Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 27 July 2016

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRUS Russia46:35
2Vojtech LudvikCZE Czech Republic47:18+0:43
3Ruslan GritsanRUS Russia47:22+0:47
4Cedric BeillFRA France47:56+1:21
5Lauri MalsroosEST Estonia48:28+1:53
6Vojtech StranskyCZE Czech Republic49:01+2:26
7Krystof BogarCZE Czech Republic49:02+2:27
8Baptiste FuchsFRA France49:03+2:28
9Andre HagaFIN Finland49:14+2:39
10Valeriy GluhovRUS Russia49:28+2:53
11Simon BraendliSUI Switzerland49:32+2:57
12Pekka NiemiFIN Finland49:48+3:13
13Luca DallavalleITA Italy50:05+3:30
14Andreas WaldmannAUT Austria50:16+3:41
15Kevin HaselsbergerAUT Austria50:25+3:50
16Riccardo RossettoITA Italy50:29+3:54
17Grigory MedvedevRUS Russia51:03+4:28
18Yoann GardeFRA France51:04+4:29
19Marek PospisekCZE Czech Republic51:07+4:32
20Jiri HradilCZE Czech Republic51:49+5:14
21Florian ExlerAUT Austria52:01+5:26
22Bernhard SchachingerAUT Austria52:19+5:44
23Jan SvobodaCZE Czech Republic52:27+5:52
23Margus HallikEST Estonia52:27+5:52
25Davide MachadoPOR Portugal52:42+6:07
26Dmitriy KuzminRUS Russia53:02+6:27
27Daniel MarquesPOR Portugal53:04+6:29
28Giaime OriggiITA Italy53:07+6:32
29Taaniel ToomingEST Estonia53:09+6:34
30Joao FerreiraPOR Portugal53:12+6:37
31Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU Lithuania53:20+6:45
32Kare KaskinenFIN Finland53:21+6:46
33Andrey KornevRUS Russia53:32+6:57
34Beat SchaffnerSUI Switzerland53:36+7:01
35Edgars BriconoksLAT Latvia54:06+7:31
36Jussi LaurilaFIN Finland54:12+7:37
37Jean Baptiste BourrinFRA France54:16+7:41
38Jonas MaiselisLTU Lithuania54:26+7:51
39Clement SouvrayFRA France54:34+7:59
40Angel Garcia GarciaESP Spain54:58+8:23
41Andreas RiefAUT Austria55:27+8:52
42Marcus JanssonSWE Sweden55:30+8:55
43Sarunas DmukauskasLTU Lithuania55:42+9:07
44Luis BarreiroPOR Portugal56:39+10:04
45David Tarres VillegasESP Spain56:46+10:11
46Allan JensenDEN Denmark57:09+10:34
47Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN Denmark57:21+10:46
48Mark HusterGER Germany57:54+11:19
49Edgars KruminsLAT Latvia58:16+11:41
50Kazushige HatoriJPN Japan58:20+11:45
51Paul RoothansPOR Portugal58:40+12:05
52Ivan PanovRUS Russia58:49+12:14
53Riivo RooseEST Estonia59:23+12:48
54Fran Lopez CostoyaESP Spain59:30+12:55
55Tobias BreitschaedelAUT Austria59:43+13:08
56Hendrik HessGER Germany1:00:12+13:37
57Piero TurraITA Italy1:00:45+14:10
58Ricky ThackrayAUS Australia1:01:12+14:37
59David Toll ClosESP Spain1:01:30+14:55
60Aleksi RantalaFIN Finland1:03:46+17:11
61Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFRA France1:04:06+17:31
62Marco PalhinhaPOR Portugal1:04:08+17:33
63Arbo RaeEST Estonia1:07:23+20:48
64Mark Alan PriorUSA United States1:07:37+21:02
65Dave SwansonUSA United States1:07:39+21:04
66Tautvydas ZilinskasLTU Lithuania1:07:53+21:18
67Cansel SaracTUR Turkey1:08:58+22:23
68Simon KappelSWE Sweden1:13:12+26:37
69Ulf UhlemannGER Germany1:17:16+30:41
Thomas PuzakUSA United Statesmispunched
Anders BlomsterFIN Finlanddid not finish
Linus Karlsson MoodSWE Swedendid not finish
Rasmus SoegaardDEN Denmarkdid not finish
Sebastian SvardSWE Swedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.