Official results for Alpe Adria Cup – 6° Coppa Italia

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup – 6° Coppa Italia
Organiser: Italy
Date: 29 June 2014

Men

100 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland35:17
2Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia37:20+2:03
3Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:09+3:52
4Xander BergerAustriaAustria39:21+4:04
5Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly39:27+4:10
6Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly40:29+5:12
7Lenkei ZsoltHungaryHungary40:31+5:14
8Julian DentAustraliaAustralia40:33+5:16
9Olivier Blanc TranchantFranceFrance41:00+5:43
10Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly41:17+6:00
11Robert MerlAustriaAustria41:40+6:23
12Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand41:51+6:34
13Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary42:05+6:48
14Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia42:16+6:59
15Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly42:48+7:31
16Michele CaraglioItalyItaly43:04+7:47
17Alexander MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:12+7:55
18Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:15+7:58
19Alessio TenaniItalyItaly43:18+8:01
20Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia43:27+8:10
21Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria44:14+8:57
22Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania44:53+9:36
23Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany45:09+9:52
24Ralph KornerGermanyGermany45:49+10:32
25Romao TiagoPortugalPortugal46:36+11:19
26Colm MoranIrelandIreland46:49+11:32
27Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia47:01+11:44
28Torgny LindstromSwedenSweden47:19+12:02
29Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly48:38+13:21
30Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria48:50+13:33
31Carlo CristellonItalyItaly48:58+13:41
32Conor ShortIrelandIreland49:27+14:10
33Michael SiemmeisterAustriaAustria49:28+14:11
34Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States49:34+14:17
35Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly49:37+14:20
36Joshua O'sullivan-HourihanIrelandIreland49:44+14:27
37Akos KisvolcseyHungaryHungary50:16+14:59
38Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada50:21+15:04
39Darren BurkeIrelandIreland50:42+15:25
40Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia52:36+17:19
41Serhiy MukhidinovUkraineUkraine52:51+17:34
42Jernej ZormanSloveniaSlovenia52:58+17:41
43Ivano BettegaItalyItaly53:13+17:56
43Andrej BorstnikSloveniaSlovenia53:13+17:56
45Fabio MarsonerItalyItaly53:32+18:15
46Matija RazumCroatiaCroatia53:45+18:28
47Eric KempCanadaCanada54:05+18:48
48Enrico GottardoItalyItaly54:55+19:38
49Andrea BrunoItalyItaly55:00+19:43
50Alvise RumorItalyItaly55:01+19:44
51Will CritchleyCanadaCanada55:12+19:55
52Gabor TurcsanHungaryHungary55:19+20:02
53Axel KoppertAustriaGermany55:46+20:29
54Nicolo LivaItalyItaly55:48+20:31
55Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly57:05+21:48
56Dmytro KosytsinUkraineUkraine57:20+22:03
57Aaron GaioItalyItaly57:53+22:36
58Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada57:55+22:38
59Davide MioriItalyItaly1:00:44+25:27
60Nicholas SbrizziItalyItaly1:01:05+25:48
61Ivan Boyadzhiev Ml.BulgariaBulgaria1:01:06+25:49
62Michele FrancoItalyItaly1:02:53+27:36
63Michael SvobodaCanadaCanada1:02:54+27:37
64Wolfram PohlGermanyGermany1:02:55+27:38
65Karol GaliczPolandPoland1:03:15+27:58
65Robert KovacsHungaryHungary1:03:15+27:58
67Leal TiagoPortugalPortugal1:03:25+28:08
68Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly1:03:31+28:14
69Michele FioccaItalyItaly1:05:22+30:05
70Matteo CrippaItalyItaly1:07:10+31:53
71Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:07:24+32:07
72Lorenzo PinnaItalyItaly1:10:41+35:24
73Fabio DavesItalyItaly1:11:29+36:12
74Michael CroneSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:11:39+36:22
75Andreas WibmerAustriaAustria1:14:17+39:00
76Thomas PolsterAustriaAustria1:14:52+39:35
