Official results for MTBO Austria Cup Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Austria Cup Long Distance
Organisers: Austria / OLG Stroeck Wien
Date: 12 June 2016

M21 E

24 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Andreas WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustria1:30:583:47
2Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:38+1:403:51
3Kevin HaselsbergerNaturfreunde Villach - OrienteAustria1:33:00+2:023:52
4Ruslan GritsanShimano Bergamont (RUS)Russian Federation1:33:50+2:523:54
5Tobias BreitschädelASKÖ HenndorfAustria1:33:54+2:563:54
6Bernhard SchachingerHSV RiedAustria1:35:47+4:493:59
7Radek LacigaVSP USK PrahaCzech Republic1:36:03+5:054:00
8Florian ExlerOLT TransdanubienAustria1:37:03+6:054:02
9Julius JuodisiusOK Fortuna (LIT)Lithuania1:37:56+6:584:04 Download route in GPX format
10Piero TurraMTBO ItalyItaly1:39:48+8:504:09
11Martin SevcikTBM KOS TJ Tesla BrnoCzech Republic1:42:50+11:524:17
12Christof HaingartnerOLC Graz1:44:04+13:064:20
13Dieter GutschiNaturfreunde Villach - Oriente1:44:21+13:234:20
14Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:45:18+14:204:23
15Zoltan TothTeam Garage Racing (ROM)1:45:59+15:014:24
16Mark Huster54D SV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany1:48:26+17:284:31
17Thomas KlimoOLT TransdanubienAustria1:55:09+24:114:47
18Markus SeppeleNaturfreunde Villach - Oriente1:55:59+25:014:49
Andreas RiefOLC GrazAustriamispunched
Michael SchillerHSV OL Wiener Neustadtdid not finish
Frantisek BogarBOR OK Jiskra Nový BorCzech Republicdid not finish
Matthias PletzerNaturfreunde Villach - Orientedid not finish
Eduard TomashevskiyWest MTBO Team RussiaRussian Federationdid not start

W21 E

18 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina ReinerNaturfreunde Villach - OrienteAustria1:21:354:27
2Stanislava FajtovaVBA ŠK VAZKA BratislavaSlovakia1:22:47+1:124:31
3Laura ScaravonatiMTBO ItalyItaly1:23:01+1:264:32
4Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneOK Fortuna (LIT)Lithuania1:25:43+4:084:41
4Michaela GigonOLT TransdanubienAustria1:25:43+4:084:41
6Marie HrdinovaVSPCzech Republic1:27:08+5:334:45
7Julia RitterNaturfreunde SteiermarkAustria1:48:47+27:125:56
8Noemi BenkeOSC (HUN)Hungary1:50:47+29:126:03
9Katja WaltherOLT TransdanubienAustria1:55:07+33:326:17
Sonja ZinklLZ OMAHAAustriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.