Official results for World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2016, long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2016
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 30 September 2016 - 2 October 2016

LongMiddleMiddle (overall)SprintSprint (overall)

W40

21 106 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna FuzyHungarian Orienteering FederationHungary1:57:575:35
2Monica Aguilera Viladomiu Spain2:13:436:20
3Inese KaukeBriksnis SKLatvia2:15:366:25
4Lenka VavrysovaSKOB ZlinCzech Republic2:26:466:57
5Michaela Chmelikova Czech Republic2:30:277:07
6Katja BrunstedtOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark2:42:397:42
7Anne SalomaaIPRFinland3:05:138:46
Magalie ConterAsopeFrancemispunched
Anna ElgesjoDomnarvets GoIFSwedenmispunched
Madeleine OlfvingssonLinkopings OKSwedenmispunched

M40

28 744 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Mika HakkinenHiiltomiehetFinland2:30:475:14
2Timofei GeraskoNovosibirskRussian Federation2:41:395:37
3Mait MandmetsRAEEstonia2:43:335:41
4Erik AibastSK Saue TammedEstonia2:46:575:48
5Vladimir KoltunovSaint Petersburg MTBORussian Federation2:50:035:54
6Arvydas ZvirblisOK FortūnaLithuania3:25:207:08
7Mark StodgellIOFGreat Britain3:29:307:17
8Mindaugas PauksteOK ĄžuolasLithuania3:37:247:33
9Jeff DickeyOrienteering USAUnited States4:07:068:35
Morten Bang NorgaardOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkmispunched
Karlis DzalbsOzonsLatviamispunched
Darius KriukasOK PerkūnasLithuaniamispunched
Mantas Lapinskas Lithuaniamispunched
Martins GodinsAzimuts OKLatviadid not start
Audrius PociusOK KopaLithuaniadid not start
Carlos Simoes Portugaldid not start

W45

21 106 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrit KalaVarska OK PekoEstonia2:13:426:20
2Veronika CsehMegalodusz SEHungary2:16:076:26
3Sylvia ThomasOL Team WehrsdorfGermany2:28:107:01
4Florence BergDomnarvets GoIFSweden2:32:587:14
5Giedre RubazevicieneOK FortūnaLithuania2:47:377:56
6Anu OksanenSaarijarven PullistusFinland3:15:479:16
7Tamsin BarnesRange Runners OCAustralia3:16:469:19
8Sarah BaylissSPLOTGreat Britain3:25:449:44
AnneMaj BlomsterOK TrianFinlandmispunched
Anastasia MeskinaOrienta KuncevoRussian Federationmispunched
Henna BreilinIPRFinlanddid not start
Ksenia ChernykhGiant Russian TeamRussian Federationdid not start
Annika HaleOK KareSwedendid not start

M45

28 744 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonny EngelOK RavinenSweden2:19:394:51
2Igor BondarenkoSaint Petersburg MTBORussian Federation2:19:484:51
3Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland2:21:214:55
4Alar ViitmaaOK LeholaEstonia2:25:535:04
5Maxim ZhurkinOrienta Gold teamRussian Federation2:26:325:05
6Svajonas AbrazasOSK SakasLithuania2:28:075:09
7Bjarne HoffmannOK Pan AarhusDenmark2:30:475:14
8Vesa ForsblomRajamaen RykmenttiFinland2:35:075:23
9Margus VenelaineLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia2:38:415:31
10Killian Lomas Great Britain2:45:105:44
11Vaidas JurgaitisOSK SakasLithuania2:45:135:44
12Sven LuksOK PorgupohjaEstonia2:48:405:52
13Jan SkoupyGigant OrienteeringCzech Republic2:48:505:52
14Tomas ZrnikGigant OrienteeringCzech Republic2:52:195:59
15Jens JunghanssOL Team WehrsdorfGermany2:52:215:59
16Tommy DamsgaardViborg OKDenmark2:58:336:12
17Kazushi HiguchiJAPAN MTBO National teamJapan3:05:136:26
18Vincas ZaliauskasIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania3:05:276:27
19Raitis MuiznieksAuseklis IKLatvia3:16:086:49
19Peter SimmondsGB MTBOGreat Britain3:16:086:49
21Cezljus KomarovasOSK SakasLithuania3:16:136:49
22Dave SwansonOrienteering USAUnited States3:20:116:57
23Girts JankovskisOzonsLatvia3:22:457:03
24Stanislav TarassovSRDEstonia3:29:307:17
25Juanfran AbellanLorca OSpain3:30:027:18
26Andras HollubyPostas SEHungary3:36:017:30
27Tomas KlicnerOSK SakasLithuania3:57:048:14
Juris BorovikovsMadonas BJSS OK AronaLatviamispunched
Vilius DociusOK TakasLithuaniamispunched
Peter Reibert HansenAlleroed OKDenmarkmispunched
Saulius JurgeleviciusElektrėnų KKLithuaniamispunched
Sandor Talas Hungarymispunched
Alexander Toloch Czech Republicmispunched
Andrew WindrumGB MTBOGreat Britainmispunched
Tautvydas ZilinskasIOSK BūdakalnisLithuaniamispunched
Margus KesaOK SaulėLithuaniadid not start
Victor KorchaginGiant Russian TeamRussian Federationdid not start
Max LindforsOK TrianFinlanddid not start
Stefan PfisterSkiO SwissSwitzerlanddid not start
Michael SturmESV BitterfeldGermanydid not start

