Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M55-2

3 075 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermany15:17
2Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic15:51+0:34
3Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland15:57+0:40
4Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorway16:00+0:43
5Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland16:18+1:01
6Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland16:20+1:03
6Pesho HedbergLunds OKSweden16:20+1:03
8Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain16:22+1:05
9Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorway16:27+1:10
10Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerland16:49+1:32
11Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federation16:54+1:37
12Stefan ZihlmannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland16:55+1:38
13Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain17:02+1:45
14Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinland17:05+1:48
15Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorway17:07+1:50
16Jonas BornetunSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden17:09+1:52
17Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway17:14+1:57
18Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey17:22+2:05
19Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia17:23+2:06
20Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmark17:29+2:12
21Leif ErikssonModum OLSweden17:47+2:30
22Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation17:51+2:34
23Fritz StreuliOL AmriswilSwitzerland17:58+2:41
24Jan Petter LandeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States17:59+2:42
25Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain18:06+2:49
25Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland18:06+2:49
27Magnus JoelssonSOK68Sweden18:17+3:00
28Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway18:18+3:01
29Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuania18:25+3:08
30Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinland18:59+3:42
31Martin StammOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland19:05+3:48
31Maksim GureevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation19:05+3:48
33Werner DreseOLV UslarGermany19:12+3:55
34JoungMan MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of19:22+4:05
35Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland19:24+4:07
36Jari LiukkonenIHRFinland19:27+4:10
37Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine19:32+4:15
37Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden19:32+4:15
39Claes RennerOK SodertornSweden19:41+4:24
40Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland19:58+4:41
41Aivar MeindokLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia20:09+4:52
42Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland20:20+5:03
43Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary20:23+5:06
44Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia21:00+5:43
45Reima PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinland21:04+5:47
46Miroslav SklenarOrientacni Beh OpavaCzech Republic21:22+6:05
47Karsten JorgensenPI CopenhagenDenmark22:15+6:58
48Thomas SchulthessSwiss O ToursSwitzerland22:16+6:59
49Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland22:24+7:07
50Ian SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealand22:31+7:14
51Per RasmussenAmager OKDenmark22:38+7:21
52Brian MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerland22:41+7:24
53Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubAustralia22:46+7:29
54Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland22:57+7:40
55Mark CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain22:58+7:41
56Patrick DusigneCS PertuisFrance23:11+7:54
57Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria23:13+7:56
58Volker MollOLG SiegerlandGermany23:28+8:11
59Frank Peter FrenzelTOLF BerlinGermany23:39+8:22
60Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia24:12+8:55
61Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic24:15+8:58
62Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarus25:23+10:06
63Anders ThomeeIFK Moras OKSweden27:18+12:01Download route in GPX format
64Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria27:34+12:17
65Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal28:19+13:02
66Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden28:39+13:22
Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerlandmispunched
Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmarkmispunched
Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmarkdid not start
Rumen KatelievBEGUNBulgariadid not start
Egil Wickstrand IversenHeming orienteringNorwaydid not start
Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start
Axel BromanderNo club membershipNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.