Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships 2014

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships 2014
Organiser: Serbia
Date: 28 August 2014

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff R
1Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:19:31
2Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:35:05+15:34
3Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:36:59+17:28
4Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania1:39:03+19:32
5Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria1:39:15+19:44
6Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:43:16+23:45
7Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria1:43:38+24:07
8Zorman NejcSloveniaSlovenia1:44:39+25:08
9Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia1:46:51+27:20
10Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey1:47:08+27:37
11Ercan DudakTurkeyTurkey1:48:12+28:41
12Matija RazumCroatiaCroatia1:50:45+31:14
13Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:16+31:45
14Mikhail GoryachevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:18+31:47
15Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofRomania1:51:20+31:49
16Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania1:51:22+31:51
17Igor PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:52:05+32:34
18Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:52:17+32:46
19Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey1:52:40+33:09
20Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey1:53:20+33:49
21Paul PricopRomaniaRomania1:54:16+34:45
22Nikola MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia1:55:34+36:03
23Ibrahim KorTurkeyTurkey1:57:24+37:53
24Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:57:54+38:23
25Marko GrujicSerbiaSerbia2:04:17+44:46
26Dimitar RusevBulgariaBulgaria2:04:54+45:23
27Bordas SzabolcsRomaniaRomania2:07:55+48:24
28Ionut PatrasRomaniaRomania2:16:57+57:26
29Kristijan MitrovicSerbiaSerbia2:17:35+58:04 Download route in GPX format
30Dmitrii MortinMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:25:47+1:06:16
31Sergiu ProdanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:35:32+1:16:01
32Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey2:46:58+1:27:27
33Yau Chung ChiuHong KongHong Kong2:47:34+1:28:03
34Andrei GoloveiMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:48:15+1:28:44
35Rade GoljovicSerbiaSerbia2:54:43+1:35:12
36Ahmet KorkmazTurkeyTurkey3:30:28+2:10:57
37Jane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of3:47:16+2:27:45
38Dejan VujicicMontenegroMontenegrocompleted
39Alexandr CastravetMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofcompleted

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff R
1Liliana GotsevaBulgariaBulgaria1:19:51
2Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:20:48+0:57
3Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:21:39+1:48
4Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:24:37+4:46
5Kristina IvanovaBulgariaBulgaria1:25:55+6:04
6Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:26:17+6:26
7Emine SezgunsoyTurkeyTurkey1:35:24+15:33
8Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:37:12+17:21
9Marija CosicSerbiaSerbia1:39:06+19:15
10Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:42:17+22:26
11Cecilia Anghel AndraRomaniaRomania1:47:42+27:51
12Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia1:53:50+33:59
13Mirja PavicCroatiaCroatia1:54:47+34:56
14Dilek MatyarTurkeyTurkey1:57:13+37:22
15Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia1:59:39+39:48
16Irina BeseleaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:59:48+39:57
17Dudu ErolTurkeyTurkey2:07:14+47:23
18Natalia BondarencoMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:24:26+1:04:35
19Zeynep AbaliTurkeyTurkey2:26:30+1:06:39
20Olah RenataHungaryHungary2:35:23+1:15:32
21Fazilet Seren CaglarTurkeyTurkey3:33:29+2:13:38
Iulia NaghibinaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Adina PopescuRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Radmila SuljagicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.