Official results for World University Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World University Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 14 August 2014

Women

91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden14:09.8
2Anastasia DenisovaBelarusBelarus14:29.0+0:19.2
3Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:39.0+0:29.2
4Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:43.3+0:33.5
5Lina StrandSwedenSweden14:45.2+0:35.4
6Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway14:51.8+0:42.0
7Iveta SistkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:12.5+1:02.7
8Adela IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:14.9+1:05.1
9Isia BassetFranceFrance15:17.0+1:07.2
10Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:23.3+1:13.5
11Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:24.4+1:14.6
12Emma Mathilda JohanssenNorwayNorway15:29.7+1:19.9
13Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia15:45.1+1:35.3
14Helena KarlssonSwedenSweden15:46.1+1:36.3
15Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland15:46.8+1:37.0
16Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:59.5+1:49.7
17Kristina IvanovaBulgariaBulgaria15:59.9+1:50.1
18Fanni Gyurko Dr.HungaryHungary16:08.6+1:58.8
19Linn HokholtNorwayNorway16:12.2+2:02.4
20Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway16:27.0+2:17.2
21Castro Marina GarciaSpainSpain16:27.5+2:17.7
22Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden16:29.8+2:20.0
23Martina SeiterleSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:35.3+2:25.5
24Lea VercellottiFranceFrance16:38.3+2:28.5
25Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly16:48.0+2:38.2
26Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly16:53.0+2:43.2
27Maya NedyalkovaBulgariaBulgaria16:55.8+2:46.0
28Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:55.9+2:46.1
29Maija SianojaFinlandFinland16:56.1+2:46.3
30Khrystyna BogomiagkovaUkraineUkraine17:07.6+2:57.8
31Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance17:19.8+3:10.0
31Regina BertotiHungaryHungary17:19.8+3:10.0
33Viola ZagonelItalyItaly17:19.9+3:10.1
34Malgorzata SzeligaPolandPoland17:23.2+3:13.4
35Lucia CurzioItalyItaly17:24.5+3:14.7
36Victoria BorishUnited StatesUnited States17:27.9+3:18.1
37Tamsin Alice MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:33.4+3:23.6
38Olena PostelniakUkraineUkraine17:34.2+3:24.4
39Renee BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand17:35.5+3:25.7
40Kirsi NurmiFinlandFinland17:40.7+3:30.9
41Fang BaChinaChina17:50.6+3:40.8
42Kirstin Lesley MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:04.2+3:54.4
43Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States18:12.7+4:02.9
44Katalin RusvaiHungaryHungary18:29.4+4:19.6
45Qianqian XiaoChinaChina18:30.0+4:20.2
46Rhona Mhairi McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:31.5+4:21.7
47Victoria Susan OwenCanadaCanada18:36.7+4:26.9
48Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland18:38.1+4:28.3
49Paulina FaronPolandPoland18:44.5+4:34.7
50Daria KrasilnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:46.7+4:36.9
51Maren HerrgesellAustriaAustria18:48.9+4:39.1
52Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland18:50.0+4:40.2
52Olga KhoroshilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:50.0+4:40.2
54Ajda FlaskerSloveniaSlovenia18:52.5+4:42.7
55Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:54.0+4:44.2
56Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia18:54.8+4:45.0
57Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia18:57.4+4:47.6
58Xiaojie DaiChinaChina19:00.1+4:50.3
59Filomena KovacsHungaryHungary19:01.9+4:52.1
60Triin AedmaeEstoniaEstonia19:17.7+5:07.9
61Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand19:21.9+5:12.1
62Tatiana BevzaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:30.4+5:20.6
63Agata StankiewiczPolandPoland19:37.5+5:27.7
64Sanchez Alicia GilSpainSpain19:39.9+5:30.1
65Lauren GillisAustraliaAustralia20:00.1+5:50.3
66Adina Monica PopescuRomaniaRomania20:02.7+5:52.9
67Julia BauerAustriaAustria20:16.5+6:06.7
68Deniz Carmen PatinoSpainSpain20:18.2+6:08.4
69Barbora PijakovaSlovakiaSlovakia20:25.7+6:15.9
70Anzhalika BarsukovaBelarusBelarus20:28.3+6:18.5
71Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia20:37.2+6:27.4
72Katarina PapugovaSlovakiaSlovakia20:54.4+6:44.6
73Gudrun EnglmaierAustriaAustria21:08.3+6:58.5
74Risa SunadaJapanJapan21:10.5+7:00.7
75Lisa PacherAustriaAustria21:11.3+7:01.5
76Kristina KrajcikovaSlovakiaSlovakia21:19.9+7:10.1
77Liliana GotsevaBulgariaBulgaria21:23.1+7:13.3
78Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania21:32.0+7:22.2
79Indre MaciuleviciuteLithuaniaLithuania22:16.0+8:06.2
80Adele PuusaluEstoniaEstonia22:37.0+8:27.2
81Hanna RudakouskayaBelarusBelarus22:51.5+8:41.7
82Monika GotcaityteLithuaniaLithuania23:04.0+8:54.2
83Khrystsina YakubkinaBelarusBelarus25:01.0+10:51.2
84Milda RadzivonaiteLithuaniaLithuania26:02.3+11:52.5
85Maika MoriyaJapanJapan34:08.5+19:58.7
86McKenzie HudginsUnited StatesUnited States35:28.4+21:18.6
Sanjuan Violeta FelicianoSpainSpaindisqualified
Perrine ObstetarFranceFrancedisqualified
Elina SvilpeLatviaLatviadisqualified
Aleksandra VoitovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Azusa YanagawaJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.