Official results for 2015 Australian Middle Distance Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 Australian Middle Distance Orienteering Championships
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering Victoria
Date: 27 September 2015

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest RacersEstonia38:53
2Grace CraneAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia38:57+0:04
3Anna SheldonUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia39:57+1:04
4Renee BeveridgeNorth WestNew Zealand42:16+3:23
5Jo AllisonRed Roos ACTAustralia42:55+4:02
6Krystal NeumannEnoggeroosAustralia42:59+4:06
7Aislinn PrendergastEureka OrienteersAustralia43:44+4:51
8Malin AnderssonNewcastle Orienteering ClubSweden43:50+4:57
9Michele DawsonGaringal OrienteersAustralia44:45+5:52
10Kathryn PrestonCentral Highlands OrienteeringAustralia46:26+7:33
11Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia47:26+8:33
12Tracy MarshBig Foot OrienteersAustralia48:44+9:51
13Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges OrienteeringAustralia49:58+11:05
14Tessa RamsdenRed KiwiNew Zealand50:23+11:30
15Clare BrownridgeBendigo OrienteersAustralia50:28+11:35
16Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia54:08+15:15
17Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia54:14+15:21
18Heather MuirEnoggeroosAustralia54:51+15:58
19Lauren GillisOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringIreland57:52+18:59
20Bec ButlerAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia58:18+19:25
21Jenni AdamsPeninsula and PlainsNew Zealand1:00:07+21:14
22Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia1:00:30+21:37
23Jayne SalesBig Foot OrienteersGreat Britain1:03:35+24:42
24Jessie WestAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia1:10:40+31:47
25Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia1:16:40+37:47
26Rebecca PhillipsEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia1:18:20+39:27
27Natasha SpargBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia1:38:49+59:56
28Amy BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia1:42:19+1:03:26
Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustraliadid not finish
Clare BakerMelbourne Forest RacersGreat Britaindid not finish
Mace NeveRed Roos ACTAustraliadid not start
Mace NeveRed Roos ACTAustraliadid not start
Mace NeveRed Roos ACTAustraliadid not start
Mace NeveRed Roos ACTAustraliadid not start
Mace NeveRed Roos ACTAustraliadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.