Official results for World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2016, sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2016
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 30 September 2016 - 2 October 2016

LongMiddleMiddle (overall)SprintSprint (overall)

W40

6 125 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Monica Aguilera Viladomiu Spain32:515:21
2Anna FuzyHungarian Orienteering FederationHungary32:595:23
3Madeleine OlfvingssonLinkopings OKSweden33:285:27
4Katja BrunstedtOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark35:545:51
5Inese KaukeBriksnis SKLatvia36:065:53
6Lenka VavrysovaSKOB ZlinCzech Republic36:556:01
7Magalie ConterAsopeFrance38:546:21
8Michaela Chmelikova Czech Republic42:216:54
9Anna ElgesjoDomnarvets GoIFSweden42:246:55
10Anne SalomaaIPRFinland46:127:32

M40

6 825 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Mika HakkinenHiiltomiehetFinland32:484:48
2Timofei GeraskoNovosibirskRussian Federation33:444:56
3Vladimir KoltunovSaint Petersburg MTBORussian Federation36:205:19
4Mark StodgellIOFGreat Britain36:255:20
5Martins GodinsAzimuts OKLatvia36:365:21
6Martins Lasmanis Latvia37:095:26
7Mindaugas PauksteOK ĄžuolasLithuania40:035:52
8Karlis DzalbsOzonsLatvia40:576:00
9Mantas Lapinskas Lithuania41:056:01
10Mait MandmetsRAEEstonia41:366:05
11Morten Bang NorgaardOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark42:546:17
12Tomas PleckaitisOK TakasLithuania45:106:37
13Jeff DickeyOrienteering USAUnited States45:436:41
14Arvydas ZvirblisOK FortūnaLithuania47:216:56
Erik AibastSK Saue TammedEstoniamispunched
Audrius PociusOK KopaLithuaniamispunched
Carlos Simoes Portugaldid not start

W45

6 125 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Veronika CsehMegalodusz SEHungary34:535:41
2Ingrit KalaVarska OK PekoEstonia36:075:53
3Florence BergDomnarvets GoIFSweden37:096:03
4Sylvia ThomasOL Team WehrsdorfGermany41:586:51
5Giedre RubazevicieneOK FortūnaLithuania44:547:19
6Tamsin BarnesRange Runners OCAustralia49:028:00
7Sarah BaylissSPLOTGreat Britain49:518:08
AnneMaj BlomsterOK TrianFinlandmispunched
Anastasia MeskinaOrienta KuncevoRussian Federationmispunched
Anu OksanenSaarijarven PullistusFinlandmispunched
Henna BreilinIPRFinlanddid not start
Ksenia ChernykhGiant Russian TeamRussian Federationdid not start
Annika HaleOK KareSwedendid not start

M45

6 825 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland29:444:21
2Jonny EngelOK RavinenSweden31:504:39
3Alar ViitmaaOK LeholaEstonia32:274:45
4Killian Lomas Great Britain32:314:45
5Tomas ZrnikGigant OrienteeringCzech Republic34:044:59
6Svajonas AbrazasOSK SakasLithuania34:215:01
7Raitis MuiznieksAuseklis IKLatvia34:425:05
7Tautvydas ZilinskasIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania34:425:05
9Stanislav TarassovSRDEstonia34:455:05
10Margus VenelaineLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia35:455:14
11Juanfran AbellanLorca OSpain35:545:15
12Darius KalvaitisIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania36:085:17
13Andrew WindrumGB MTBOGreat Britain37:295:29
14Jens JunghanssOL Team WehrsdorfGermany38:475:40
15Alexander Toloch Czech Republic38:485:41
16Peter SimmondsGB MTBOGreat Britain39:265:46
17Kazushi HiguchiJAPAN MTBO National teamJapan39:385:48
18Dave SwansonOrienteering USAUnited States40:415:57
19Ricardas TevelisOK O KlaipėdaLithuania45:356:40
20Cezljus KomarovasOSK SakasLithuania46:186:47
21Juris BorovikovsMadonas BJSS OK AronaLatvia47:096:54
22Sandor Talas Hungary48:587:10
23Tommy DamsgaardViborg OKDenmark52:357:42
Igor BondarenkoSaint Petersburg MTBORussian Federationmispunched
Vilius DociusOK TakasLithuaniamispunched
Vesa ForsblomRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandmispunched
Peter Reibert HansenAlleroed OKDenmarkmispunched
Bjarne HoffmannOK Pan AarhusDenmarkmispunched
Girts JankovskisOzonsLatviamispunched
Vaidas JurgaitisOSK SakasLithuaniamispunched
Saulius JurgeleviciusElektrėnų KKLithuaniamispunched
Tomas KlicnerOSK SakasLithuaniamispunched
Max LindforsOK TrianFinlandmispunched
Sven LuksOK PorgupohjaEstoniamispunched
Jan SkoupyGigant OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Maxim ZhurkinOrienta Gold teamRussian Federationmispunched
Remigijus DraksasOK JaunystėLithuaniadid not start
Margus KesaOK SaulėLithuaniadid not start
Victor KorchaginGiant Russian TeamRussian Federationdid not start
Stefan PfisterSkiO SwissSwitzerlanddid not start
Michael SturmESV BitterfeldGermanydid not start
Vincas ZaliauskasIOSK BūdakalnisLithuaniadid not start