W50

18 719 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie Somers CocksGB MTBOGreat Britain2:09:516:56
2Annika EngstromOK KareSweden2:13:307:07
3Eva Malinakova Czech Republic2:21:157:32
4Tove AndersenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark2:22:147:35
5Olga SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermany2:23:017:38
6Uta SpehrTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrGermany3:02:399:45
7Salvinija DeksnieneOK LabirintasLithuania3:17:2310:32
Angela Brand Barker Great Britainmispunched
Margarida Goncalves NovoCN AlvitoPortugalmispunched
Ursula HausermannOLG ThunSwitzerlandmispunched
Dana Kralova Czech Republicmispunched
Kathleen LennonOrienteering USAUnited Statesmispunched
Ritva LummeLounais Hameen RastiFinlandmispunched
Bente MadsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkmispunched
Galina MiterevaOrienta KuncevoRussian Federationmispunched
Charlotte BergmannAlleroed OKDenmarkdid not start

M50

25 126 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Manfred StockmayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria2:18:095:29
2Dietmar Dorfler Austria2:26:175:49
3Patric OstergardOK TrianFinland2:27:025:51
4Jarmo LaunonenKeravan UrheilijatFinland2:27:075:51
5Mats HeldtSodertalje Nykvarn OFSweden2:30:085:58
6Stefan KillbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden2:30:435:59
7Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland2:30:526:00
8Joern SvensenViborg OKDenmark2:32:046:03
9Timo RaudusEksymaFinland2:35:446:11
10Magnus AasaOK KullingshofSweden2:36:176:13
11Per LeidevallDomnarvets GoIFSweden2:36:256:13
12Peter RosenAlfta Osa OKSweden2:40:116:22
13Kazushige HatoriJAPAN MTBO National teamJapan2:40:266:23
14Olli SavikkoTarpian SuuntaFinland2:40:466:23
15Frederic ViryScapa NANCY OrientationFrance2:41:506:26
16Steven HaleOK KareSweden2:47:006:38
17Ismo SaariIPRFinland2:48:236:42
18Tuomo MarttinenIPRFinland2:48:296:42
19Joe BrautigamWestern Connecticut OCUnited States2:52:006:50
20Pekka MakiTarpian SuuntaFinland2:54:486:57
21Egils GruzdeMeridians OKLatvia2:58:507:07
22Jouko KleemolaEksymaFinland3:02:077:14
23Olaf KadenTomotion racing by black tuskGermany3:07:557:28
24Timothy EvansCLAROGreat Britain3:15:517:47
25Benny WiklundFinspangs SOKSweden3:17:147:50
26Koji ChinoWanderersJapan4:04:329:43
27Audrius JurgeleviciusElektrėnų KKLithuania4:20:4810:22
28Edmundas KaseviciusOK JaunystėLithuania5:08:3912:17
Andy ConnGB MTBOGreat Britainmispunched
Jiri Hejna Czech Republicmispunched
Magnus HellbergEskilstuna OLSwedenmispunched
Igors JamcuksArenaLatviamispunched
Igor KoghetkovOrienta Gold teamRussian Federationmispunched
Francois LorangCO ColmarFrancemispunched
Saulius MorenasOK FortūnaLithuaniamispunched
Didzis CakursNaukseniLatviadid not start
Stefan JohanssonTrosabygdens OKSwedendid not start
Radovan Mach Czech Republicdid not start
Josep Selga San JoseWakhan RaidersSpaindid not start

