Official results for World Cup 2016 Round 1 - Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organisers: Poland / Slask Wroclaw
Date: 1 May 2016

MA

3 500 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannSUI12:523:40
2Tim RobertsonNZL13:04+0:123:44
3Oskar SjoebergSWE13:05+0:133:44
4Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN13:06+0:143:44
4Albin RidefeltSWE13:06+0:143:44
6Soren BobachDEN13:07+0:153:44
7Gustav BergmanSWE13:08+0:163:45
8Yannick MichielsBEL13:09+0:173:45
9Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN13:15+0:233:47
10Arturs PaulinsLAT13:17+0:253:47
11Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU13:19+0:273:48
11Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR13:19+0:273:48
11Miika KirmulaFIN13:19+0:273:48
11Fredric PortinFIN13:19+0:273:48
15Andreas RueedlingerSUI13:21+0:293:48
16Peter HodkinsonGBR13:22+0:303:49
17Anton JohanssonSWE13:26+0:343:50
17Jesse LaukkarinenFIN13:26+0:343:50
19Aleksi NiemiFIN13:28+0:363:50
20Florian SchneiderSUI13:29+0:373:51
21Tue LassenDEN13:30+0:383:51
22Sergey DobryninRUS13:37+0:453:53
23Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR13:38+0:463:53
24Ruslan GlibovUKR13:39+0:473:54
24Alasdair McLeodGBR13:39+0:473:54
26Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS13:40+0:483:54
27Marten B BostromFIN13:42+0:503:54
28Kenny KivikasEST13:43+0:513:55
28Jan MrazekCZE13:43+0:513:55
30Robert MerlAUT13:49+0:573:56
31Artem PopovRUS13:52+1:003:57
32Magnus DewettDEN13:54+1:023:58
33Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR13:57+1:053:59
34David SchorahGBR13:58+1:063:59
35Aron BakoHUN14:05+1:134:01
36Martynas TirlikasLTU14:11+1:194:03
37Dmitrii PoliakovRUS14:12+1:204:03
38Andrea SeppiITA14:14+1:224:04
39Rudolfs ZernisLAT14:20+1:284:05
40Helmut GremmelAUT14:21+1:294:06
41Moritz DoellgastGER14:24+1:324:06
42Matthias KretzschmarGER14:28+1:364:08
43Gregory AhlswedeUSA14:30+1:384:08
43Sander VaherEST14:30+1:384:08
45Tomas MusinskySVK14:32+1:404:09
46Jonathan CrickmoreGBR14:43+1:514:12
46Guy SaboISR14:43+1:514:12
46Nitsan YasurISR14:43+1:514:12
49Vasili StraltsouBLR14:46+1:544:13
50Soeren RiechersGER14:55+2:034:15
51Pavol BukovacSVK15:04+2:124:18
52Peter MizurSVK15:55+3:034:32
53Itay ManorISR16:01+3:094:34
54Valters AbolinsLAT16:05+3:134:35
55Ilya BeliankaBLR16:11+3:194:37
56Daniel FehervariHUN16:30+3:384:42
Oleksandr KratovUKRmispunched
Thomas Natvig ArstadNORmispunched
Chris SmithardGBRmispunched
Ats SonajalgESTmispunched

MB

3 500 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSUI12:443:38
2Martin RegbornSWE12:48+0:043:39
3Florian HowaldSUI12:57+0:133:42
4Eskil KinnebergNOR12:58+0:143:42
4Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR12:58+0:143:42
4Jonas LeanderssonSWE12:58+0:143:42
7Emil SvenskSWE13:04+0:203:44
8Andreas KyburzSUI13:05+0:213:44
9Ralph StreetGBR13:12+0:283:46
10Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU13:13+0:293:46
11Gernot KerschbaumerAUT13:16+0:323:47
12Christoph MeierSUI13:17+0:333:47
12Johan RunessonSWE13:17+0:333:47
14Jonas EggerSUI13:18+0:343:48
15Alain DenzlerSUI13:19+0:353:48
15Marvin GoerickeGER13:19+0:353:48
17Davis DislersLAT13:21+0:373:48
17Severi KymalainenFIN13:21+0:373:48
19Rafal PodzinskiPOL13:27+0:433:50
20Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR13:32+0:483:52
20Antonio Martinez PerezESP13:32+0:483:52
20Gleb TikhonovRUS13:32+0:483:52
23Andris JubelisLAT13:35+0:513:52
23Mikko PatanaFIN13:35+0:513:52
23Bartosz PawlakPOL13:35+0:513:52
23Matthias ReinerAUT13:35+0:513:52
27Mate BaumholczerHUN13:36+0:523:53
28William GardnerGBR13:37+0:533:53
29Andrey KhramovRUS13:38+0:543:53
30Trond Einar Moen PedersliNOR13:41+0:573:54
30Jan ProchazkaCZE13:41+0:573:54
32Andreu BlanesESP13:43+0:593:55
32Mikolaj DutkowskiPOL13:43+0:593:55
34Vojtech KralCZE13:45+1:013:55
35Daniel HajekCZE13:47+1:033:56
36Borger MelsomNOR13:48+1:043:56
37Sergei RjabyshkinEST13:49+1:053:56
37Denys ShcherbakovUKR13:49+1:053:56
39Matthias GroellAUT13:52+1:083:57
40Pavlo UshkvarokUKR13:53+1:093:58
41Wojciech KowalskiPOL13:54+1:103:58
42Kristo HeinmannEST14:04+1:204:01
43Adam PotterGBR14:16+1:324:04
44Michal OlejnikPOL14:17+1:334:04
45Riccardo ScaletITA14:28+1:444:08
46Levente TugyiHUN14:31+1:474:08
47Toby ScottNZL14:33+1:494:09
47Krzysztof WolowczykPOL14:33+1:494:09
49Dmitry KrapivkoBLR14:43+1:594:12
50Jeremy GenarBEL14:50+2:064:14
51Franz GlanerAUT14:52+2:084:14
52Bjoern CederbergDEN14:59+2:154:16
52Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyUKR14:59+2:154:16
54Giacomo BarboneUSA15:16+2:324:21
55Michal KrajcikSVK15:21+2:374:23
56Aliaksandr KhodanBLR15:27+2:434:24
57Jaka PiltaverSLO16:20+3:364:40
58Andrej BorstnikSLO17:22+4:384:57
Ross MorrisonNZLmispunched
Milos NykodymCZEdid not start

