Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017 - Sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint distance
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 12 July 2017

Australia

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Joseph DickinsonMen (173)14:42+0:434:12
32Aston KeyMen (173)15:06+1:074:18
40Tara MelhuishWomen (149)16:07+2:055:22
54Simeon BurrillMen (173)15:28+1:294:25
66Asha SteerWomen (149)16:53+2:515:37
82Patrick JaffeMen (173)16:07+2:084:36
88Toby WilsonMen (173)16:12+2:134:37
91Zoe DowlingWomen (149)17:23+3:215:47
104Caroline PigerreWomen (149)17:49+3:475:56
109Winnie OakhillWomen (149)17:56+3:545:58
111Rachel AllenWomen (149)18:04+4:026:01
128Jarrah DayMen (173)17:12+3:134:54

Austria

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Johanna TrummerWomen (149)16:08+2:065:22
43Jasmina GassnerWomen (149)16:19+2:175:26
44Jannis BonekMen (173)15:18+1:194:22
85Nicolas KastnerMen (173)16:08+2:094:36
86Tina TiefenboeckWomen (149)17:18+3:165:46
88Ylvi KastnerWomen (149)17:19+3:175:46
94Rafael DobnikMen (173)16:16+2:174:38
100Georg GroellMen (173)16:28+2:294:42
104Florian KurzMen (173)16:37+2:384:44
145Richard GremmelMen (173)17:46+3:475:04

Belarus

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Anton NavichenkaMen (173)15:31+1:324:26
128Aliaksandra VankevichWomen (149)19:32+5:306:30
128Yauhen ZhakhouskiMen (173)17:12+3:134:54
130Viktoryia RedzkovaWomen (149)19:45+5:436:35
132Katsiaryna SasinovichWomen (149)20:24+6:226:48
158Dzmirty ZhilinskiyMen (173)19:57+5:585:42

Belgium

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Marine SillienWomen (149)16:31+2:295:30
73Warre De CuyperMen (173)16:00+2:014:34
82Mathias BlaiseMen (173)16:07+2:084:36
107Ems De SmulWomen (149)17:54+3:525:58
108Hannah ThielsWomen (149)17:55+3:535:58
117Martijn HusMen (173)16:57+2:584:50
122Wout KeuppensMen (173)17:03+3:044:52
122Klaas MellebeekMen (173)17:03+3:044:52
124Sandrine DefraigneWomen (149)18:42+4:406:14
131Jeremy BredoMen (173)17:18+3:194:56

Bulgaria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
76Andreya DyaksovaWomen (149)17:06+3:045:42
78Borislava MitkovaWomen (149)17:10+3:085:43
79Mariya DermendzhievaWomen (149)17:11+3:095:43
90Stefan YordanovMen (173)16:13+2:144:38
101Boyan IvandzhikovMen (173)16:29+2:304:42
115Valentin ShishkovMen (173)16:53+2:544:49

Canada

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Emma WaddingtonWomen (149)15:59+1:575:19
51Jan Erik NaessMen (173)15:27+1:284:24
105David BakkerMen (173)16:39+2:404:45
114Christian MichelsenMen (173)16:50+2:514:48
118Nicole WhitmoreWomen (149)18:18+4:166:06
121Emma SherwoodWomen (149)18:25+4:236:08
147Leif BlakeMen (173)17:56+3:575:07
157Caelan Pangman McLeanMen (173)19:11+5:125:28
Michael SvobodaMen (173)disqualified

Chinese Taipei

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
138Kuan Yu LinWomen (149)24:49+10:478:16
161Chin Ti LinMen (173)22:17+8:186:22
162Boyuan HuangMen (173)23:02+9:036:34
163Yen Wen ChenMen (173)23:29+9:306:42
Minhuei HuangWomen (149)disqualified

Croatia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
85Pia OcvirkWomen (149)17:15+3:135:45
132Dominik KirinMen (173)17:24+3:254:58
144Andro Vladimir StambukMen (173)17:42+3:435:03
155Luka IvkovicMen (173)19:00+5:015:25

