Official results for Night Hawk middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Night Hawk middle
Organisers: Lillomarka OL / Norway
Date: 14 August 2016

H 21-E

4 480 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Olav LundanesHalden SKNorway30:016:42
2Valentin NovikovHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation31:23+1:227:00
3Bjørn EkebergIL TyrvingNorway32:18+2:177:12
4Borger MelsomFossum IFNorway34:10+4:097:37
5Olli-Markus TaivainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland34:39+4:387:44
6Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway35:22+5:217:53
7Audun HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway35:27+5:267:54
8Jarkko HuovilaHalden SKFinland35:36+5:357:56
9Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorway35:42+5:417:58
10Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorway35:44+5:437:58
11Florian Schneiderol norskaSwitzerland36:01+6:008:02
12Kent OhlssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringSweden36:04+6:038:03
13Luis Nogueira de la MuelaKristiansand OKSpain36:34+6:338:09
14Karppinen AleksiIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland37:04+7:038:16
15Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway37:57+7:568:28
16Espen JakobsenIL TyrvingNorway38:11+8:108:31
17Vyacheslav MukhidinovVaregg FleridrettNorway38:35+8:348:36
18Paul SirumFrol ILNorway38:36+8:358:36
19Joakim HederskogIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden38:46+8:458:39
20Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland38:48+8:478:39
21Desmond FranssenTrolBelgium39:14+9:138:45
22Sindre SandvenFossum IFNorway39:33+9:328:49
23Dag BlandkjennKristiansand OKNorway39:37+9:368:50
24Gene BeveridgeHalden SKNew Zealand40:08+10:078:57
25Håkon Raadal BjørloHalden SKNorway40:11+10:108:58
26Ken PeetersTrolBelgium40:15+10:148:59
27Anders Felde OlaussenHalden SKNorway40:23+10:229:00
28Jonas EggerIK HakarpspojkarnaSwitzerland40:24+10:239:01
29Mikkel SørensenNTNUIDenmark40:47+10:469:06
30Espen FiskumHalden SKNorway41:10+11:099:11
31Markus HolterHalden SKNorway41:21+11:209:13
32Vetle ChristiansenBækkelagets SKNorway42:09+12:089:24
33Petter ErikssonÄrla IFSweden42:35+12:349:30
34Eirik RustadRaumar OrienteringNorway42:42+12:419:31
35Sverre Turter SandvoldNTNUINorway42:44+12:439:32
36Alex CarcasHalden SKGreat Britain43:41+13:409:45
37Lukas SchubnellOL NWK ZH/SHSwitzerland44:11+14:109:51
37Raúl FerraSK UusiSpain44:11+14:109:51
39Henrik UpsalNTNUINorway44:16+14:159:52
40Johannes Bakke AashamarKristiansand OKNorway44:17+14:169:53
41Alan CherryVaregg FleridrettGreat Britain44:46+14:459:59
42Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia45:01+15:0010:02
43Johan SöderlundLeksands OKSweden45:14+15:1310:05
44Savolainen EetuIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland45:23+15:2210:07
45Oscar VångellÄrla IFSweden45:25+15:2410:08
46Viktor SilvemarkÄrla IFSweden46:09+16:0810:18
47Øyvind HelgerudHalden SKNorway46:33+16:3210:23
48Sverre Waaler KaasNydalens SKNorway46:55+16:5410:28
49Jim Øystein NybråtenIL TyrvingNorway47:09+17:0810:31
50Lars Steinar HefreBø OLNorway47:44+17:4310:39
51Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway48:07+18:0610:44
52Martin DjerfIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden49:42+19:4111:05
53Tapio HaarlaaHelsingin SuunistajatFinland50:11+20:1011:12
54Thomas NipenNydalens SKNorway51:22+21:2111:27
55Petter Marki ErichsenVaregg FleridrettNorway52:34+22:3311:44
56Erik BjörklundLeksands OKSweden1:01:39+31:3813:45
57Winston FranssenTrolBelgium1:05:47+35:4614:41
58Markus HederskogIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:08:36+38:3515:18
59Hans Kristian Stubban HygenØstmarka OKNorway1:14:35+44:3416:38
Gustaf SparrevikIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedendisqualified
Oskar RøenVaregg FleridrettNorwaydisqualified
Will RiggHalden SKGreat Britaindisqualified
Dag Steinar RagvinBø OLNorwaydisqualified
Anders NordbergNydalens SKNorwaydisqualified
Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddisqualified
Benjamin AnciauxTrolBelgiumdisqualified

