDenmark29:42+17:01
41Jon VingelenVingelenNorway30:53+18:12
42Pavel ShabashovRus veteranRussian Federation44:22+31:41
Jan MikuleckyOK 99 Hradec KraloveCzech Republicmispunched
Sherban IonescuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomaniamispunched
Igor GeichenkoLytkarinoRussian Federationmispunched
Sigurd WallenTaby OKSwedendid not start
Bent BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmarkdid not start
Bo UllmanOK Pan KristianstadSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.