Czech Republic

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tereza JanosikovaWomen (149)14:09+0:074:43
13Vojtech SykoraMen (173)14:36+0:374:10
25Jan BendakMen (173)14:57+0:584:16
27Tomas KrivdaMen (173)15:00+1:014:17
31Barbora ChaloupskaWomen (149)15:57+1:555:19
35Otakar HirsMen (173)15:11+1:124:20
46Tereza CechovaWomen (149)16:22+2:205:27
47Klara NovotnaWomen (149)16:23+2:215:27
49Barbora VyhnalkovaWomen (149)16:25+2:235:28
58Libor CernockyMen (173)15:36+1:374:27
62Anna KopeckaWomen (149)16:44+2:425:34
Daniel VandasMen (173)disqualified

Denmark

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Josefine LindWomen (149)14:55+0:534:58
26Ida OebroWomen (149)15:49+1:475:16
31Agnes KrachtWomen (149)15:57+1:555:19
40Lise TermansenWomen (149)16:07+2:055:22
47Andreas Bock BjoernsenMen (173)15:21+1:224:23
56Line CederbergWomen (149)16:36+2:345:32
63Annika SimonsenWomen (149)16:46+2:445:35
68Lasse FugmannMen (173)15:51+1:524:31
70Carl Emil Schoier KovstedMen (173)15:54+1:554:32
82Mikkel LyskjaerMen (173)16:07+2:084:36
87Laurits Bidstrup MollerMen (173)16:11+2:124:37
105Malthe PoulsenMen (173)16:39+2:404:45

Estonia

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Teele TelgmaWomen (149)16:40+2:385:33
101Marie TammemaeWomen (149)17:43+3:415:54
102Oliver KuttMen (173)16:33+2:344:43
104Emily RaudkeppWomen (149)17:49+3:475:56
112Karel Sander KljuzinMen (173)16:46+2:474:47
114Kristel KoivoWomen (149)18:15+4:136:05
133Lauri PahnMen (173)17:25+3:264:58
Kaarel VesilindMen (173)disqualified

Finland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Olli OjanahoMen (173)13:593:59
4Tuomas HeikkilaMen (173)14:15+0:164:04
6Anu TuomistoWomen (149)14:45+0:434:55
8Inka NurminenWomen (149)14:51+0:494:57
19Topi SyrjalainenMen (173)14:50+0:514:14
22Veera KlemettinenWomen (149)15:38+1:365:12
23Akseli RuoholaMen (173)14:55+0:564:15
23Lotta EerolaWomen (149)15:39+1:375:13
24Alexandra EnlundWomen (149)15:44+1:425:14
24Amy NymalmWomen (149)15:44+1:425:14
34Ollipekka HeikkilaMen (173)15:10+1:114:20
49Aleksi SorsaMen (173)15:23+1:244:23

France

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Mathieu PerrinMen (173)14:26+0:274:07
14Maelle BeauvirWomen (149)15:13+1:115:04
14Theo RadondyMen (173)14:37+0:384:10
28Alina PalcauWomen (149)15:55+1:535:18
28Lou LenobleWomen (149)15:55+1:535:18
57Pierre ErblandMen (173)15:33+1:344:26
58Chloe DudoignonWomen (149)16:39+2:375:33
64Fleury RouxMen (173)15:47+1:484:30
64Benjamin LeducMen (173)15:47+1:484:30
79Juliette BassetWomen (149)17:11+3:095:43
Florence HanauerWomen (149)disqualified
Guilhem EliasMen (173)disqualified

Germany

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Veit SlodowskiMen (173)14:44+0:454:12
28Dorothea MuellerWomen (149)15:55+1:535:18
41Ole HennselerMen (173)15:13+1:144:20
43Colin KolbeMen (173)15:15+1:164:21
50Mareike SeegerWomen (149)16:27+2:255:29
51Birte FriedrichsWomen (149)16:28+2:265:29
70Ann Charlotte SpangenbergWomen (149)16:56+2:545:38
70Isabel SeegerWomen (149)16:56+2:545:38
110Ellen KlueserWomen (149)17:58+3:565:59
Erik DoehlerMen (173)did not start

