Official results for Race The Castles

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Race The Castles
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 18 October 2014

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark1:18:23
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:19:12+0:49
3Emma JohanssonNorwaySweden1:20:43+2:20
4Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:21:10+2:47
5Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:23:26+5:03
6Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicNorway1:24:55+6:32
7Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark1:25:28+7:05
8Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:54+9:31
9Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway1:27:56+9:33
10Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:04+9:41
11Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:43+10:20
12Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:45+11:22
13Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:59+11:36
14Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:30:27+12:04
15Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:24+14:01
16Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark1:34:14+15:51
17Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:34:34+16:11
18Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:14+17:51
19Elena RoosSwitzerlandNorway1:36:19+17:56
20Rebecca HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:11+18:48
21Ida Marie Naess BjorgulNorwayNorway1:37:40+19:17
22Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:44+19:21
23Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:37:52+19:29
24Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:42+20:19
25Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:49+20:26
26Adela IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:10+20:47
27Iliana IlievaBulgariaNorway1:40:31+22:08
28Anwen DarlingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:54+22:31
29Anastasia TrubkinaRussian FederationSweden1:41:02+22:39
30Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:16+24:53
31Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria1:43:43+25:20
32Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:46:34+28:11
33Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark1:46:42+28:19
34Jo ShepherdUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:58+29:35
35Lea VercellottiFranceFrance1:48:35+30:12
36Rose SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:11+33:48
37Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia1:52:39+34:16
38Janine InmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:44+35:21
39Alison CampbellUnited StatesGreat Britain1:55:50+37:27
40Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:14+38:51
41Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:25+39:02
42Kirsty CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:49+40:26
43Lauren EyreUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:05+41:42
44Heather HeppenstallUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:03+44:40
45Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland2:05:19+46:56
46Helen HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:17+48:54
47Jessica OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:52+52:29
48Sophie HorrocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:12:27+54:04
49Jenny WilliamsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:26:07+1:07:44
50Gemma KaratayUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:38:56+1:20:33
51Susan LambeIrelandIreland2:46:21+1:27:58
52Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong2:47:42+1:29:19
53Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland2:58:13+1:39:50
54Eibhlin LargeyIrelandIreland3:22:29+2:04:06
Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Regina KellyIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Ane LindeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Olha PanchenkoUkraineSwedendisqualified
Piibe TammemaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Nadiya VolynskaUkraineSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.