Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Trophy Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Trophy Sprint
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 25 March 2016

Men

3 000 m, 208 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain14:184:46
2Tim RobertsonFossum IFNew Zealand14:354:51
3Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain14:414:53
4Ralph StreetSLOWGreat Britain14:594:59
5Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain15:155:05
6William GardnerSHUOCGreat Britain15:225:07
7Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain15:235:07
8Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain15:285:09
9Dane BlomquistSYOGreat Britain15:425:14
10Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain15:455:15
11Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain15:485:16
12Chris SmithardDEEGreat Britain15:495:16
13Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain15:525:17
14Nathan LawsonSHUOCGreat Britain15:545:18
15Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain15:575:19
16Tim MorganEUOCGreat Britain16:055:21
16Alasdair McLeodCLYDEGreat Britain16:055:21
18Peter BraySNGreat Britain16:135:24
19Olly WilliamsSHUOCGreat Britain16:275:29
20Laurence QuinnGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland16:335:31
21Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain16:365:32
22Duncan BirtwistleWREGreat Britain16:405:33
23Joe WoodleySHUOCGreat Britain16:415:33
24Kasper FosserHeming Orientering, NorgeNorway16:425:34
24Alex CarcasHalden SK (NOR)Great Britain16:425:34
26Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain16:475:35
27Michael CroneSLOWSouth Africa16:485:36
28Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain16:495:36
29Harrison McCartneyODGreat Britain16:505:36
30Colm Moran3ROCIreland16:515:37
31Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden16:525:37
32Hakon Raadal BjorloHalden SkiklubbNorway16:555:38
32Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland16:555:38
34William RiggEUOCGreat Britain16:575:39
35Flavio PolteraQuack OKSwitzerland16:585:39
36Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain17:015:40
37Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand17:025:40
38Per Harald Havnen JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorway17:055:41
39Erik PetterssonOK Denseln SwedenSweden17:085:42
40Pontus PeterssonOK OrionSweden17:095:43
41Kevin O' BoyleCNOCIreland17:125:44
42Thomas NipenNydalen SKNorway17:175:45
43Nicholas BarberSHUOCGreat Britain17:245:48
44Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland17:285:49
45Leon FosterAIREGreat Britain17:335:51
45Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain17:335:51
47Thomas FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain17:385:52
48Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanUCCOIreland17:405:53
49Jonny MalleyEBORGreat Britain17:415:53
50Emil KaleredOK DenselnSweden17:435:54
51Jonathan QuinnGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland17:455:55
52Andrew BarrMORGreat Britain17:475:55
53Viktor LarssonHagaby GoIFSweden17:485:56
54Eddie NarbettBOKGreat Britain17:505:56
55Olle KaleredOK DenselnSweden17:535:57
55Matthew ElkingtonSHUOCGreat Britain17:535:57
57Anthony SquireNOCGreat Britain17:545:58
58Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain17:585:59
59Valters AbolinsOzonsLatvia17:595:59
60Robert FinchSOCGreat Britain18:066:02
61Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain18:086:02
62Conor ShortCNOCIreland18:126:04
63Iain EmbreySROCGreat Britain18:136:04
64Jack LeitchSOGreat Britain18:156:05
64Mark OttoOLV BerlinGermany18:156:05
66Matthew FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain18:206:06
67Matthew GallowayINTGreat Britain18:256:08
67Pauls LiepinsAIRELatvia18:256:08
69Vegard Ronning HuberHamar OKNorway18:346:11
70Freddie CarcasINTGreat Britain18:356:11
71Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain18:386:12
72Finn LydonLEIGreat Britain18:406:13
73Alasdair PedleyEPOCGreat Britain18:456:15
74Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain18:496:16
75Simon BradburyLEIGreat Britain18:526:17
76Sverre Bang StoengHamar OKNorway18:556:18
77Callum WhiteEUOCGreat Britain18:576:19
78Joshua CooperSHUOCGreat Britain18:586:19
79Grey GriersonDEVONGreat Britain18:596:19
80Rowan CapperEBORGreat Britain19:026:20
80Kin Kwan KwokODHong Kong19:026:20
82Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain19:056:21
83Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain19:066:22
83Frazer HoweLVOGreat Britain19:066:22
85Shane LynchCORKOIreland19:076:22
86Oskar EklofRehns BKSweden19:156:25
86Tom CochraneSLOWGreat Britain19:156:25
88Matthew VokesDRONGOGreat Britain19:176:25
89Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain19:326:30
90Simen BordalFossum IFNorway19:356:31
90Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain19:356:31
92Sam MitchellSBOCGreat Britain19:366:32
93Matthew RookeLOCGreat Britain19:396:33
94Peter GardnerINTGreat Britain19:416:33
95Alexander MooreSHUOCGreat Britain19:456:35
96Laurence BallNORGreat Britain19:476:35
97Saku AsikainenHiisiFinland19:486:36
98Lok Hin MaHKIOFHong Kong19:506:36
98Ben BeresfordNOCGreat Britain19:506:36
100Craig NolanESOCGreat Britain19:566:38
101William ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain19:576:39
102Paul PruzinaCUOCIreland19:596:39
103Are WigaardOppsal OrienteringNorway20:006:40
104Ivar Jevne ArnesenHamar OKNorway20:016:40
104Anton JohanssonOK OrionSweden20:016:40
104James AcklandINTGreat Britain20:016:40
107Tim HarrisonSUFFOCGreat Britain20:096:43
108James HaynesDUOGreat Britain20:106:43
109Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain20:156:45
110Jonathan KendallEBORGreat Britain20:226:47
111John OckendenCUOCGreat Britain20:256:48
112Richard FosterAIREGreat Britain20:276:49
112Tom LinesECKOGreat Britain20:276:49
112Duncan GrassieSLOWGreat Britain20:276:49
115Ruairi LongAJAXIreland20:346:51
115Ben WindsorDRONGOGreat Britain20:346:51
117Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain20:356:51
118Marius OieLøten o-lagNorway20:366:52
119Samuel FieldingHHGreat Britain20:386:52
119Mark BurleyBOKGreat Britain20:386:52
121Alexander LinesEBORGreat Britain20:396:53
122Matthew LeitchSOGreat Britain20:456:55
123Edward LawrenceSHUOCGreat Britain20:466:55
124Chris WilliamsonSOCGreat Britain20:526:57
125Laurence JohnsonSROCGreat Britain20:566:58
127Hugh CashellCNOCIreland21:027:00
128Finlay ToddINVOCGreat Britain21:047:01
129Gian-Reto SchaadOLV ZugSwitzerland21:077:02
130Alistair ThorntonMDOCGreat Britain21:087:02
131Matthew CoxLEIGreat Britain21:167:05
132Tommy HortonSHUOCGreat Britain21:197:06
133Bryn WilkinsonSUFFOCGreat Britain21:227:07
134Emil WippJärla OrienteringSweden21:237:07
135Fredrik LarssonOK SödertörnSweden21:277:09
136Conall WhelanCNOCIreland21:337:11
136Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanBOCIreland21:337:11
138Clement ClaretEUOCFrance21:367:12
139Callum HunterECKOGreat Britain21:427:14
140Even Lindstad BorresenHamar OKNorway21:457:15
141Simen BallangrudRaufoss (NOR)Norway21:467:15
142Matthias PoellOLC WienerwaldAustria21:477:15
143Jonty Eaton-HartDEVONGreat Britain21:487:16
144Alexander BuckSARUMGreat Britain22:107:23
144Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britain22:107:23
146Nathan ParkerCLAROGreat Britain22:127:24
147Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain22:167:25
148Ivar Aukrust OsmoenNord-Østerdal OKNorway22:247:28
149Patrick JonesSBOCGreat Britain22:267:28
150Huw StradlingOUOCGreat Britain22:307:30
151Tuomas FjallstromKangasala SKFinland22:387:32
152Kwok Lin ChiuSHUOCHong Kong22:397:33
153Markus LivingIL TyrvingNorway22:487:36
154Samuel GallowayINTGreat Britain23:067:42
155Joe ThomasMWOCGreat Britain23:087:42
156John DaseySOGreat Britain23:127:44
157Robert BrowneLOCGreat Britain23:137:44
157Peter MeehanFVOIreland23:137:44
159Adam BartlettLOCGreat Britain23:197:46
159Lachlan ChavasseDEEGreat Britain23:197:46
161Sigurd FlaganMDOCSwitzerland23:307:50
162Sturla FrydenlundIF SturlaNorway23:337:51
162Wayne ByrneRAFOGreat Britain23:337:51
