Official results for 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 19 November 2016

AUT

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ursula KADANWomen (40)31:47+1:158:35
9Gernot KERSCHBAUMERMen (111)35:27+4:047:05
25Christian WARTBICHLERMen (111)38:31+7:087:42
26Robert MERLMen (111)38:51+7:287:46
41Mathias PETERMen (111)41:26+10:038:17
62Mathias Hans REINERMen (111)44:51+13:288:58
72Helmut GREMMELMen (111)47:06+15:439:25

BEL

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Benjamin ANCIAUXMen (111)37:23+6:007:28
45Liesbeth VAN DE VELDEWomen (40)58:39+28:0715:51
67Geert SIMKENSMen (111)46:18+14:559:15
74Jo LINTENMen (111)47:22+15:599:28
79Tomy Jos JANSSENSMen (111)48:11+16:489:38
85Serge DUSZAMen (111)50:11+18:4810:02
93Sandro GRASSOMen (111)53:38+22:1510:43
111Peter KRAMPILTZMen (111)1:01:52+30:2912:22

BRA

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Sidnaldo SOUSAMen (111)35:28+4:057:05
13Letícia SaltoriWomen (40)37:35+7:0310:09
18Franciely CHILESWomen (40)39:31+8:5910:40
26Edneia RoniakWomen (40)45:22+14:5012:15
32Ironir EVMen (111)39:41+8:187:56
36Joacyr ARAUJOMen (111)40:59+9:368:11
38Everton MarkusMen (111)41:12+9:498:14
40Camila CORTINHASWomen (40)52:14+21:4214:07
51Tiago SOUZAMen (111)43:08+11:458:37
60Claudinei NitschMen (111)44:16+12:538:51
81Juscelino KARNIKOWSKIMen (111)49:27+18:049:53

CHI

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Jorge CIFUENTESMen (111)42:06+10:438:25
46Jorge ARRIAGADAMen (111)42:10+10:478:26
62Victor PINEIRAMen (111)44:51+13:288:58

CHN

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Xuesha LIWomen (40)48:44+18:1213:10
47Yann HEWomen (40)1:12:02+41:3019:28
69Changzhong YANGMen (111)46:26+15:039:17
137Chao NIEMen (111)1:18:01+46:3815:36
Qian WUWomen (40)did not finish

DEN

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Nina Germann NAJBJERGWomen (40)38:30+7:5810:24
21Lea REIMEWomen (40)40:43+10:1111:00
31Anne Ekhard EDSENWomen (40)46:50+16:1812:39
39Astrid HADBERGWomen (40)52:13+21:4114:06
76Jonas Falck WeberMen (111)48:01+16:389:36
80Tue Strom JENSENMen (111)49:23+18:009:52
120Jes Mose JENSENMen (111)1:06:35+35:1213:19
130Soeren UNDERBJERGMen (111)1:11:27+40:0414:17
142Jeppe ANDERSENMen (111)1:51:01+1:19:3822:12
Andreas JENSENMen (111)did not finish

ECU

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
97Edison Fabian Mocha PaguayMen (111)55:15+23:5211:03
101Jose Eduardo VARGASMen (111)57:36+26:1311:31
105Luis Geovanny TENELEMAMen (111)59:31+28:0811:54

EST

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Sander VAHERMen (111)34:46+3:236:57
7Timo SILDMen (111)35:21+3:587:04
9Eleri HIRVWomen (40)33:50+3:189:08
16Laura JOONASWomen (40)39:19+8:4710:37
17Merike VANJUKWomen (40)39:24+8:5210:38
35Annika RIHMAWomen (40)50:12+19:4013:34
49Lauri SILDMen (111)42:35+11:128:31
52Raido MITTMen (111)43:13+11:508:38

FIN

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Santeri J. SILVENNOINENMen (111)37:17+5:547:27
23Aki SAARIMen (111)38:23+7:007:40
35Miika Matias KIRMULAMen (111)40:47+9:248:09
44Aleksi K. SORSAMen (111)42:01+10:388:24
86Olli-Markus TAIVAINENMen (111)50:32+19:0910:06
98Janne KempasMen (111)56:21+24:5811:16

FRA

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Frédéric TRANCHANDMen (111)35:25+4:027:05
14Lucas BASSETMen (111)36:37+5:147:19
37Fabrice VANNIERMen (111)41:01+9:388:12
55Yann LOCATELLIMen (111)43:35+12:128:43
59Christophe L. KLEINMen (111)44:09+12:468:49
71Marius A. SIAUDMen (111)47:00+15:379:24

GEO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
131Giorgi SHENKENASHVILIMen (111)1:12:00+40:3714:24
138Beka GULEDANIMen (111)1:18:39+47:1615:43

GER

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Laura KUSBERWomen (40)1:00:45+30:1316:25
82Andrej SONNENBERGMen (111)49:37+18:149:55
103Klaus REHNERMen (111)57:55+26:3211:35
109Daniel HEININGERMen (111)1:01:37+30:1412:19
126Björn FRIELINGMen (111)1:09:08+37:4513:49
127Sven KARSTADTMen (111)1:09:36+38:1313:55

LAT

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Janis KRUMINSMen (111)38:16+6:537:39
28Arturs PAULINSMen (111)39:26+8:037:53
31Andris JUBELISMen (111)39:40+8:177:56
66Artjoms REKUNENROMen (111)45:44+14:219:08
78Guntis MALINSMen (111)48:10+16:479:38
92Edgars BRICONOKSMen (111)53:37+22:1410:43
Elina KARKLINAWomen (40)did not finish

