Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 5 July 2014

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium12:46
2Martin RegbornSwedenSweden12:50+0:04
3Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:01+0:15
4Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine13:07+0:21
5Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:08+0:22
5Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland13:08+0:22
7Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:09+0:23
8Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkDenmark13:13+0:27
9Lucas BassetFranceFrance13:15+0:29
10Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:16+0:30
11Tiago LealPortugalPortugal13:17+0:31
12Robert MerlAustriaAustria13:18+0:32
13Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland13:22+0:36
14Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia13:28+0:42
15Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania13:29+0:43
16Marco SeppiItalyItaly13:30+0:44
17Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway13:31+0:45
18Antonio MartinezSpainSpain13:35+0:49
19Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria13:44+0:58
20Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia13:47+1:01
21Soeren RiechersGermanyGermany13:48+1:02
22Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia13:50+1:04
23Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States13:59+1:13
24Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada14:01+1:15
24Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary14:01+1:15
26Darren BurkeIrelandIreland14:14+1:28
27David FrankoSlovakiaSlovakia14:15+1:29
28Ziliang LiuChinaChina14:27+1:41
29Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia14:46+2:00
30Yu Tsz WaiHong KongHong Kong14:59+2:13
31Peter TusarSloveniaSlovenia15:02+2:16
32Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey15:10+2:24
33Tomoaki NaganawaJapanJapan15:21+2:35
34Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa16:28+3:42
35Wei-Lun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei18:55+6:09
36Metodi BelchovskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of20:18+7:32
37Matias Nicolas Diaz CatalanChileChile20:39+7:53
38Dejan VujicicMontenegroMontenegro21:21+8:35
39Zaur SeyidovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan26:20+13:34
Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena EliassonSwedenSweden13:39
2Goril Ronning SundNorwayNorway13:46+0:07
3Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia13:51+0:12
4Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:55+0:16
5Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark14:09+0:30
6Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:10+0:31
7Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:13+0:34
8Anna NarhiFinlandFinland14:20+0:41
8Natalia VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:20+0:41
10Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania14:21+0:42
11Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly14:38+0:59
12Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia14:53+1:14
13Ona RafolsSpainSpain14:54+1:15
14Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary14:57+1:18
15Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States15:01+1:22
16Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria15:05+1:26
17Liesbeth Van de VeldeBelgiumBelgium15:07+1:28
18Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal15:16+1:37
19Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia15:17+1:38
19Alona SukharevskaUkraineUkraine15:17+1:38
21Xiaoyu LiuChinaChina15:21+1:42
21Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland15:21+1:42
23Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:38+1:59
24Naoko KanoJapanJapan16:17+2:38
25Metka UdovicSloveniaSlovenia16:21+2:42
26Galina RabediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of17:34+3:55
27Sarah PopeSouth AfricaSouth Africa18:11+4:32
28Lui Wai Lan IrisHong KongHong Kong18:20+4:41
29Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia18:45+5:06
30Szu-Ying WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei19:28+5:49
Isia BassetFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.