WA

3 000 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDEN13:244:28
2Nadiya VolynskaUKR13:55+0:314:38
3Anastasia RudnayaRUS13:57+0:334:39
4Lina StrandSWE14:04+0:404:41
5Julia GrossSUI14:05+0:414:41
6Yulia NovikovaRUS14:08+0:444:42
7Svetlana MironovaRUS14:17+0:534:45
8Sara HagstromSWE14:22+0:584:47
9Ursula KadanAUT14:24+1:004:48
10Anna BachmanSWE14:28+1:044:49
11Galina VinogradovaRUS14:29+1:054:49
12Denisa KosovaCZE14:33+1:094:51
13Anna DvorianskaiaRUS14:38+1:144:52
14Anastasia DenisovaBLR14:39+1:154:53
15Elena RoosSUI14:52+1:284:57
16Vendula HorcickovaCZE14:56+1:324:58
17Evely KaasikuEST15:01+1:375:00
18Anina BrunnerSUI15:05+1:415:01
19Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU15:07+1:435:02
19Hanna WisniewskaPOL15:07+1:435:02
21Emma JohanssonNOR15:08+1:445:02
22Caroline GjotterupDEN15:10+1:465:03
23Ruth HolmesGBR15:16+1:525:05
24Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN15:18+1:545:06
25Lone Karin BrochmannNOR15:19+1:555:06
26Irina LapitskayaBLR15:25+2:015:08
27Laura RamsteinAUT15:27+2:035:09
28Lisa SchubnellSUI15:33+2:095:11
29Fanni GyurkoHUN15:38+2:145:12
30Kinga KrolikPOL15:51+2:275:17
31Sigrid RuulEST15:53+2:295:17
32Regina BertotiHUN16:18+2:545:26
33Eleonora DonadiniITA16:20+2:565:26
34Kaste RutkauskaiteLTU16:29+3:055:29
35Kirstin MaxwellGBR16:37+3:135:32
36Filomena KovacsHUN16:53+3:295:37
37Patricia NiekeGER17:33+4:095:51
38Natallia HryshanavaBLR17:40+4:165:53
39Kristina KrajcikovaSVK18:33+5:096:11
Aksana BuyakovaBLRmispunched
Adela IndrakovaCZEmispunched
Alice LeakeGBRmispunched
Irina NybergRUSmispunched
Inna SomovaRUSmispunched
Lizzie InghamNZLdid not start

WB

3 100 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderSUI13:304:21
2Venla HarjuFIN14:00+0:304:30
3Merja RantanenFIN14:01+0:314:31
4Sabine HauswirthSUI14:03+0:334:31
5Hollie OrrGBR14:05+0:354:32
6Sari AnttonenFIN14:06+0:364:32
7Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNOR14:08+0:384:33
8Rahel FriederichSUI14:11+0:414:34
9Natalia VinogradovaRUS14:20+0:504:37
10Tove AlexanderssonSWE14:21+0:514:37
11Sofia HaajanenFIN14:22+0:524:38
12Alva OlssonSWE14:23+0:534:38
13Lilian ForsgrenSWE14:24+0:544:38
14Ingjerd MyhreNOR14:29+0:594:40
15Eva KabathovaCZE14:31+1:014:40
16Marika TeiniFIN14:36+1:064:42
17Anna NarhiFIN14:39+1:094:43
18Annika RihmaEST14:40+1:104:43
19Kirsi NurmiFIN14:41+1:114:44
20Karolin OhlssonSWE14:42+1:124:44
21Andrine BenjaminsenNOR14:46+1:164:45
21Aleksandra HornikPOL14:46+1:164:45
23Monika TopinkovaCZE14:48+1:184:46
24Charlotte WardGBR14:49+1:194:46
25Iwona WichaPOL14:52+1:224:47
26Kerstin UllmannSUI14:57+1:274:49
27Mira KaskinenFIN15:03+1:334:51
28Ewa GwozdzPOL15:04+1:344:51
28Jo ShepherdGBR15:04+1:344:51
30Ildiko SzerencsiHUN15:23+1:534:57
31Agata StankiewiczPOL15:30+2:005:00
32Olga SlutaUKR15:37+2:075:02
33Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBLR15:48+2:185:05
34Kerstin UiboupinEST15:54+2:245:07
35Sandra GrosbergaLAT16:02+2:325:10
36Nicole ScaletITA16:21+2:515:16
37Anja ArbterAUT16:41+3:115:22
38Patricia SiegertGER16:51+3:215:26
39Mojca FlerinSLO17:03+3:335:30
40Olena PitirimovaUKR17:10+3:405:32
41Eneja OstermanSLO17:12+3:425:32
42Liudmila SkinderBLR19:25+5:556:15
Maiki JaadmaaESTmispunched
Josefin TjernlundSWEmispunched
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUTdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.