Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 June 2014

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden12:20
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:24+0:04
3Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium12:26+0:06
4Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania12:40+0:20
5Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark12:44+0:24
6Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden12:50+0:30
7Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:54+0:34
8Marten BostromFinlandFinland13:00+0:40
8Gaute SteiwerNorwayNorway13:00+0:40
10Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland13:02+0:42
11Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway13:03+0:43
12Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark13:07+0:47
13Jerker LysellSwedenSweden13:09+0:49
14Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:11+0:51
15Frederic TranchandFranceFrance13:14+0:54
16William LindSwedenSweden13:21+1:01
17Oystein OsterboNorwayNorway13:23+1:03
17Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:23+1:03
19Martin RegbornSwedenSweden13:25+1:05
20Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:27+1:07
21Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland13:28+1:08
22Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland13:29+1:09
23Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway13:33+1:13
24Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:34+1:14
24Vili NiemiFinlandFinland13:34+1:14
26Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia13:36+1:16
27Timo SildEstoniaEstonia13:39+1:19
28Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland13:41+1:21
29Robert MerlAustriaAustria13:42+1:22
30Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden13:50+1:30
31Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand13:53+1:33
31Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:53+1:33
33Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria14:03+1:43
34Jakob LoofSwedenSweden14:04+1:44
35Aleliunas ViliusLithuaniaLithuania14:05+1:45
36Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria14:07+1:47
37Ulf IndgaardNorwayNorway14:58+2:38
Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:01
2Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark13:03+0:02
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden13:20+0:19
3Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:20+0:19
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden13:20+0:19
6Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:21+0:20
7Venla NiemiFinlandFinland13:26+0:25
8Lena EliassonSwedenSweden13:48+0:47
9Minna KauppiFinlandFinland13:49+0:48
10Marika TeiniFinlandFinland13:53+0:52
11Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:01+1:00
12Lea VercellottiFranceFrance14:02+1:01
12Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine14:02+1:01
14Emma JohanssonNorwayNorway14:07+1:06
15Anastasia TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:10+1:09
16Goril SundNorwayNorway14:13+1:12
17Silje JahrenNorwayNorway14:15+1:14
18Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:19+1:18
19Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden14:20+1:19
20Anna NarhiFinlandFinland14:21+1:20
20Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:21+1:20
22Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden14:23+1:22
22Anne LindNorwayNorway14:23+1:22
24Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:28+1:27
25Heidi MartenssonNorwayNorway14:29+1:28
26Maija SianojaFinlandFinland14:30+1:29
27Lina StrandSwedenSweden14:31+1:30
28Heidi BagstevoldNorwayNorway14:32+1:31
29Anastasia PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation14:34+1:33
30Natalia VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:40+1:39
31Amelie ChataingFranceFrance14:43+1:42
32Brigitta MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:46+1:45
32Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway14:46+1:45
34Alva OlssonSwedenSweden14:52+1:51
35Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:59+1:58
36Stine HagnerDenmarkDenmark15:02+2:01
37Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia15:13+2:12
38Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden15:23+2:22
39Julia BjorkstrandFinlandFinland16:35+3:34
Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.