Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 20 August 2016

Men A

3 570 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tue LassenDEN12:323:30
2Andreu BlanesESP12:34+0:023:31
3Jerker LysellSWE12:35+0:033:31
3Frederic TranchandFRA12:35+0:033:31
5Martin HubmannSUI12:36+0:043:31
6Ralph StreetGBR12:39+0:073:32
7Eskil KinnebergNOR12:45+0:133:34
8Tim RobertsonNZL12:46+0:143:34
9Ivan SirakovBUL12:50+0:183:35
10Ruslan GlibovUKR12:51+0:193:35
11Aron BakoHUN12:53+0:213:36
12Andrea SeppiITA12:59+0:273:38
13Kenny KivikasEST13:00+0:283:38
14Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU13:01+0:293:38
15Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN13:06+0:343:40
16Dmitrii PoliakovRUS13:09+0:373:41
17Joao Mega FigueiredoPOR13:11+0:393:41
18Jan ProchazkaCZE13:15+0:433:42
19Vasili StraltsouBLR13:19+0:473:43
20Arturs PaulinsLAT13:21+0:493:44
21Will CritchleyCAN13:25+0:533:45
22Henry McNultyAUS13:29+0:573:46
23Matthias ReinerAUT13:42+1:103:50
24Rafal PodzinskiPOL13:43+1:113:50
25Marvin GoerickeGER13:53+1:213:53
26Jeremy GenarBEL14:01+1:293:55
27Matija RazumCRO14:35+2:034:05
28Tomoaki NaganawaJPN14:42+2:104:07
29Tsz Wai YuHKG14:43+2:114:07
30Guy SaboISR14:44+2:124:07
31Ross SmithUSA14:59+2:274:11
32Cillin CorbettIRL15:04+2:324:13
33Huzeyfe SigirciTUR15:07+2:354:14
34Kuan Yu LinTPE15:54+3:224:27
35Diego MardonesCHI30:24+17:528:30
36Mohamed Abd El BakyEGY31:32+19:008:49

Men B

3 540 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas LeanderssonSWE12:183:28
2Matthias KyburzSUI12:24+0:063:30
2Emil SvenskSWE12:24+0:063:30
4Antonio Martinez PerezESP12:37+0:193:33
5Kiril NikolovBUL12:45+0:273:36
6Marten B BostromFIN12:53+0:353:38
7Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR12:55+0:373:38
8Milos NykodymCZE12:56+0:383:39
9Peter HodkinsonGBR12:59+0:413:40
10Timo SildEST13:01+0:433:40
11Artem PopovRUS13:04+0:463:41
12Nicolas SimoninIRL13:08+0:503:42
12Robert MerlAUT13:08+0:503:42
14Leon Russell KeelyAUS13:10+0:523:43
15Michal OlejnikPOL13:16+0:583:44
16Tiago RomaoPOR13:19+1:013:45
17Loic CapbernFRA13:20+1:023:45
18Soeren RiechersGER13:21+1:033:46
19Magnus DewettDEN13:25+1:073:47
20Giacomo ZagonelITA13:33+1:153:49
21Vilius AleliunasLTU13:34+1:163:49
22Ross MorrisonNZL14:01+1:433:57
23Levente TugyiHUN14:02+1:443:57
24Denys ShcherbakovUKR14:03+1:453:58
25Pieter HendrickxBEL14:06+1:483:58
26Robbie AndersonCAN14:18+2:004:02
27Hirokazu OsakiJPN14:30+2:124:05
28Orhan KutluTUR14:59+2:414:13
29Gerald YipHKG15:20+3:024:19
30Nikola BilicSRB15:36+3:184:24
31William EngerUSA16:11+3:534:34
32Pablo SanguinettiURU20:01+7:435:39
33Ahmed ElBannaEGY38:39+26:2110:55
Bosang HyunKORmispunched
Andris JubelisLATmispunched

Men C

3 530 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin RegbornSWE12:213:29
1Daniel HubmannSUI12:213:29
3Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN12:28+0:073:31
4Kristian JonesGBR12:31+0:103:32
5Vojtech KralCZE12:34+0:133:33
6Pavlo UshkvarokUKR12:43+0:223:36
7Vincent CoupatFRA12:44+0:233:36
7Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU12:44+0:233:36
9Andrey KhramovRUS12:48+0:273:37
10Sander VaherEST12:56+0:353:39
11Riccardo ScaletITA13:07+0:463:42
12Tomas HendrickxBEL13:08+0:473:43
13Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR13:12+0:513:44
14Aleksi NiemiFIN13:13+0:523:44
15Aleksander BernaciakPOL13:16+0:553:45
16Tiago Gingao LealPOR13:21+1:003:46
16Damian KonotopetzCAN13:21+1:003:46
18Eduardo Gil MarcosESP13:28+1:073:48
18Helmut GremmelAUT13:28+1:073:48
18Mate BaumholczerHUN13:28+1:073:48
21Simon UppillAUS13:36+1:153:51
22Felix SpaethGER13:40+1:193:52
23Davis DislersLAT13:45+1:243:53
24Ivaylo KamenarovBUL13:47+1:263:54
25Gene BeveridgeNZL14:02+1:413:58
26Yasar Ismet DemirozTUR14:23+2:024:04
27Nitsan YasurISR14:36+2:154:08
28Kevin O BoyleIRL14:55+2:344:13
29Mutsuki MatsushitaJPN14:56+2:354:13
30Giacomo BarboneUSA15:13+2:524:18
31Kin Wai LeeHKG15:27+3:064:22
32Geun Hee HongKOR17:33+5:124:58
33Luka VulicMNE25:15+12:547:09
34Jamar Chad CallisteBAR30:48+18:278:43
Andrey SalinBLRmispunched

