Official results for European Orienteering Championships Sprint Qualification 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Sprint Qualification 2
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 12 April 2014

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:19
2Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania13:23+0:04
3Jerker LysellSwedenSweden13:23+0:04
4Emil SvenskSwedenSweden13:28+0:09
5Marten BostROUFinlandFinland13:33+0:14
6Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:33+0:14
7Lucas BassetFranceFrance13:34+0:15
8Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:34+0:15
9Vincent CoupatFranceFrance13:38+0:19
10Andreu BlanesSpainSpain13:45+0:26
11Alessio TenaniItalyItaly13:46+0:27
12Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:49+0:30
13Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria13:51+0:32
14Eduardo GilSpainSpain13:53+0:34
15Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway13:56+0:37
16Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:57+0:38
17Tiago LealPortugalPortugal13:58+0:39
18Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:59+0:40
19Davis DislersLatviaLatvia14:08+0:49
20Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria14:12+0:53
21Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:16+0:57
22Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia14:22+1:03
23Franz GlanerAustriaAustria14:22+1:03
24Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine14:28+1:09
25Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia14:34+1:15
26Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania14:42+1:23
27Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly14:44+1:25
28Vasily StreltsovBelarusBelarus14:46+1:27
29Helder MarcolinoPortugalPortugal14:47+1:28
30Oleksii AsmolovUkraineRussian Federation14:53+1:34
31Fredric PortinFinlandFinland15:03+1:44
32Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanIrelandIreland15:21+2:02
33Seamus O'BoyleIrelandIreland15:22+2:03
34Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania15:30+2:11
35Wenslaw MateuszPolandPoland15:35+2:16
36Francois van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium15:42+2:23
37Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael15:45+2:26
38Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia18:05+4:46
39Vladislav TuzovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan25:34+12:15

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:52
2Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark14:06+0:14
3Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine14:11+0:19
4Anastasia TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:16+0:24
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:21+0:29
6Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:38+0:46
7Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:39+0:47
8Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia14:45+0:53
9Alva OlssonSwedenSweden14:47+0:55
10Maija SianojaFinlandFinland14:51+0:59
11Ida Marie Naess BjorgulNorwayNorway14:54+1:02
12Helena KarlssonSwedenSweden14:56+1:04
13Anna NarhiFinlandFinland15:04+1:12
14Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance15:07+1:15
15Ursula KadanAustriaAustria15:12+1:20
16Rybakovaite KristinaLithuaniaLithuania15:30+1:38
17Lea VercellottiFranceFrance15:32+1:40
18Inga DambeLatviaLatvia15:40+1:48
19Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:43+1:51
20Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal15:55+2:03
21Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark16:06+2:14
22Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly16:16+2:24
23Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria16:18+2:26
24Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia16:29+2:37
25Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia16:45+2:53
26Carolina DelgadoPortugalPortugal17:09+3:17
27Anna ReinhardtGermanyGermany17:32+3:40
28Alicia CoboSpainSpain17:41+3:49
29Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland21:24+7:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.