Great Britain

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Alexander ChepelinMen (173)14:16+0:174:04
20Cecilie AndersenWomen (149)15:28+1:265:09
24Alex CarcasMen (173)14:56+0:574:16
25Alistair MassonMen (173)14:57+0:584:16
27Alice RigbyWomen (149)15:54+1:525:18
52Chloe PotterWomen (149)16:30+2:285:30
80Harrison McCartneyMen (173)16:04+2:054:35
Fiona BunnWomen (149)disqualified
Nathan LawsonMen (173)disqualified
Grace MolloyWomen (149)did not start
Jennifer RickettsWomen (149)did not start
Matthew FellbaumMen (173)did not start

Hong Kong

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
123Cho Yu LamWomen (149)18:33+4:316:11
131Ying Yau ChuWomen (149)20:14+6:126:44
135Yi Shan WongWomen (149)21:52+7:507:17
136Chun Ho LiMen (173)17:32+3:335:00
154Chit Hei ShiuMen (173)18:50+4:515:22
Hei tung LeungWomen (149)disqualified
Yau Man ChuMen (173)disqualified

Hungary

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Hanga SzuromiWomen (149)16:41+2:395:33
63Mihaly OrmayMen (173)15:46+1:474:30
69Vanda VekonyWomen (149)16:54+2:525:38
70Zsofia SarkozyWomen (149)16:56+2:545:38
72Marton ZacherMen (173)15:59+2:004:34
91Csenge ViniczaiWomen (149)17:23+3:215:47
98Erik KalmanMen (173)16:24+2:254:41
116Patrik EgeiMen (173)16:56+2:574:50
138Matyas SzuromiMen (173)17:33+3:345:00
142Mark PorganyiMen (173)17:38+3:395:02

Ireland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Paul PruzinaMen (173)14:54+0:554:15
127Zach HarringtonMen (173)17:10+3:114:54
139Ruairi LongMen (173)17:34+3:355:01
140Conall WhelanMen (173)17:35+3:365:01
152Zac OSullivanHourihanMen (173)18:37+4:385:19
Caoimhe O BoyleWomen (149)disqualified

Italy

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Samuele TaitMen (173)15:24+1:254:24
62Fabio BrunetMen (173)15:43+1:444:29
69Andrea MelioliMen (173)15:52+1:534:32
88Lukas PatscheiderMen (173)16:12+2:134:37
126Alice SelemWomen (149)18:44+4:426:14
Vera ChiusoleWomen (149)disqualified

Japan

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
108Seiya MorikiyoMen (173)16:42+2:434:46
110Go InamoriMen (173)16:45+2:464:47
119Suzu MasuzawaWomen (149)18:19+4:176:06
119Yuki NitamiMen (173)16:59+3:004:51
125Wakana MiyamotoWomen (149)18:43+4:416:14
133Honami InagakiWomen (149)21:45+7:437:15
136Hinano TakahashiWomen (149)22:01+7:597:20
137Yuka KawamuraWomen (149)22:43+8:417:34
141Akihiro ShiinaMen (173)17:37+3:385:02
151Kouhei UenoMen (173)18:23+4:245:15
153Ryunosuke IwaiMen (173)18:48+4:495:22
Kaho KotakeWomen (149)disqualified

Latvia

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Elizabete BlumentaleWomen (149)16:04+2:025:21
38Endijs TitomersMen (173)15:12+1:134:20
58Matiss SliksjanisMen (173)15:36+1:374:27
61Ilgvars CauneMen (173)15:38+1:394:28
66Valters ReneslacisMen (173)15:48+1:494:30
73Edgars UstinovsMen (173)16:00+2:014:34
97Magda CigleWomen (149)17:38+3:365:52
120Anna Eleonora FreimaneWomen (149)18:22+4:206:07
Uldis UpitisMen (173)did not start

Lithuania

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Kaste RutkauskaiteWomen (149)16:53+2:515:37
77Ugne GineikaiteWomen (149)17:07+3:055:42
97Migle SusinskaiteWomen (149)17:38+3:365:52
115Akvile BartkeviciuteWomen (149)18:17+4:156:05
124Simonas TamosaitisMen (173)17:04+3:054:52
136Dominykas DuliusMen (173)17:32+3:335:00
146Kestutis NenartaviciusMen (173)17:55+3:565:07
Rokas LipnickasMen (173)disqualified