164Keith AgmenBOKNew Zealand23:437:54
165Euan TebbuttLEIGreat Britain23:457:55
166Joe MercerSELOCGreat Britain23:487:56
167Tom BarberLEIGreat Britain23:497:56
168Andreas NordforsStora Tuna OKSweden23:597:59
168Dafydd ThomasMWOCGreat Britain23:597:59
168Jonas IsaksenOLV ZugDenmark23:597:59
171Alex BettSNGreat Britain24:068:02
172Alistair WalkerMAROCGreat Britain24:078:02
173Johan GothLinköpings OKSweden24:198:06
174Rory BurfordCUOCGreat Britain24:288:09
174Kwun Him Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong24:288:09
176Stephen ElkingtonODGreat Britain25:108:23
177River Edis-SmithMDOCGreat Britain25:178:25
178Sverre NarumOL Vallset/StangeNorway25:228:27
179James HowlettEBORGreat Britain25:328:30
180Cameryn Kelly MorrishCork OIreland25:338:31
181Christoph RohrmeierDUO, IrelandGermany25:548:38
182Ludvig RodnesOppsal OrienteringNorway26:058:41
183Tom SnowDEVONGreat Britain26:358:51
184Samuel LoHKIOFHong Kong26:458:55
185Harry JamiesonDEVONGreat Britain26:468:55
186Matthew HartlandWCHGreat Britain26:508:56
187Nicholas WilsonLEIGreat Britain27:029:00
188Sean RoweDEVONGreat Britain27:329:10
189Adam WalkerSARUMGreat Britain27:449:14
189Josh PartridgeSOSGreat Britain27:449:14
191Dan O'SullivanBOCIreland28:059:21
192Tom EntwistleSHUOCGreat Britain28:099:23
194Fredrik MoeSandefjord OKNorway29:379:52
195Oliver O'BrienDEVONGreat Britain29:419:53
196Ferran Santoyo MedinaFarra-O CatalunyaSpain30:1010:03
197Noah HowlettLOCGreat Britain30:2010:06
198Petter MoeSandefjord OKNorway30:2910:09
199Sean KearnsFingal OrienteeringIreland30:4010:13
200Kristian RobertsWCHGreat Britain30:5510:18
202Jason TangLSCOCHong Kong35:0111:40
203Miles GilleardAIREGreat Britain35:1811:46
204Edward LinesSOGreat Britain35:4211:54
Nok Him Jeffrey ChanDiocesan Boys' School OCHong Kongmispunched
Connor SmithDEEGreat Britainmispunched
Harry ButtSARUMGreat Britainmispunched
Daniel StansfieldEUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorwaymispunched
Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britainmispunched
James NicholsonLUUOCGreat Britainnot competing

Women

2 800 m, 131 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte WardHALOGreat Britain16:355:55
2Lizzie InghamHalden Ski KlubbNew Zealand16:536:01
3Alice LeakeSNGreat Britain17:046:05
4Jo ShepherdINVOCGreat Britain17:246:12
5Fanni GyurkoFVOHungary17:296:14
6Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain18:016:26
7Tilda JohanssonOK OrionSweden18:026:26
8Niamh O'BoyleCNOCIreland18:126:30
9Julie EmmersonODGreat Britain18:136:30
10Beth HansonEUOCGreat Britain18:216:33
11Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain18:246:34
12Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britain18:256:34
13Ruth HolmesSNGreat Britain18:316:36
14Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway18:326:37
15Jennifer RickettsEUOCGreat Britain18:476:42
16Jessica TullieBASOCGreat Britain18:496:43
17Sarah RollinsSNGreat Britain18:506:43
18Anwen DarlingtonERYRIGreat Britain18:576:46
19Katie ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain18:586:46
20Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain19:026:47
21Hannah CoxLEIGreat Britain19:056:48
22Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain19:126:51
23Fay WalshEUOCGreat Britain19:196:53
24Laura GoySYOGreat Britain19:206:54
25Louise OramBækkelaget SKCanada19:256:56
26Rebecca HardingSROCGreat Britain19:326:58
27Katrin HardingSLOWGreat Britain19:407:01
28Helen OckendenCUOCGreat Britain19:457:03
29Kristin LofgrenVaregg FleridrettSweden19:487:04
30Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain19:537:06
31Dorte NarumHamar OKNorway20:127:12
32Hannah Cleary-HughesLOCGreat Britain20:137:13
33Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain20:157:13
34Anya CrockerSOCGreat Britain20:167:14
35Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain20:197:15
36Laura KingAIREGreat Britain20:257:17
37Beata FalkHagaby GoIFSweden20:277:18
38Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain20:287:18
39Pippa DakinSYOGreat Britain20:447:24