W50

5 750 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Annika EngstromOK KareSweden35:436:12
2Ursula HausermannOLG ThunSwitzerland37:226:29
3Tove AndersenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark38:286:41
4Bente MadsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark39:316:52
5Eva Malinakova Czech Republic44:517:48
6Angela Brand Barker Great Britain45:017:49
7Galina MiterevaOrienta KuncevoRussian Federation50:358:47
8Olga SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermany52:079:03
9Uta SpehrTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrGermany53:119:14
10Dana Kralova Czech Republic55:219:37
11Salvinija DeksnieneOK LabirintasLithuania1:00:4010:33
12Kathleen LennonOrienteering USAUnited States1:01:4910:45
Margarida Goncalves NovoCN AlvitoPortugalmispunched
Ritva LummeLounais Hameen RastiFinlandmispunched
Charlie Somers CocksGB MTBOGreat Britainmispunched
Charlotte BergmannAlleroed OKDenmarkdid not start

M50

5 875 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Manfred StockmayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria28:004:45
2Patric OstergardOK TrianFinland29:255:00
3Olaf KadenTomotion racing by black tuskGermany30:465:14
4Steven HaleOK KareSweden30:565:15
5Peter RosenAlfta Osa OKSweden31:125:18
6Pekka MakiTarpian SuuntaFinland31:205:20
7Magnus HellbergEskilstuna OLSweden31:255:20
8Jarmo LaunonenKeravan UrheilijatFinland31:375:22
9Stefan KillbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden31:565:26
10Saulius MorenasOK FortūnaLithuania32:035:27
11Joern SvensenViborg OKDenmark32:075:28
12Radovan Mach Czech Republic32:425:33
13Tuomo MarttinenIPRFinland32:485:34
14Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland32:565:36
15Per LeidevallDomnarvets GoIFSweden33:235:40
16Olli SavikkoTarpian SuuntaFinland34:005:47
17Igors JamcuksArenaLatvia34:395:53
18Ismo SaariIPRFinland34:475:55
19Jouko KleemolaEksymaFinland35:145:59
20Francois LorangCO ColmarFrance35:366:03
21Magnus AasaOK KullingshofSweden36:346:13
22Didzis CakursNaukseniLatvia37:126:19
23Timo RaudusEksymaFinland37:276:22
24Joe BrautigamWestern Connecticut OCUnited States37:456:25
25Timothy EvansCLAROGreat Britain40:156:51
26Dietmar Dorfler Austria42:197:12
27Koji ChinoWanderersJapan42:297:13
28Andy ConnGB MTBOGreat Britain43:257:23
29Benny WiklundFinspangs SOKSweden43:577:28
30Audrius JurgeleviciusElektrėnų KKLithuania50:108:32
Egils GruzdeMeridians OKLatviamispunched
Kazushige HatoriJAPAN MTBO National teamJapanmispunched
Jiri Hejna Czech Republicmispunched
Mats HeldtSodertalje Nykvarn OFSwedenmispunched
Edmundas KaseviciusOK JaunystėLithuaniamispunched
Igor KoghetkovOrienta Gold teamRussian Federationmispunched
Frederic ViryScapa NANCY OrientationFrancemispunched
Stefan JohanssonTrosabygdens OKSwedendid not start
Josep Selga San JoseWakhan RaidersSpaindid not start