Women A

3 120 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sari AnttonenFIN12:584:09
2Galina VinogradovaRUS13:05+0:074:11
3Maja AlmDEN13:10+0:124:13
4Anastasia DenisovaBLR13:15+0:174:14
5Lina StrandSWE13:25+0:274:18
6Rahel FriederichSUI13:31+0:334:19
7Aleksandra HornikPOL13:33+0:354:20
8Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR13:35+0:374:21
9Fanni GyurkoHUN13:43+0:454:23
10Charlotte WardGBR13:52+0:544:26
11Denisa KosovaCZE14:01+1:034:29
12Alona SukharevskaUKR14:07+1:094:31
13Ausrine KutkaiteLTU14:16+1:184:34
14Sandra GrosbergaLAT14:19+1:214:35
15Liliana GotsevaBUL14:23+1:254:36
16Krystal NeumannAUS14:30+1:324:38
17Lauriane BeauvisageFRA14:35+1:374:40
18Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT14:40+1:424:42
19Jula McMillanNZL14:42+1:444:42
20Sigrid RuulEST14:49+1:514:44
21Wing Hay YuHKG14:57+1:594:47
22Arntraut GoetschGER15:11+2:134:51
23Sayaka OnozawaJPN15:52+2:545:05
24Caoimhe O BoyleIRL15:57+2:595:06
25Christine KirchlechnerITA16:08+3:105:10
26Szu Ying WuTPE16:35+3:375:18
27Hannah CulbergUSA16:42+3:445:21
28Mirja PavicCRO16:50+3:525:23
29Ana CamarasaESP16:52+3:545:24
30Yoonsun ChaKOR21:18+8:206:49

Women B

3 180 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderSUI13:214:11
2Anna DvorianskaiaRUS14:30+1:094:33
2Karolin OhlssonSWE14:30+1:094:33
4Alice LeakeGBR14:34+1:134:34
5Virag WeilerHUN14:37+1:164:35
6Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR14:38+1:174:36
7Natasha KeyAUS14:39+1:184:36
8Adela IndrakovaCZE14:44+1:234:37
9Merja RantanenFIN14:49+1:284:39
10Evely KaasikuEST14:52+1:314:40
11Laura RobertsonNZL14:53+1:324:40
12Olga SlutaUKR15:16+1:554:48
13Lea VercellottiFRA15:29+2:084:52
14Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESP15:30+2:094:52
15Laura VikeLAT15:40+2:194:55
16Laura RamsteinAUT15:46+2:254:57
17Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU15:57+2:365:00
18Irina LapitskayaBLR16:11+2:505:05
19Antoaneta DyaksovaBUL16:19+2:585:07
20Hillary SaegerUSA16:23+3:025:09
21Nicole ScaletITA16:36+3:155:13
22Carolina DelgadoPOR16:51+3:305:17
23Niamh OBoyleIRL17:01+3:405:21
24Pia OcvirkCRO17:11+3:505:24
25Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG17:30+4:095:30
26Dudu ErolTUR18:29+5:085:48
27Kyeongmi ParkKOR31:08+17:479:47
28Stella EfstathiouCYP37:39+24:1811:50
Sladjana JovanovicSRBmispunched
Ewa GwozdzPOLmispunched

Women C

3 140 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN13:064:10
2Iwona WichaPOL13:27+0:214:17
3Nadiya VolynskaUKR13:33+0:274:18
4Anastasia RudnayaRUS13:34+0:284:19
5Elena RoosSUI13:43+0:374:22
6Marika TeiniFIN13:49+0:434:24
7Marianne AndersenNOR13:57+0:514:26
8Carlotta ScaletITA14:10+1:044:30
9Isia BassetFRA14:13+1:074:31
10Ursula KadanAUT14:16+1:104:32
11Sara HagstromSWE14:34+1:284:38
12Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBLR14:47+1:414:42
13Imogene ScottNZL14:57+1:514:45
14Mariana MoreiraPOR14:59+1:534:46
15Ona Rafols PerramonESP15:08+2:024:49
16Jo ShepherdGBR15:10+2:044:49
17Aislinn PrendergastAUS15:14+2:084:51
18Alexandra JospeUSA15:23+2:174:53
19Inga KazlauskaiteLTU15:43+2:375:00
20Marianne HaugEST15:44+2:385:00
21Jana KnapovaCZE15:53+2:475:03
22Emma WaddingtonCAN16:15+3:095:10
22Ildiko SzerencsiHUN16:15+3:095:10
24Ayse BozkurtTUR16:17+3:115:11
25Ka Ki LeungHKG16:54+3:485:22
26Olivia BaxterIRL17:55+4:495:42
27Hyun Jung KimKOR24:15+11:097:43
Asami ShiinaJPNmispunched
Sonia CaminosARGmispunched
Shuangyan HaoCHNdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.