Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 31 August 2013

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Krystof BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:24
2Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:58:30+3:06
3Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:20+3:56
4Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:38+4:14
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:44+4:20
6Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:59:53+4:29
7Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:14+4:50
8Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland2:01:58+6:34
9Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia2:02:12+6:48
10Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland2:02:18+6:54
11Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:19+6:55
12Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:02:40+7:16
13Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway2:03:03+7:39
14Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:03:18+7:54
15Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance2:04:51+9:27
16Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark2:05:09+9:45
17Mika TervalaFinlandFinland2:05:59+10:35
18Yoann GardeFranceFrance2:06:10+10:46
19Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:06:27+11:03
20Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark2:07:13+11:49
21Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:14+11:50
22Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:07:47+12:23
23Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:13+12:49
24Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:09:03+13:39
25Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:24+14:00
26Clement SouvrayFranceFrance2:09:30+14:06
27Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:09:38+14:14
28Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark2:09:48+14:24
29Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal2:10:02+14:38
30Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:10:06+14:42
31Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:39+15:15
32Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:48+15:24
33Oskar LundSwedenSweden2:11:17+15:53
34Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany2:11:34+16:10
35Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia2:11:56+16:32
36Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria2:12:12+16:48
37Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden2:13:04+17:40
38Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:13:17+17:53
39Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:13:18+17:54
40Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria2:13:26+18:02
41Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:57+18:33
42Luca DallavalleItalyItaly2:14:00+18:36
43Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland2:14:32+19:08
44Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine2:14:33+19:09
45Munehiro TadaJapanJapan2:15:19+19:55
46Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance2:15:48+20:24
47Anders FriskSwedenSweden2:16:21+20:57
48Andreas RiefAustriaAustria2:16:32+21:08
49Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain2:18:12+22:48
50Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:19:20+23:56
51Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark2:21:55+26:31
52Eduards RensLatviaLatvia2:22:08+26:44
53Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:23:47+28:23
54Piero TurraItalyItaly2:24:23+28:59
55Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia2:24:59+29:35
56Thomas PuzakUnited StatesUnited States2:27:32+32:08
57Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan2:28:58+33:34
58Csaba BedoHungaryHungary2:45:39+50:15
Erik AibastEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Dmitry KuzminRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:42:41
2Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:45:34+2:53
3Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:46:46+4:05
4Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:33+4:52
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:48:18+5:37
6Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:13+7:32
7Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:33+8:52
8Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:51:41+9:00
9Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:52:11+9:30
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:52:41+10:00
11Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:55:09+12:28
12Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:55:16+12:35
13Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:36+12:55
14Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:56:18+13:37
15Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:37+13:56
16Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland1:56:45+14:04
17Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:12+14:31
18Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:57:36+14:55
19Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:57:50+15:09
20Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:34+15:53
21Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:46+16:05
22Anna KaminskaPolandPoland2:01:34+18:53
23Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark2:01:41+19:00
24Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:03:19+20:38
25Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:04:41+22:00
26Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:55+22:14
27Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria2:05:07+22:26
28Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia2:05:16+22:35
29Marina ReinerAustriaAustria2:06:38+23:57
30Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania2:06:43+24:02
31Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:07:07+24:26
32Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia2:07:40+24:59
33Krystyna KonvisarovaUkraineUkraine2:09:46+27:05
34Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania2:10:13+27:32
35Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania2:10:23+27:42
36Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:10:43+28:02
37Nadizda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:11+28:30
38Anna FuzyHungaryHungary2:11:45+29:04
39Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:56+29:15
40Monica AguileraSpainSpain2:13:09+30:28
41Helene PerssonSwedenSweden2:14:50+32:09
42Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria2:16:00+33:19
43Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia2:16:28+33:47
44Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:20:07+37:26
45Inese KaukeLatviaLatvia2:22:05+39:24
46Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark2:22:35+39:54
47Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden2:23:53+41:12
48Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:24:34+41:53
49Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia2:25:18+42:37
50Aiga StrazdinaLatviaLatvia2:29:13+46:32
51Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:29:45+47:04
52Hristina KozarevaBulgariaBulgaria2:30:26+47:45
53Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:34:34+51:53
54Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States2:35:34+52:53
55Abra McNairUnited StatesUnited States2:40:44+58:03
56Susan ShermanUnited StatesUnited States2:54:07+1:11:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.