H21 E2

4 320 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Kasper FosserAkershus og OsloNorway34:458:02
2Knut AasheimHalden SKNorway35:13+0:288:09
3Anders HagaRaumar OrienteringNorway36:10+1:258:22
4Filip OssianssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden37:37+2:528:42
5Einar MelsomFossum IFNorway37:44+2:598:44
6Damien RenardKongsberg OLFrance37:55+3:108:46
7Vegard GulbrandsenAsker SkiklubbNorway38:49+4:048:59
8Chris Forne papoNew ZealandNew Zealand39:16+4:319:05
9Erling HjermstadFossum IFNorway39:32+4:479:09
10Sebastian DalandKristiansand OKNorway41:48+7:039:40
11Olav Milian Schmitt GranHalden SKGermany42:27+7:429:49
13Kjell Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SKNorway44:29+9:4410:17
14Ulrik Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway45:36+10:5110:33
15Axel HoveidAsker SkiklubbNorway46:56+12:1110:51
16Tarjei HoloFossum IFNorway47:23+12:3810:58
17Erik GustafssonNTNUISweden49:23+14:3811:25
18Johan EngesLeksands OKSweden50:18+15:3311:38
19Kristian DalbyFredrikstad SKNorway50:25+15:4011:40
20Styrk Hundseid KamsvågFossum IFNorway50:44+15:5911:44
22Sander ArntzenAsker SkiklubbNorway52:01+17:1612:02
23Jørgen BaklidKonnerud ILNorway52:24+17:3912:07
25Simen SmestadBækkelagets SKNorway52:43+17:5812:12
27Oscar Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway53:28+18:4312:22
29Jakob SchachSV WannweilGermany58:49+24:0413:36
31Runar BjørhovdeBækkelagets SKNorway1:10:12+35:2716:15
32Sander Hildebrand RogndokkenFet OLNorway1:13:47+39:0217:04
33Steffen HartmannTGV HornGermany1:13:48+39:0317:05 Download route in GPX format
36Michael DähnnNydalens SKGermany1:26:36+51:5120:02
37Simon KrekelsTrolBelgium1:34:59+1:00:1421:59
38Sverre BuytaertTrolBelgium1:40:40+1:05:5523:18
Lukas SchumannD-Kader HessenGermanydisqualified

D 21-E

3 640 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Svetlana MironovaKooveeRussian Federation32:338:56
2Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland33:05+0:329:05
3Anni-Maija FinckeHalden SKFinland34:43+2:109:32
4Lizzie InghamHalden SKNew Zealand35:12+2:399:40
5Bodil HelgerudHalden SKFinland35:14+2:419:40
6Marie OlaussenFredrikstad SKNorway36:16+3:439:57
7Anine LomeHamar OKNorway37:35+5:0210:19
8Lone BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway38:01+5:2810:26
9Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway40:09+7:3611:01
10Synne StrandAsker SkiklubbNorway40:50+8:1711:13
11Nicole RagvinNydalens SKNorway41:06+8:3311:17
12Kine GulliksenBækkelagets SKNorway41:48+9:1511:29
13Hanna Haugen NordbrødenHalden SKNorway42:30+9:5711:40
14Weronica CychIL TyrvingPoland44:53+12:2012:19
14Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenHalden SKNorway44:53+12:2012:19
16Celine RenardKongsberg OLFrance46:43+14:1012:50
16Silje ArntzenNTNUINorway46:43+14:1012:50
18Victoria Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway47:13+14:4012:58
19Heidi Therese WiestVang OLNorway47:49+15:1613:08
20Rikke Blakkestad IngesenFredrikstad SKNorway48:08+15:3513:13
21Sabine RothaugHalden SKGermany48:38+16:0513:21
22Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenBækkelagets SKNorway51:03+18:3014:01
23Tiina HaarlaaHelsingin SuunistajatFinland52:44+20:1114:29
25Marion HuberNydalens SKNorway58:07+25:3415:57
26Audrun UtskarpenOslostudentenes IKNorway1:00:13+27:4016:32
27Ingrid GulbrandsenNTNUINorway1:00:46+28:1316:41
Imogene ScottNelson Orienteering ClubNew Zealanddisqualified
Vanessa RoundOLG GalgenenAustraliadisqualified
Helen PalmerHalden SKNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.