77Alessandro GiacchettoItalyItaly1:15:54+40:37
78Daniel JanischowskyGermanyGermany1:18:42+43:25
79Matteo SandriItalyItaly1:18:46+43:29
80Davide RusconiItalyItaly1:19:29+44:12
81Claudio ZanonItalyItaly1:21:05+45:48
82Tibor Solyom MezesHungaryHungary1:21:57+46:40
83Maurizio TodeschiniItalyItaly1:24:40+49:23
84Giuseppe MagenesItalyItaly1:25:48+50:31
85Balint KovacsHungaryHungary1:26:21+51:04
86Cristian GreciItalyItaly1:31:01+55:44
87Peter WeinigGermanyGermany1:33:12+57:55
88Hagai LedererIsraelIsrael1:34:07+58:50
89Giovanni SonnaItalyItaly1:34:31+59:14
90David AgothaHungaryHungary1:36:24+1:01:07
91Roland KohlbacherAustriaAustria1:41:17+1:06:00
92Raphael MakHong KongHong Kong1:43:40+1:08:23
93Mauro BussiItalyItaly1:51:28+1:16:11
94Barnabas MolnarHungaryHungary1:58:40+1:23:23
95Peter LukacsHungaryHungary2:19:15+1:43:58
96Stefano GallettiItalyItaly2:45:00+2:09:43
Franz GuselAustriaAustriadisqualified
Kyongsa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofdisqualified
Peter WernerHungaryHungarydisqualified
Stefan WernigAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand39:23
2Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway42:16+2:53
3Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania44:24+5:01
4Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia45:09+5:46
5Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:21+5:58
6Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary46:51+7:28
7Louise OramCanadaCanada47:24+8:01
8Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal47:53+8:30
9Heike TorgglerItalyItaly49:08+9:45
10Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia50:08+10:45
11Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia51:31+12:08
12Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia51:54+12:31
13Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary52:21+12:58
14Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand52:39+13:16
15Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal54:19+14:56
16Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly54:23+15:00
17Sarah LindstromSwedenSweden55:35+16:12
18Katrin HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:07+16:44
19Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia56:31+17:08
20Maren HerrgesellAustriaAustria56:40+17:17
21Maria Chiara CrippaItalyItaly57:15+17:52
22Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuaniaLithuania57:20+17:57
23Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary57:26+18:03
24Ekaterina MinakovaBelarusBelarus58:20+18:57
25Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia1:03:09+23:46
26Jessica OrlerItalyItaly1:03:25+24:02
27Anna BenigniItalyItaly1:04:06+24:43
28Martina WalchAustriaAustria1:04:27+25:04
29Clizia ZambiasiItalyItaly1:05:51+26:28
30Marie BohmGermanyGermany1:08:44+29:21
31Ajda FlaskerSloveniaSlovenia1:10:33+31:10
32Tori OwenCanadaCanada1:10:39+31:16
33Rebeka VinczeHungaryHungary1:10:47+31:24
34Irene PozzebonItalyItaly1:12:45+33:22
35Daria TomashUkraineUkraine1:13:11+33:48
36Federica AneddaItalyItaly1:14:17+34:54
37Britta MeiSsnerGermanyGermany1:14:34+35:11
38Sarah PopeSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:15:45+36:22
39Mirja PavicCroatiaCroatia1:16:05+36:42
40Jona MirnikSloveniaSlovenia1:16:47+37:24
41Lena StrombergerAustriaAustria1:19:02+39:39
42Camilla ScoliniItalyItaly1:20:39+41:16
43Nina NajbjergDenmarkDenmark1:24:43+45:20
43Eva SareczHungaryHungary1:24:43+45:20
45Mojca FoskiSloveniaSlovenia1:25:35+46:12
46Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada1:27:03+47:40
47Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia1:30:20+50:57
48Dominika CserkutiHungaryHungary1:34:57+55:34
49Lucia FerrariniItalyItaly1:35:04+55:41
50Nicole AneddaItalyItaly1:43:56+1:04:33
51Alessia CirianiItalyItaly1:50:40+1:11:17
52Meghan RanceCanadaCanada1:57:40+1:18:17
53Francesca UlianaItalyItaly1:59:46+1:20:23
54Petra GermAustriaAustria2:08:18+1:28:55
Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Viola ZagonelItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.