Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 11 July 2016

M20

8 800 m, 164 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joey HadornSwitzerland1:05:01
2Thomas CurigerSwitzerland1:05:53
3Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden1:07:05
4Simon HectorSweden1:08:04
5Matous FurstCzech Republic1:08:08
6Dag BlandkjennNorway1:11:28
7Riccardo ScaletItaly1:11:46
8Topias AholaFinland1:12:07
8Jakub DekretSlovakia1:12:07
10Anton KuukkaFinland1:12:08
11Anton ForsbergSweden1:12:26
12Vladislav MalyshevRussian Federation1:12:47
12Riccardo RancanSwitzerland1:12:47
14Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway1:13:01
15Akseli RuoholaFinland1:13:10
16Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorway1:13:17
17Vojtech KettnerCzech Republic1:13:30
18Matt DoyleAustralia1:13:48
19Olai Stensland LillevoldNorway1:14:08
20Noah ZbindenSwitzerland1:14:11
21Tuomas HeikkilaFinland1:15:05
22Audun HeimdalNorway1:15:11
23Jesper SvenskSweden1:15:32
24Mathieu PerrinFrance1:15:56
25Oskar LeinonenSweden1:16:00
26Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland1:16:02
27Simon ImarkSweden1:16:05
28Shamus MorrisonNew Zealand1:16:08
28Olli OjanahoFinland1:16:08
30Tommy HayesNew Zealand1:16:24
31Mattia DebertolisItaly1:17:09
31William RiggGreat Britain1:17:09
33Anton SalmenkylaUnited States1:17:14
34Jakub GlonekCzech Republic1:17:23
35Quentin RauturierFrance1:17:28
36Ole HennselerGermany1:17:31
37Fabio BrunetItaly1:17:44
38Heino OllinEstonia1:17:52
39Nikita GurevichRussian Federation1:17:56
40Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic1:18:03
41Fryderyk PryjmaPoland1:18:16
42Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain1:18:23
43Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand1:18:33
44Martin JonasSlovakia1:18:40
45Mihaly OrmayHungary1:18:41
46Mathias PeterAustria1:18:46
47Balazs MiaveczHungary1:19:01
48Martin Borge HeirUnited States1:19:31
49Florian KurzAustria1:19:36
50Oskar StormerNorway1:19:45
51Sergey PopovRussian Federation1:19:46
52Dusan SlamaSlovakia1:19:50
53Patrik EgeiHungary1:20:08
54Orhan KutluTurkey1:20:11
55Aston KeyAustralia1:20:57
56Uldis UpitisLatvia1:21:11
57Matiss SliksjanisLatvia1:21:33
58Stefan MihaylovBulgaria1:21:39
59Stefan BilicSerbia1:21:43
59Kirill KomarovRussian Federation1:21:43
61Stepan MudrakCzech Republic1:22:09
62Anton KamolzGermany1:22:15
63Henry McnultyAustralia1:22:34
64Krzysztof RzencaPoland1:22:39
65Stefan YordanovBulgaria1:22:43
66Dominik JandlAustria1:22:53
67Fleury RouxFrance1:22:59
68Jakub ChupekSlovakia1:23:02
69Daniil TetikovRussian Federation1:23:03
70Nicolas KastnerAustria1:23:30
71Arnaud PerrinFrance1:23:43
72Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark1:23:54
73Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark1:24:16
74Devon BeckmanNew Zealand1:24:33
75Adrien DelenneFrance1:24:53
76Rafael DobnikAustria1:25:02
77Peter DivinRomania1:25:06
78Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark1:25:17
79Matt GoodallNew Zealand1:25:21
79Marton ZacherHungary1:25:21
81Emil OebroDenmark1:25:22
82Martin SmelikSlovakia1:25:26
83Paul PruzinaIreland1:25:27
84Ibrahim DilekTurkey1:25:50
85Jan CechCzech Republic1:25:52
86Cosme Sanchez DoradoSpain1:25:58
87Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation1:26:10
88Radoslaw PiotrowskiPoland1:26:23
89Endijs TitomersLatvia1:26:27
90Patrick JaffeAustralia1:26:37
91Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain1:26:43
92Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal1:26:57
93Timothy ChambersSouth Africa1:27:22
94Malthe GaarsdalDenmark1:28:29
95Harrison MccartneyGreat Britain1:28:45
96Claudiu RobRomania1:28:47
97Korbinian LehnerGermany1:28:50
98Lauri PahnEstonia1:28:53
99Go InamoriJapan1:29:10
100Daniel StansfieldGreat Britain1:29:18
101Daniel PeregiHungary1:29:37
102Peter TusarSlovenia1:30:08
103Robert GrahamCanada1:30:52
104Serhii NahorniukUkraine1:31:09
105Jarrah DayAustralia1:31:16
106Cesare MattiroliItaly1:31:42
107Caelan Pangman McleanCanada1:31:56
108Erik DoehlerGermany1:32:04
109Michael SvobodaCanada1:32:10
110Leif BlakeCanada1:32:14
111Pranas GermanaviciusLithuania1:32:19
112Vasili FomiciovMoldova1:32:21
113Suleyman ErenTurkey1:32:32
114Jan Erik NaessCanada1:32:43
115Markus GraetschGermany1:33:10
116Joe WoodleyGreat Britain1:33:36
117Christian MichelsenCanada1:34:17
118Cameron de LisleNew Zealand1:34:58
119Dominik KirinCroatia1:34:59
120Milos BilicSerbia1:35:33
121Martynas GermanaviciusLithuania1:35:46
122Colin KolbeGermany1:35:48
123Anatoly FomiciovMoldova1:35:54
123Carlos Raico Landa SanchezSpain1:35:54
125Joao NovoPortugal1:36:29
126Rokas VaitkusLithuania1:36:39
127Luka IvkovicCroatia1:37:17
128Valentin ShishkovBulgaria1:37:23
129Rokas LipnickasLithuania1:38:25
130Michael LaraiaUnited States1:38:37
131Reiji MatsuoJapan1:38:51
132Roark RobinsonSouth Africa1:39:05
133Oguzhan KaratepeTurkey1:39:55
134Jonathan QuinnIreland1:40:08
135Jeremy BredoBelgium1:40:44
136Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania1:42:00
137Tom DrygalskiBelgium1:42:19
138Bernardo PereiraPortugal1:42:22
139Talha GundayTurkey1:43:14
140Blaz PetrovicSlovenia1:43:39
141Vasco DuartePortugal1:43:59
142Simeon BurrillAustralia1:45:07
143Itsuki ItoJapan1:46:04
144Akihiro ShiinaJapan1:46:13
145Misaki KatoJapan1:47:25
146Peter MeehanIreland1:47:49
147David UgraySlovakia1:54:00
148Emirhan KulahsizTurkey1:54:12
149Thomas LaraiaUnited States1:55:03
150Juhong MoChina2:04:15
151Peter ZakrevskiUnited States2:08:57
152Ken ShibanumaJapan2:10:10
153Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong2:15:48
154Sing Wai LiHong Kong2:18:40
155Xiao TangChina2:23:16
156Andries SwartSouth Africa2:25:29
Carl HolmesSouth Africaover max time
Janek PiirisildEstoniadisqualified
Elmar Montero CarcelesSpainmispunched
Wei Yong YueHong Kongmispunched
Joao BenardinoPortugaldid not finish
Mate DalosHungarydid not finish
Simon DubachSwitzerlanddid not finish
Mads SkaugDenmarkdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.