Official results for Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 - Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 21 August 2015

M20

17 800 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Oskar SandbergSWE1:26:48
2Vaclav SnuparekCZE1:27:44+0:56
3Antoine VercauterenFRA1:28:13+1:25
4Alexander KulgaviyRUS1:28:51+2:03
5Sauli PietikainenFIN1:29:30+2:42
6Florian PinsardFRA1:30:27+3:39
7Vyacheslav ChernykhRUS1:30:56+4:08
8Andrej CullySVK1:31:01+4:13
9Edwyn Oliver EvansGBR1:34:41+7:53
10Rafael DobnikAUT1:35:16+8:28
11Silvan StettlerSUI1:35:22+8:34
12Aleksi RantalaFIN1:35:57+9:09
13Manuel Espina MonestinaESP1:36:48+10:00
14Sakari PuolakanahoFIN1:37:18+10:30
15Samson DeriazFRA1:37:49+11:01
16Yuri BalevRUS1:39:07+12:19
17Oliver FriisDEN1:39:48+13:00
18Eerik NurminenFIN1:41:02+14:14
19Aidas ZigilejusLTU1:41:21+14:33
20Jakub JaroszekPOL1:41:59+15:11
21Akhmed IbragimovRUS1:42:41+15:53
22Miska TervalaFIN1:43:03+16:15
23Fedor ShchepelevRUS1:43:21+16:33
24Leonid TsvetkovRUS1:43:55+17:07
25Angus RobinsonAUS1:43:58+17:10
26Ercan ArslanTUR1:44:16+17:28
27Hubert KielakPOL1:44:25+17:37
28Adrian JaeggiSUI1:44:57+18:09
29Bjornar KvaleNOR1:46:02+19:14
30Matyas LudvikCZE1:46:29+19:41
31Juha LiljaFIN1:46:48+20:00
32Giovanni Dalla GasperinaITA1:47:44+20:56
33Theodor AbartAUT1:48:51+22:03
34Martin KantaCZE1:49:02+22:14
35Nojus KalvaitisLTU1:53:43+26:55
36Atis HeinolsLAT1:54:15+27:27
37Dante OstiITA1:55:19+28:31
38Paul RoothansPOR1:55:57+29:09
39Pontus KullinSWE1:57:25+30:37
40Christoffer GjotterupDEN1:59:09+32:21
41Rasmus SoerensenDEN1:59:22+32:34
42Artur ZebrowskiPOL2:01:43+34:55
43Duarte LourencoPOR2:03:53+37:05
44Jan HorakCZE2:04:52+38:04
45Diogo BarradasPOR2:05:09+38:21
46Georgiy RomanovUKR2:05:10+38:22
47Ferhat AlyilmazTUR2:05:38+38:50
48Andre RamalhoPOR2:12:04+45:16
49Joakim SkarlenSWE2:17:00+50:12
50Kristers AparjodsLAT2:17:05+50:17
51Paul KratkyAUT2:22:32+55:44
52Tomas HruskaCZE2:22:46+55:58
53Soma JordanHUN2:35:45+1:08:57
54Otto Peteris PirtnieksLAT2:36:02+1:09:14
Afonso BarreirosPORmispunched
Filip BergstromSWEmispunched
Simone BettegaITAmispunched
Matej MullerSVKmispunched
Michael NemetCZEmispunched
Teodor TakacSVKmispunched
Simon KappelSWEdid not start
Hampus LarssonSWEdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.