M55

5 875 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Kenneth SvenssonFinspangs SOKSweden31:025:16
2Jean Charles LaleveeIcone SensFrance31:385:23
3Goran AnderssonJaerla IF OrienteringSweden32:185:29
4Pasi MartikainenIPRFinland33:055:37
5Anders StjerndahlIFK Lidingo SOKSweden33:075:38
6Ulf ErikssonStora Tuna OKSweden33:455:44
7Miklos MetsHangya SZKEHungary34:045:47
8Tamas JankoHangya SZKEHungary34:345:53
9Finn JohannsenBallerup OKDenmark34:445:54
10Jiri Kral Czech Republic34:585:57
11Hakan LangLanna IFSweden36:346:13
12Zbynek Pospisek Czech Republic36:566:17
13Michel DenaixCOCSFrance37:596:27
14Boris ElfimovMalahit MoscowRussian Federation40:456:56
15Tony Brand BarkerGB MTBOGreat Britain41:277:03
16Keith DawsonGB MTBOGreat Britain42:587:18
17John RawdenGB MTBOGreat Britain44:047:30
18Greg LennonOrienteering USAUnited States45:487:47
19Stefan KollbergEksjo SOKSweden49:438:27
20Vesa SaariIPRFinland50:508:39
21Legrand BrunoECHO73France51:468:48
22Ewald MayerAustriaAustria56:069:32
23Garcin FranckBOL DAIRFrance57:039:42
24Vladimir Malinak Czech Republic1:03:2310:47
Per GustavssonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedenmispunched
Donatas KazlauskasOK SaulėLithuaniamispunched
Raul OleskOK Polva KobrasEstoniamispunched
Heikki PeltonenIPRFinlandmispunched
Inacio SerralheiroCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugalmispunched
Duncan SullivanLOSTAustraliamispunched
Troels Bent HansenAlleroed OKDenmarkdid not start
Karolis MickeviciusOK SaulėLithuaniadid not start

W60

4 150 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruta StanevicieneOK LabirintasLithuania32:557:55
2Annelise MacLassenRold Skov OKDenmark39:419:33
3Nermin FenmenODTU SKGreat Britain40:499:50
4Denise HarperGB MTBOGreat Britain41:069:54
5Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland58:1914:03
6Licia KalcichPolisportiva Besanese AsdItaly1:02:2615:02
Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkmispunched
Caroline DallimoreGB MTBOGreat Britaindid not start

M60

5 875 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Agoston DosekHangya SZKEHungary31:035:17
2Harald MaennelOL Team WehrsdorfGermany31:325:22
3Nick DallimoreGB MTBOGreat Britain32:015:26
4Heikki TyrvainenJarvenpaan PaloFinland32:585:36
5Sonny MyrefeltKalmar OKSweden35:276:02
6Eero O NiemiSkogsloparnaSweden36:246:11
7Richard RobinsonSunshine OCAustralia37:076:19
8Lars PontenIF ThorSweden37:256:22
9Jens Peter GundorfOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark38:296:33
10Mindaugas DindaOK DainavaLithuania43:267:23
11Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria46:347:55
12Markku LeinonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland53:089:02
Paul GruenAustriaAustriamispunched
Saulius MarozasOK LabirintasLithuaniamispunched
Sergej SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermanymispunched
Jonas ZemaitisOK JaunystėLithuaniamispunched
Stuart NormanGB MTBOGreat Britaindid not start

M65

5 875 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Heikki SaarinenSOC AsikkalaFinland31:545:25
2Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland34:145:49
3Seppo OllikainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland35:356:03
4Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark36:146:10
5Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark38:266:32
6Anders ThomassonUlricehamns OKSweden39:226:42
7Niels DuedahlOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark39:456:45
8Riho ManniOK LeholaEstonia47:058:00
9Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland47:208:03
10Kestutis KviecinskasOK DainavaLithuania53:539:10
11Jorma LehtimakiLounais Hameen RastiFinland57:079:43
Esbjorn AndrenKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedenmispunched
Eric HarperGB MTBOGreat Britainmispunched
Jes SteenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkmispunched
Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinlanddid not start
Tanio TanevSarnena gora A2Bulgariadid not start

W70

3 425 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellis Byrgiel SommerOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark43:0112:33
2Tuula OhramaaRasti JyryFinland45:5413:24

M70

4 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland23:245:34
2Wolf EberleAustriaAustria26:306:18
3Per Allan PedersenOK FROSDenmark27:546:38
4Heikki NurminenIPRFinland29:277:00
5Hans OlevikEdsbyns OKSweden29:517:06
6Ole HoffmannOK FROSDenmark31:007:22
7Unto Kanerva Finland31:297:29
8Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland32:007:37
9Raimo LaitinenSuomusjarven SisuFinland32:297:44
10John RasmussenSilkeborg OKDenmark34:048:06
11Ronny HedlundOK SodertornSweden36:028:34
12Rein KuttimOK OrionEstonia36:278:40
13Seppo KettunenRasti JyryFinland40:169:35
14Tage V AndersenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark40:469:42
15Herbert LacknerOLG Stroeck WienAustria41:129:48
16Tapani HakkinenIPRFinland57:4813:45
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga OCAustraliadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.