Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2015-2016 Round 1 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Finland
Date: 1 December 2015

Men

16 350 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eduard KhrennikovPerm1:23:585:08
2Ulrik Nordberg- -1:24:11+0:125:08
3Martin HammarbergFalun1:25:49+1:505:14
4Erik RostFalun1:25:50+1:525:14
5Tuomas Kotro- -1:26:09+2:115:16
6Markus Lundholm- -1:26:12+2:145:16
7Kirill VeselovKrasnoyarsk 1:26:14+2:155:16
8Vladimir Ignatov- -1:26:43+2:455:18
9Vladimir BarchukovKrasnoyarsk1:26:50+2:525:18
10Janne Hakkinen- -1:27:05+3:075:19
11Ville Petteri Saarela- -1:28:44+4:455:25
12Lars MoholdtRindal1:28:46+4:475:25
13Linus Rapp- -1:28:48+4:505:25
14Tero Linnainmaa- -1:28:56+4:585:26
15Jyri Uusitalo- -1:29:54+5:555:29
16Raivo Kivlenieks- -1:30:19+6:205:31
17Aleksi Karppinen- -1:30:26+6:285:31
18Erik BlomgrenUmeå1:32:30+8:315:39
19Stanimir Belomazhev- -1:32:47+8:485:40
20Yury YazykouMogilev1:32:50+8:515:40
21Teemu Tauriainen- -1:32:56+8:575:41
22Misa Tuomala- -1:33:08+9:095:41
23Andrey Lamov- -1:33:44+9:455:43
24Christian SpoerryUmeå1:35:45+11:465:51
25Sandro Truttmann- -1:36:17+12:195:53
26Hannu Pekka PukemaKouvola1:36:38+12:395:54
27Sampo Hyppola- -1:38:12+14:146:00
28Santeri Aikio- -1:38:13+14:146:00
29Andrin Kappenberger- -1:38:51+14:526:02
30Jorgen MadslienOslo1:40:34+16:366:09
31Peter Sundelin- -1:44:07+20:086:22
32Ilmar UdamJärvamaa1:44:24+20:256:23
33Pyry Hyppola- -1:46:58+22:596:32
34Tommi Harkonen- -1:50:32+26:346:45
35Bjornar KvaleBrandbu1:51:50+27:516:50
36Antti Saikko- -1:51:57+27:586:50
37Gion Schnyder- -1:56:13+32:147:06
38Fedor SukhonossovUst-Kamenogorsk2:19:24+55:258:31
Stepan MalinovskiiCherepovetsdisqualified
Tommi ReponenPaimiodisqualified
Eero Matti Vainio- -did not finish

Women

11 575 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonBorlänge1:01:115:17
2Mariya Kechkina- -1:03:41+2:305:30
3Polina FrolovaKrasnoyarsk1:04:48+3:375:35
4Salla Koskela- -1:05:11+3:595:37
5Mira Kaskinen- -1:05:20+4:085:38
6Sonja Moersky- -1:06:24+5:125:44
7Magdalena Olsson- -1:06:45+5:335:46
8Evelina Wickbom- -1:06:53+5:415:46
9Linda Lindkvist- -1:07:39+6:275:50
10Iuliia Tarasenko- -1:07:45+6:335:51
11Marjut Turunen- -1:07:57+6:465:52
12Milka Reponen- -1:08:20+7:085:54
13Frida SandbergUmeå1:08:26+7:155:54
14Sari Vaaranen- -1:09:16+8:045:59
15Hanna Eriksson- -1:09:27+8:156:00
16Hana Hancikova- -1:09:40+8:296:01
17Natalia KozlovaKineshma1:09:48+8:366:01
18Alena TrapeznikovaKomsomolsk-on-Amyre1:10:28+9:166:05
19Mervi Pesu- -1:10:49+9:376:07
20Olga Novikova- -1:11:17+10:066:09
21Tatyana Oborina- -1:11:28+10:176:10
22Mirka SuutariMuhniemi1:11:36+10:246:11
23Doris Kudre- -1:13:07+11:556:19
24Tiia Tallila- -1:14:16+13:046:24
25Tuuli Suutari- -1:15:56+14:456:33
26Carmen Strub- -1:17:19+16:076:40
27Antoniya Grigorova- -1:17:59+16:476:44
28Sanna Pusa- -1:20:31+19:196:57
29Evine Westli AndersenLøten1:20:50+19:386:59
30Juliaana Nasi- -1:30:56+29:447:51
Riikka Suomalainen- -did not finish
Evely Kaasiku- -did not start
Daisy KudreVärskadid not start
Suvi Oikarinen- -did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.