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
119Anatoli FomiciovMen (173)16:59+3:004:51

New Zealand

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tommy HayesMen (173)14:07+0:084:02
45Cameron de LIsleMen (173)15:19+1:204:22
56Danielle GoodallWomen (149)16:36+2:345:32
67Nick SmithMen (173)15:49+1:504:31
89Lara MolloyWomen (149)17:20+3:185:46
89Alice TilleyWomen (149)17:20+3:185:46
94Jenna TidswellWomen (149)17:31+3:295:50
103Ed Cory WrightMen (173)16:36+2:374:44
106Katie CoryWrightWomen (149)17:53+3:515:57
110Callum HerriesMen (173)16:45+2:464:47
122Kayla FairbairnWomen (149)18:32+4:306:10
Devon BeckmanMen (173)disqualified

Norway

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Victoria Haestad BjornstadWomen (149)14:48+0:464:56
10Kasper FosserMen (173)14:27+0:284:07
15Audun HeimdalMen (173)14:38+0:394:10
16Ingrid LundanesWomen (149)15:22+1:205:07
19Marie OlaussenWomen (149)15:26+1:245:08
20Elias JonssonMen (173)14:53+0:544:15
30Einar MelsomMen (173)15:05+1:064:18
34Mia BekhusWomen (149)16:01+1:595:20
35Herman Ryen MartinsenMen (173)15:11+1:124:20
38Jorgen BaklidMen (173)15:12+1:134:20
65Ragne WiklundWomen (149)16:52+2:505:37
Ingeborg EideWomen (149)disqualified

Poland

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Fryderyk PryjmaMen (173)15:20+1:214:22
54Zuzanna MorawskaWomen (149)16:34+2:325:31
54Marcin BiedermanMen (173)15:28+1:294:25
73Justyna KostrzewskaWomen (149)16:59+2:575:39
73Kacper KucaMen (173)16:00+2:014:34
99Piotr RzencaMen (173)16:25+2:264:41
99Maria GorczycaWomen (149)17:39+3:375:53
118Jan BaranMen (173)16:58+2:594:50
Dagmara DominiakWomen (149)disqualified
Zuzanna WanczykWomen (149)disqualified

Portugal

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ricardo Esteves FerreiraMen (173)14:17+0:184:04
78Joao NovoMen (173)16:02+2:034:34
91Joao MagalhaesMen (173)16:14+2:154:38
91Joao BenardinoMen (173)16:14+2:154:38
134Bernardo PereiraMen (173)17:28+3:294:59
Beatriz SanguinoWomen (149)disqualified

Romania

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Agnes Rebeka NedaWomen (149)16:06+2:045:22
81Mihai Andrei TintarMen (173)16:06+2:074:36
93Adela Maria GalateanuWomen (149)17:24+3:225:48
125Attila SzocsMen (173)17:05+3:064:52
126Claudiu RobMen (173)17:07+3:084:53
129Timea ViragWomen (149)19:33+5:316:31
130George Emilian MinoiuMen (173)17:17+3:184:56
150Peter Knobloch EsztergarMen (173)18:18+4:195:13

Russian Federation

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Anna DvorianskaiaWomen (149)14:36+0:344:52
12Kirill KomarovMen (173)14:32+0:334:09
15Ekaterina RyazanovaWomen (149)15:15+1:135:05
35Veronika KalininaWomen (149)16:02+2:005:20
51Mikhail KuleshovMen (173)15:27+1:284:24
51Daniil KashinMen (173)15:27+1:284:24
60Zlata MalyshevaWomen (149)16:41+2:395:33
79Dasha PanchenkoWomen (149)17:11+3:095:43
83Ekaterina VlasovaWomen (149)17:12+3:105:44
96Evgeniy GodlevskiyMen (173)16:21+2:224:40
135Aleksandr SafonovMen (173)17:30+3:315:00
Nikita GurevichMen (173)did not start

Serbia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Milos BilicMen (173)14:53+0:544:15
83Olga StanojevicWomen (149)17:12+3:105:44
86Stefan BilicMen (173)16:09+2:104:36