LTU

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Sandra PAUZAITEWomen (40)32:54+2:228:53
11Tekle Emilija GVILDYTEWomen (40)36:14+5:429:47
12Vesta AMBRAZAITEWomen (40)36:25+5:539:50
13Jonas Vytautas GVILDYSMen (111)36:33+5:107:18
15Indre VALAITEWomen (40)38:55+8:2310:31
20Algirdas BARTKEVICIUSMen (111)38:15+6:527:39
42Vilius ALELIUNASMen (111)41:38+10:158:19
47Darius SADECKASMen (111)42:14+10:518:26
75Svajunas AMBRAZASMen (111)47:36+16:139:31

NED

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Mietta GroeneveWomen (40)1:15:42+45:1020:27
88Clemens L. ROOSMen (111)51:52+20:2910:22
108Jeroen J. LIEFRINKMen (111)1:01:08+29:4512:13
124Michel Van DongMen (111)1:08:08+36:4513:37
Jurjen BLOKZIJLMen (111)did not finish

NOR

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Anders TILTNESMen (111)38:19+6:567:39
25Goril FRISTADWomen (40)44:33+14:0112:02
27Guro HARSTADWomen (40)46:27+15:5512:33
29Gry Emilie GRANSTEDTWomen (40)46:46+16:1412:38
34Nicholas OSKARSSONMen (111)40:45+9:228:09
91Per Harald JOHANSENMen (111)52:46+21:2310:33
99Jorgen MADSLIENMen (111)56:39+25:1611:19
122Asle KVASEMen (111)1:07:09+35:4613:25

POL

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Hanna WISNIEWSKAWomen (40)32:48+2:168:51
10Aleksandra HORNIKWomen (40)35:14+4:429:31
11Wojciech KOWALSKIMen (111)35:30+4:077:06
19Bartosz PAWLAKMen (111)37:40+6:177:32
20Ewa GWOZDZWomen (40)40:10+9:3810:51
27Michal OLEJNIKMen (111)39:07+7:447:49
41Agata STANKIEWICZWomen (40)54:22+23:5014:41
43Rafal PODZINSKIMen (111)41:48+10:258:21
57Marcin RICHERTMen (111)43:54+12:318:46
70Mateusz WENSLAWMen (111)46:49+15:269:21

RUS

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia EFIMOVAWomen (40)30:328:15
2Leonid NOVIKOVMen (111)32:36+1:136:31
3Yulia NOVIKOVAWomen (40)31:41+1:098:33
4Valentin NOVIKOVMen (111)33:19+1:566:39
5Dmitrii TCVETKOVMen (111)33:26+2:036:41
5Svetlana MIRONOVAWomen (40)32:19+1:478:44
15Andrey KHRAMOVMen (111)36:48+5:257:21
29Roman EFIMOVMen (111)39:28+8:057:53
30Dmitrii NAKONECHNYIMen (111)39:30+8:077:54
32Galina VINOGRADOVAWomen (40)47:55+17:2312:57
33Artem POPOVMen (111)40:41+9:188:08

SLO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Mojca FLERINWomen (40)44:06+13:3411:55
102Rajko KRACUNMen (111)57:46+26:2311:33

SRB

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Sinisa SAVICMen (111)43:04+11:418:36
58Zeljko CORICMen (111)44:06+12:438:49
77Dejan POPOVICMen (111)48:08+16:459:37
100Slobodan IVKOVICMen (111)56:45+25:2211:21
136Sasa VOJNOVICMen (111)1:15:39+44:1615:07

SUI

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KYBURZMen (111)31:236:16
2Sarina JENZERWomen (40)31:16+0:448:27
3Martin HUBMANNMen (111)33:14+1:516:38
6Elena ROOSWomen (40)32:38+2:068:49
12Florian HOWALDMen (111)36:31+5:087:18
24Jonas EGGERMen (111)38:24+7:017:40
40Christoph MEIERMen (111)41:14+9:518:14
54Rafael HUBERMen (111)43:23+12:008:40

SWE

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Stina Ingrid GRANEFELTWomen (40)39:38+9:0610:42
36Birgitta Andrea WICKBOMWomen (40)50:54+20:2213:45
37Louise Karin BORGWomen (40)51:48+21:1614:00
48Arvid Hjalmar HENRIKSSONMen (111)42:33+11:108:30
65Hans Jonas NORDSTROMMen (111)45:40+14:179:08
73Orjan Mikael PIHELMen (111)47:16+15:539:27
95Dag Hjalmar STRIDHMen (111)53:47+22:2410:45
114Ulf Pal SKOGTJARNMen (111)1:02:07+30:4412:25

URU

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Maria GONZALESWomen (40)1:43:28+1:12:5627:57
117Hermes VEJAMen (111)1:03:57+32:3412:47
121Mauro DominguezMen (111)1:07:02+35:3913:24
125Christian CuelhoMen (111)1:08:38+37:1513:43
Andres VidelaMen (111)did not finish

VEN

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
116Luis PRIETOMen (111)1:02:29+31:0612:29
123Cesar VEJAMen (111)1:07:26+36:0313:29
133Jonathan DuranMen (111)1:13:00+41:3714:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.