Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 25 August 2016

Women

11 220 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE1:26:24
2Natalia GemperleRUS1:26:50+0:26
3Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR1:28:25+2:01
4Judith WyderSUI1:28:43+2:19
5Saila KinniFIN1:34:14+7:50
6Anastasia DenisovaBLR1:34:22+7:58
7Mari FastingNOR1:34:33+8:09
8Emily KempCAN1:35:54+9:30
9Heidi BagstevoldNOR1:36:31+10:07
10Sabine HauswirthSUI1:36:33+10:09
11Julia GrossSUI1:37:12+10:48
12AnniMaija FinckeFIN1:37:14+10:50
13Anastasia RudnayaRUS1:37:23+10:59
14Lina StrandSWE1:37:44+11:20
15Emma JohanssonSWE1:38:58+12:34
16Sofia HaajanenFIN1:39:27+13:03
17Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE1:39:41+13:17
18Anna BachmanSWE1:39:59+13:35
19Amelie ChataingFRA1:41:32+15:08
20Svetlana MironovaRUS1:41:46+15:22
21Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP1:43:07+16:43
22Susen LoeschGER1:44:06+17:42
23Isia BassetFRA1:45:22+18:58
24Catherine TaylorGBR1:46:38+20:14
25Signe KlintingDEN1:47:08+20:44
26Annika RihmaEST1:47:16+20:52
27Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU1:47:51+21:27
28Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN1:48:12+21:48
29Ursula KadanAUT1:48:13+21:49
30Vendula HaldinCZE1:48:42+22:18
31Lizzie InghamNZL1:48:45+22:21
32Fanni GyurkoHUN1:49:26+23:02
33Christine KirchlechnerITA1:50:05+23:41
34Louise OramCAN1:50:23+23:59
35Jana KnapovaCZE1:51:17+24:53
36Laura RamsteinAUT1:51:29+25:05
37Arntraut GoetschGER1:53:30+27:06
38Regina BertotiHUN1:53:32+27:08
39Hanna WisniewskaPOL1:53:42+27:18
40Iliana IlievaBUL1:55:55+29:31
41Samantha SaegerUSA1:57:09+30:45
42Esther Gil BrotonsESP2:01:40+35:16
43Sandra PauzaiteLTU2:01:43+35:19
44Alona SukharevskaUKR2:02:31+36:07
45Jo AllisonAUS2:03:57+37:33
46Marianne HaugEST2:05:00+38:36
47Laura VikeLAT2:05:20+38:56
48Jolanta KolosinskaPOL2:05:25+39:01
49Jo ShepherdGBR2:05:53+39:29
50Imogene ScottNZL2:06:43+40:19
51Olga SlutaUKR2:06:45+40:21
52Natasha KeyAUS2:08:33+42:09
53Mariana MoreiraPOR2:15:15+48:51
54Dudu ErolTUR2:17:11+50:47
55Niamh OBoyleIRL2:18:32+52:08
56Alexandra JospeUSA2:32:46+1:06:22
57Sladjana JovanovicSRB2:41:42+1:15:18
58Mirja PavicCRO2:41:44+1:15:20
59Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG2:41:45+1:15:21
Hollie OrrGBRmispunched
Inga DambeLATmispunched
Shuangyan HaoCHNdid not start
Ida BobachDENdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.