Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 26 July 2014

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland28:58
2Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly30:19+1:21
3Olli OjanahoFinlandFinland30:29+1:31
4Xander BergerAustriaAustria30:44+1:46
5Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand30:47+1:49
6Jonas EggerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:50+1:52
7Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation31:33+2:35
8Rudolfs ZernisLatviaLatvia31:36+2:38
9Dmitry NaumovRussian FederationRussian Federation32:02+3:04
10Nicolas RioFranceFrance32:12+3:14
11Martynas TirlikasLithuaniaLithuania32:21+3:23
12Martin SmelikSlovakiaSlovakia32:39+3:41
13Andreas SolbergNorwayNorway33:36+4:38
14Topi RaitanenFinlandFinland34:12+5:14
15Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:16+5:18
16Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia34:24+5:26
17Alexander ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:33+5:35
18William PommerSwedenSweden34:46+5:48
19Gaute FriestadNorwayNorway34:50+5:52
20Simon HectorSwedenSweden34:53+5:55
21Anton JohanssonSwedenSweden35:40+6:42
22Trond Einar Moen PederslNorwayNorway35:43+6:45
23Aidan SmithUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:00+7:02
24Martin PonevBulgariaBulgaria36:04+7:06
25Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland36:10+7:12
26Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania36:18+7:20
27Matyas PentekHungaryHungary36:24+7:26
28Borger MelsomNorwayNorway37:02+8:04
29Krzysztof WolowczykPolandPoland37:17+8:19
30Pau Llorens CaellasSpainSpain37:46+8:48
31Matthias ReinerAustriaAustria37:54+8:56
32Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia37:57+8:59
33Tobia PezzatiSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:13+9:15
34Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia38:18+9:20
35Nicola BilicSerbiaSerbia38:21+9:23
36Thomas KnudsenDenmarkDenmark38:23+9:25
37Ondrej SemikCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:52+9:54
38Oskar LundqvistSwedenSweden39:15+10:17
39Sergey DobryninRussian FederationRussian Federation39:23+10:25
40Emil GranqvistSwedenSweden39:38+10:40
41Magnus DewettDenmarkDenmark40:28+11:30
42Samuele CurzioItalyItaly40:29+11:31
43Stefan MihaylovBulgariaBulgaria40:52+11:54
44Patrik HorakCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:09+12:11
45Yuriy BadanUkraineUkraine41:43+12:45
46Vojtech KettnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:33+13:35
47Matthias GrollAustriaAustria42:41+13:43
48Arttu SyrjalainenFinlandFinland43:19+14:21
49Ivan KuchmenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation43:27+14:29
50Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland44:49+15:51
51Patrick ZbindenSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:22+17:24
52Topias AholaFinlandFinland46:28+17:30
53Marek MinarCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:47+18:49
54Remo RuchSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:06+19:08
55Loic MartyFranceFrance48:14+19:16
56Mark OttoGermanyGermany52:27+23:29
57Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States54:28+25:30
58Apostol AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria55:42+26:44
59Moritz DoellgastGermanyGermany57:29+28:31
Simon Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.