Slovakia

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Tereza SmelikovaWomen (149)16:05+2:035:21
73Jakub ChupekMen (173)16:00+2:014:34
79Tereza MiklusovaWomen (149)17:11+3:095:43
95Dusan SlamaMen (173)16:17+2:184:39
112Andrea PapugovaWomen (149)18:07+4:056:02
115Antonia SofrankovaWomen (149)18:17+4:156:05
119Jakub DekretMen (173)16:59+3:004:51

South Africa

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
95Christie CourtnageWomen (149)17:34+3:325:51
148Andries SwartMen (173)18:10+4:115:11
160Carl HolmesMen (173)21:08+7:096:02

Spain

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Maria PrietoWomen (149)15:02+1:005:00
35Inmaculada CrespoWomen (149)16:02+2:005:20
66Ines Pozo PradaWomen (149)16:53+2:515:37
73Luis Milvaques CasadoMen (173)16:00+2:014:34
91Alvaro CasadoMen (173)16:14+2:154:38
105Pablo Fernandez CascalesMen (173)16:39+2:404:45
115Maria Soriano RamalWomen (149)18:17+4:156:05
148Jesus Rodriguez CorrochanoMen (173)18:10+4:115:11

Sweden

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Linnea GolsaterWomen (149)14:21+0:194:47
7Isac von KrusenstiernaMen (173)14:18+0:194:05
8Henrik JohannessonMen (173)14:20+0:214:05
10Sanna FastWomen (149)14:56+0:544:58
17Vilma von KrusenstiernaWomen (149)15:24+1:225:08
18Lisa Jonsson NordinWomen (149)15:25+1:235:08
27Simon ImarkMen (173)15:00+1:014:17
30Simon HectorMen (173)15:05+1:064:18
32Anton ForsbergMen (173)15:06+1:074:18
35Jesper SvenskMen (173)15:11+1:124:20
43Isa EnvallWomen (149)16:19+2:175:26
48Emma HagrotWomen (149)16:24+2:225:28

Switzerland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldWomen (149)14:024:40
3Joey HadornMen (173)14:09+0:104:02
5Valerie AebischerWomen (149)14:44+0:424:54
11Pascal BuchsMen (173)14:31+0:324:08
12Sofie BachmannWomen (149)15:05+1:035:01
13Deborah StadlerWomen (149)15:08+1:065:02
15Timo SuterMen (173)14:38+0:394:10
21Katrin MuellerWomen (149)15:33+1:315:11
38Andrin GruendlerMen (173)15:12+1:134:20
41Tino PolsiniMen (173)15:13+1:144:20
45Saskia BuchmuellerWomen (149)16:20+2:185:26
47Nick GebertMen (173)15:21+1:224:23

Turkey

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
79Mucahit OzkayaMen (173)16:03+2:044:35
95Elif Gokce AvciWomen (149)17:34+3:325:51
102Zeynep OcakWomen (149)17:44+3:425:54
103Ayse BozkurtWomen (149)17:46+3:445:55
109Emirhan KulahsizMen (173)16:44+2:454:46
112Talha GundayMen (173)16:46+2:474:47

Ukraine

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Taras RachukMen (173)15:02+1:034:17
64Iulia TrokhymchukWomen (149)16:49+2:475:36
75Mariia TymoshchukWomen (149)17:03+3:015:41
97Mykyta ZviahinMen (173)16:22+2:234:40
113Feia TsyvilskaWomen (149)18:11+4:096:03
Stanislav PolianytsiaMen (173)disqualified

United States

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Julia DoubsonWomen (149)16:35+2:335:31
58Anton SalmenkylaMen (173)15:36+1:374:27
71David RundeMen (173)15:57+1:584:33
74Isabel BryantWomen (149)17:01+2:595:40
86Tyra ChristophersonWomen (149)17:18+3:165:46
100Siri ChristophersonWomen (149)17:40+3:385:53
127Caroline SandboWomen (149)19:20+5:186:26
134Katie PetersenWomen (149)21:47+7:457:15
143Aidan MintoMen (173)17:41+3:425:03
155Peter ZakrevskiMen (173)19:00+5:015:25
159Anthony RIleyMen (173)20:29+6:305:51
Thomas LaraiaMen (173)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.