40Helen WinskillWCOCGreat Britain20:547:27
41Roisin LongUCDOIreland20:567:28
42Katie WrightLOCGreat Britain21:137:34
43Rikke IngesenFredrikstad SKNorway21:187:36
44Lucy HainesAIREGreat Britain21:217:37
45Valerie SuterSLOWSwitzerland21:237:38
46Olivia BaxterLVOIreland21:327:41
47Ella GilbertNORGreat Britain21:487:47
48Krystal NeumannJärla OrienteringAustralia21:537:48
49Louise MarkstedtOK SödertörnSweden21:587:50
50Carrie BeadleLOCGreat Britain22:007:51
51Madara BriceEUOCLatvia22:057:53
51Helena MarkstedtOK SodertornSweden22:057:53
53Emer PerkinsBOCIreland22:167:57
54Chloe PotterBOKGreat Britain22:207:58
55Sigrid BjorgenHAMAR OKNorway22:268:00
55Hazel WrightMAROCGreat Britain22:268:00
57Emily GarsideWCHGreat Britain22:318:02
58Jessica OrrCLYDEGreat Britain22:468:07
58Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain22:468:07
60Rachel MercerSELOCGreat Britain22:508:09
61Lindsay RobertsonCLYDEGreat Britain22:558:11
62Isla SimmonsBOKGreat Britain23:118:16
63Aislinn Austin-KendallEBORIreland23:128:17
64Abigail MasonMAROCGreat Britain23:138:17
65Emily BrownBLGreat Britain23:218:20
65Clare StansfieldFVOGreat Britain23:218:20
67Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain23:258:21
68Alice FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain23:358:25
69Lovisa FalkHagaby GoIFSweden23:378:26
70Aoife McCavanaGENIreland23:478:29
71Elen NorrisERYRIGreat Britain23:488:30
71Kathryn BarrMORGreat Britain23:488:30
73Bryony CrickmoreSOGreat Britain23:508:30
74Ellen Marie AriansenLillomarka OLNorway23:518:31
75Carolyn HindleMDOCGreat Britain23:568:32
76Helen MillerEBORGreat Britain24:018:34
77Harriet LawsonODGreat Britain24:038:35
78Natalie BeadleLOCGreat Britain24:118:38
79Malin WidenOLV ZugSweden24:178:40
80Kirsty CoombsMAROCGreat Britain24:298:44
81Aine McCannLVOIreland24:468:50
82Hannah GoldswainPFOGreat Britain24:488:51
83Roanne LilleyECKOGreat Britain24:518:52
84Helen HanstockERYRIGreat Britain24:538:53
85Amy HulleySOGreat Britain24:548:53
86Rebecca RookeSROCGreat Britain25:038:56
87Ina Charlotte MoeSandefjord OKNorway25:068:57
88Katrina HemingwayWCOCGreat Britain25:088:58
89Louise AdamsSYOGreat Britain25:108:59
90Eleonore RobinsonASUBBelgium25:159:01
91Laura HindleMDOCGreat Britain25:269:05
92Rachel EmmersonODGreat Britain25:499:13
93Mary FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubAustralia25:549:15
94Katie BlackfordBADOGreat Britain25:559:15
95Frances WrightMAROCGreat Britain26:019:17
96Cliona McCulloughDUOIreland26:139:21
97Eibhlin LargeyFERMOIreland26:249:25
98Daisy Fletcher-CooneyLOCGreat Britain26:429:32
98Ingvild C. FleisjeLillomarka O-lagNorway26:429:32
100Karoline AuneHalden SkiklubbNorway26:599:38
101Jennifer WilliamsonERYRIGreat Britain27:179:44
102Cara McMurtrieMAROCGreat Britain27:249:47
103Jess NixonAIREGreat Britain27:339:50
104Aini VuorinenOUOCFinland27:359:51
105Siiri SiikarlaAngAFinland27:399:52
106Abigail BatemanSNGreat Britain28:0510:01
107Louise KlingstedtOK SödertörnSweden28:2010:07
108Kerria RowanEBORGreat Britain28:2310:08
109Megan RickettsMAROCGreat Britain28:3110:11
110Marielle LarssonOK SödertörnSweden28:3810:13
111Lucy FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubAustralia29:0310:22
112Miranda LeafCUOCGreat Britain29:2710:31
114Laura PukiteOzonsLatvia29:3210:32
115Meabh PerkinsBOCIreland29:4010:35
116Helen PruzinaCUOCGreat Britain30:0410:44
117Jenny GreenSBOCGreat Britain30:1810:49
118Sofie AndersenBOKDenmark30:3010:53
119Elizabeth AdamsLOCGreat Britain30:3310:54
120Eadaoin McCavanaGENIreland30:4210:57
121Emily ThomasMWOCGreat Britain30:4410:58
122Sophie RobertsSROCGreat Britain34:1812:15
124Evine Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway48:1117:12
125Holly HughesWCHGreat Britain49:2417:38
Linn BrannebyOK KolmårdenSwedenmispunched
Gemma Cairns-SmithWCHGreat Britainmispunched
Caoimhe O' BoyleCNOCIrelandmispunched
Emma WilsonCLYDEGreat Britainmispunched
Frances BrownFVOGreat Britainmispunched
Mirjam AllikCLYDEEstoniamispunched
Sarah-Jane BarrableSLOWGreat Britaindid not finish
Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.