Official results for Finnish Long Distance Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Long Distance Championship
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 September 2014

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:02
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:31:15+1:13
3Jere PajunenFinlandFinland1:31:23+1:21
4Marten BostromFinlandFinland1:32:44+2:42
5Fredric PortinFinlandFinland1:33:00+2:58
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:33:29+3:27
7Mikko SirenFinlandFinland1:34:08+4:06
8Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:34:09+4:07
9Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:34:25+4:23
10Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland1:34:39+4:37
11Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland1:35:06+5:04
12Samuel HeinonenFinlandFinland1:35:07+5:05
13Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:35:12+5:10
14Vili NiemiFinlandFinland1:35:21+5:19
15Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:41+6:39
16Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland1:36:49+6:47
17Toni SaariFinlandFinland1:37:15+7:13
18Jussi SunaFinlandFinland1:37:20+7:18
19Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:37:26+7:24
20Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland1:37:28+7:26
21Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:37:38+7:36
22Tobias HenrikssonFinlandFinland1:37:53+7:51
23Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland1:38:14+8:12
24Topi PenttinenFinlandFinland1:38:21+8:19
25Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:38:27+8:25
26Henrik VaisanenFinlandFinland1:38:44+8:42
27Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:38:55+8:53
28Aleksi AnttolainenFinlandFinland1:39:27+9:25
29Lauri NenonenFinlandFinland1:40:30+10:28
30Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland1:40:38+10:36
31Aapo LeskinenFinlandFinland1:41:02+11:00
32Daniel StenlundFinlandFinland1:42:32+12:30
33Lasse SuonpaaFinlandFinland1:43:14+13:12
34Lauri OikarinenFinlandFinland1:43:29+13:27
35Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland1:44:05+14:03
36Andreas HallFinlandFinland1:44:26+14:24
37Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:45:17+15:15
38Victor MansnerFinlandFinland1:45:26+15:24
39Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:47:52+17:50
40Jere AhonenFinlandFinland1:49:10+19:08
41Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland1:49:25+19:23
42Otto SimosasFinlandFinland1:49:56+19:54
43Timo MahonenFinlandFinland1:50:29+20:27
44Sami ValkamaFinlandFinland1:50:49+20:47
45Jere SipponenFinlandFinland1:52:48+22:46
46Juha HyyrylainenFinlandFinland1:54:29+24:27
47Mikko HuhtinenFinlandFinland1:56:21+26:19
48Niklas SaramakiFinlandFinland1:59:09+29:07
Johan BackmanFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:08:20
2Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland1:10:53+2:33
3Sanni KivelaFinlandFinland1:12:32+4:12
4Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland1:14:06+5:46
5Saara NorrgrannFinlandFinland1:14:34+6:14
6Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:16:34+8:14
7Heini SaarimakiFinlandFinland1:16:43+8:23
8Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:17:20+9:00
9Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:17:36+9:16
10Emily KempCanadaCanada1:17:38+9:18
11Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:18:01+9:41
12Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland1:18:18+9:58
13Heini WennmanFinlandFinland1:18:30+10:10
14Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland1:18:47+10:27
15Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:20:13+11:53
16Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland1:20:26+12:06
17Maija SianojaFinlandFinland1:21:03+12:43
18Jenny PatanaFinlandFinland1:21:13+12:53
19Lotta KarholaFinlandFinland1:22:52+14:32
20Marika TeiniFinlandFinland1:22:55+14:35
21Sanna KauppilaFinlandFinland1:23:16+14:56
22Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland1:23:21+15:01
23Tiia MiettinenFinlandFinland1:23:30+15:10
24Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland1:23:47+15:27
25Sari NurmelaFinlandFinland1:24:29+16:09
26Emma SilvennoinenFinlandFinland1:25:14+16:54
27Mia TainiFinlandFinland1:25:36+17:16
28elo SaueEstoniaEstonia1:26:29+18:09
29Eveliina HirvonenFinlandFinland1:27:06+18:46
30Laura PalmFinlandFinland1:28:09+19:49
31Sonja KyrolaFinlandFinland1:28:19+19:59
32Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland1:29:46+21:26
33Katja MjosundFinlandFinland1:30:31+22:11
34Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia1:31:49+23:29
35Ina WesterlundFinlandFinland1:32:38+24:18
36Nina TemjakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:46+25:26
37Silja TarvonenFinlandFinland1:34:07+25:47
38Susanna TervoFinlandFinland1:34:28+26:08
39Julia BjorkstrandFinlandFinland1:34:29+26:09
40Linda TalbonenFinlandFinland1:39:46+31:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.