M55

25 126 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Jean Charles LaleveeIcone SensFrance2:16:165:25
2Goran AnderssonJaerla IF OrienteringSweden2:25:285:47
3Kenneth SvenssonFinspangs SOKSweden2:29:295:56
4Pasi MartikainenIPRFinland2:35:046:10
5Jiri Kral Czech Republic2:37:496:16
6Finn JohannsenBallerup OKDenmark2:56:317:01
7Raul OleskOK Polva KobrasEstonia3:00:067:10
8Duncan SullivanLOSTAustralia3:05:507:23
9Tony Brand BarkerGB MTBOGreat Britain3:11:397:37
10Miklos MetsHangya SZKEHungary3:11:407:37
11Tamas JankoHangya SZKEHungary3:15:017:45
12Legrand BrunoECHO73France3:35:258:34
13Boris ElfimovMalahit MoscowRussian Federation3:41:108:48
14John RawdenGB MTBOGreat Britain3:50:489:11
15Garcin FranckBOL DAIRFrance4:05:569:47
16Greg LennonOrienteering USAUnited States4:27:4910:39
17Vesa SaariIPRFinland4:33:0410:52
Michel DenaixCOCSFrancemispunched
Ulf ErikssonStora Tuna OKSwedenmispunched
Per GustavssonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedenmispunched
Donatas KazlauskasOK SaulėLithuaniamispunched
Hakan LangLanna IFSwedenmispunched
Vladimir Malinak Czech Republicmispunched
Ewald MayerAustriaAustriamispunched
Heikki PeltonenIPRFinlandmispunched
Zbynek Pospisek Czech Republicmispunched
Inacio SerralheiroCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugalmispunched
Anders StjerndahlIFK Lidingo SOKSwedenmispunched
Keith DawsonGB MTBOGreat Britaindid not start
Troels Bent HansenAlleroed OKDenmarkdid not start
Stefan KollbergEksjo SOKSwedendid not start
Karolis MickeviciusOK SaulėLithuaniadid not start

W60

16 225 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
0Caroline DallimoreGB MTBOGreat Britain3:45:4513:54
0Licia KalcichPolisportiva Besanese AsdItaly3:46:1213:56
0Ruta StanevicieneOK LabirintasLithuania2:09:538:00
Nermin FenmenODTU SKGreat Britainmispunched
Denise HarperGB MTBOGreat Britainmispunched
Annelise MacLassenRold Skov OKDenmarkmispunched
Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkmispunched
Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandmispunched

M60

20 475 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Harald MaennelOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:58:575:48
2Lars PontenIF ThorSweden2:10:466:23
3Heikki TyrvainenJarvenpaan PaloFinland2:11:106:24
4Agoston DosekHangya SZKEHungary2:14:306:34
5Jens Peter GundorfOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark2:20:416:52
6Sergej SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermany2:20:436:52
7Nick DallimoreGB MTBOGreat Britain2:24:337:03
8Paul GruenAustriaAustria2:31:087:22
9Richard RobinsonSunshine OCAustralia2:41:417:53
10Eero O NiemiSkogsloparnaSweden3:05:309:03
11Sonny MyrefeltKalmar OKSweden3:06:429:07
12Mindaugas DindaOK DainavaLithuania3:15:419:33
13Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria3:23:259:56
14Saulius MarozasOK LabirintasLithuania3:56:2211:32
Jonas ZemaitisOK JaunystėLithuaniamispunched
Markku LeinonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Stuart NormanGB MTBOGreat Britaindid not start

M65

20 475 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Heikki SaarinenSOC AsikkalaFinland2:32:527:27
2Niels DuedahlOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark2:34:587:34
3Esbjorn AndrenKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden2:37:147:40
4Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark2:57:308:40
5Kestutis KviecinskasOK DainavaLithuania3:53:1711:23
6Eric HarperGB MTBOGreat Britain4:02:2211:50
Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkmispunched
Jorma LehtimakiLounais Hameen RastiFinlandmispunched
Riho ManniOK LeholaEstoniamispunched
Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinlandmispunched
Seppo OllikainenJuvan UrheilijatFinlandmispunched
Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandmispunched
Jes SteenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkmispunched
Anders ThomassonUlricehamns OKSwedenmispunched
Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinlanddid not start
Tanio TanevSarnena gora A2Bulgariadid not start

W70

13 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
Ellis Byrgiel SommerOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkmispunched
Tuula OhramaaRasti JyryFinlandmispunched

M70

16 175 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
0Tapani HakkinenIPRFinland3:23:1812:34
0Seppo KettunenRasti JyryFinland2:46:3310:17
0Hans OlevikEdsbyns OKSweden1:55:287:08
0Per Allan PedersenOK FROSDenmark2:23:568:53
Tage V AndersenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkmispunched
Wolf EberleAustriaAustriamispunched
Ronny HedlundOK SodertornSwedenmispunched
Ole HoffmannOK FROSDenmarkmispunched
Unto Kanerva Finlandmispunched
Rein KuttimOK OrionEstoniamispunched
Herbert LacknerOLG Stroeck WienAustriamispunched
Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandmispunched
Heikki NurminenIPRFinlandmispunched
Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinlandmispunched
John RasmussenSilkeborg OKDenmarkmispunched
Raimo LaitinenSuomusjarven SisuFinlanddid not start
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga OCAustraliadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.