Official results for Austrian MTBO Championships Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian MTBO Championships Middle Distance
Organisers: Austria / OLG Stroeck Wien
Date: 11 June 2016

M21 E

11 200 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruslan GritsanShimano Bergamont (RUS)Russian Federation49:034:22
2Tobias BreitschädelASKÖ HenndorfAustria49:40+0:374:26
3Andreas WaldmannOLT TransdanubienAustria50:16+1:134:29
4Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:23+1:204:29
5Bernhard SchachingerHSV RiedAustria50:36+1:334:31
6Florian ExlerOLT TransdanubienAustria51:27+2:244:35
7Frantisek BogarBOR OK Jiskra Nový BorCzech Republic51:44+2:414:37
8Piero TurraMTBO ItalyItaly52:05+3:024:39
9Radek LacigaVSP USK PrahaCzech Republic52:52+3:494:43
10Christof HaingartnerOLC Graz53:07+4:044:44
11Martin SevcikTBM KOS TJ Tesla BrnoCzech Republic53:59+4:564:49
12Julius JuodisiusOK Fortuna (LIT)Lithuania56:23+7:205:02 Download route in GPX format
13Andreas RiefOLC GrazAustria56:44+7:415:03
14Kevin HaselsbergerNaturfreunde Villach - OrienteAustria56:58+7:555:05
15Mark Huster54D SV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermany57:10+8:075:06
16Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary59:29+10:265:18
17Markus SeppeleNaturfreunde Villach - Oriente1:00:33+11:305:24
18Zoltan TothTeam Garage Racing (ROM)1:02:29+13:265:34
19Thomas KlimoOLT TransdanubienAustria1:09:11+20:086:10
20Matthias PletzerNaturfreunde Villach - Oriente1:10:54+21:516:19
21Dieter GutschiNaturfreunde Villach - Oriente1:12:28+23:256:28
Michael SchillerHSV OL Wiener Neustadtdid not finish
Eduard TomashevskiyWest MTBO Team RussiaRussian Federationdid not start

W21 E

8 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina ReinerNaturfreunde Villach - OrienteAustria49:365:46
2Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneOK Fortuna (LIT)Lithuania49:45+0:095:47
3Michaela GigonOLT TransdanubienAustria50:13+0:375:50
4Marie HrdinovaVSPCzech Republic51:18+1:425:57
5Laura ScaravonatiMTBO ItalyItaly51:51+2:156:01
6Stanislava FajtovaVBA ŠK VAZKA BratislavaSlovakia53:01+3:256:09
7Noemi BenkeOSC (HUN)Hungary58:40+9:046:49
8Katja WaltherOLT TransdanubienAustria1:03:12+13:367:20
9Birgit EislASKÖ Henndorf1:08:30+18:547:57
10Julia RitterNaturfreunde SteiermarkAustria1:10:43+21:078:13
11Kerstin LaglerHSV Pinkafeld1:12:00+22:248:22
Sonja ZinklLZ OMAHAAustriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.