Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 February 2017

AUT

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Roland FesselhoferMen (53)51:06+13:254:11
46Johann KuglerMen (53)52:53+15:124:20
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen (32)disqualified

BLR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Aksana BuyakovaWomen (32)1:16:37+33:256:57
Yury YazykouMen (53)disqualified

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Stanimir BelomazhevMen (53)37:54+0:133:06

CZE

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Radek LacigaMen (53)39:30+1:493:14
21Johanka SimkovaWomen (32)53:48+10:364:53
24Jakub SkodaMen (53)41:17+3:363:23
25Katerina NeumannovaWomen (32)57:23+14:115:13
27Kristyna KolinovaWomen (32)59:02+15:505:22
31Vojtech MatusMen (53)44:20+6:393:38
32Petr HorvatMen (53)44:36+6:553:39
36Michal ArgalasMen (53)45:15+7:343:42
Petra HancovaWomen (32)disqualified

EST

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Mattis JaamaMen (53)40:52+3:113:20
22Evely KaasikuWomen (32)54:39+11:274:58
25Even ToomasMen (53)41:20+3:393:23
40Rimmo RoomMen (53)49:49+12:084:05
44Andres SaalMen (53)51:22+13:414:12
Margus HallikMen (53)disqualified
Ilmar UdamMen (53)disqualified
Daisy KudreWomen (32)disqualified

FIN

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Salla KoskelaWomen (32)46:20+3:084:12
8Ville Petteri SaarelaMen (53)38:13+0:323:07
9Tero LinnainmaaMen (53)38:21+0:403:08
9Milka ReponenWomen (32)47:37+4:254:19
11Mirka SuutariWomen (32)48:00+4:484:21
13Tuomas KotroMen (53)38:47+1:063:10
14Mira KaskinenWomen (32)49:23+6:114:29
16Sonja MorskyWomen (32)50:28+7:164:35
17Marjut TurunenWomen (32)50:44+7:324:36
18Misa TuomalaMen (53)39:54+2:133:16
19Janne HakkinenMen (53)39:57+2:163:16
20Aleksi KarppinenMen (53)40:16+2:353:18
20Sanna PusaWomen (32)53:40+10:284:52
35Anssi KoirikiviMen (53)45:08+7:273:41
Jyri UusitaloMen (53)did not finish

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Stefania CorradiniWomen (32)58:30+15:185:19

LAT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Andris KivlenieksMen (53)39:42+2:013:15
24Liga ValdmaneWomen (32)57:03+13:515:11
26Raivo KivlenieksMen (53)42:23+4:423:28
Nauris RaizeMen (53)did not finish

LTU

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Gabriele AndrasiunieneWomen (32)52:23+9:114:45
33Nerijus SulcysMen (53)44:39+6:583:39
34Andrej GerasimovMen (53)45:02+7:213:41
39Vitalijus PetrulisMen (53)46:28+8:473:48
Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (53)did not start

NOR

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lars MoholdtMen (53)37:413:05
11Oeyvind WatterdalMen (53)38:37+0:563:09
23Evine Westli AndersenWomen (32)55:12+12:005:01
30Oyvind WiggenMen (53)43:26+5:453:33
41Bjornar KvaleMen (53)50:43+13:024:09

ROU

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Simion SuciuMen (53)45:32+7:513:43
38Klaus CsucsMen (53)45:51+8:103:45
47Zoltan SzepMen (53)55:29+17:484:32

RUS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kirill VeselovMen (53)37:44+0:033:05
2Mariya KechkinaWomen (32)44:45+1:334:04
3Alena TrapeznikovaWomen (32)45:20+2:084:07
4Andrey GrigorievMen (53)38:04+0:233:07
4Anastasia KravchenkoWomen (32)45:59+2:474:10
5Sergey GorlanovMen (53)38:05+0:243:07
6Iuliia TarasenkoWomen (32)46:39+3:274:14
7Tatyana OborinaWomen (32)46:49+3:374:15
10Vladimir BarchukovMen (53)38:22+0:413:08
12Eduard KhrennikovMen (53)38:41+1:003:10
15Kseniya TretyakovaWomen (32)49:42+6:304:31
28Andrey LamovMen (53)43:09+5:283:32

SUI

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Sandro TruttmannMen (53)42:27+4:463:28
29Andrin KappenbergerMen (53)43:17+5:363:32
Lars BeglingerMen (53)did not finish

SWE

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (32)43:123:55
6Martin HammarbergMen (53)38:10+0:293:07
7Erik BlomgrenMen (53)38:12+0:313:07
8Frida SandbergWomen (32)47:20+4:084:18
10Magdalena OlssonWomen (32)47:37+4:254:19
12Linda LindkvistWomen (32)48:07+4:554:22
13Hanna ErikssonWomen (32)48:29+5:174:24
14Ulrik NordbergMen (53)39:09+1:283:12
15Erik RostMen (53)39:29+1:483:14
18Evelina WickbomWomen (32)50:46+7:344:36
21Markus LundholmMen (53)40:25+2:443:18
23Peter ArnessonMen (53)41:14+3:333:22

UKR

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Artem StryzhakMen (53)51:12+13:314:11
45Oleksandr KalinkinMen (53)52:41+15:004:19
48Yuriy RaskoMen (53)55:50+18:094:34

USA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Stina BridgemanWomen (32)1:24:46+41:347:42
49Edward DespardMen (53)1:11:22+33:415:50
Adrian OwensMen (53)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.