Official results for 5 Days of Apennines

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5 Days of Apennines
Organiser: Italy
Date: 31 July 2013

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja KunzSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:24
2Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden58:00+1:36
3Karina FershalovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:03+1:39
4Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany58:30+2:06
5Federica GianolaSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:00+2:36
6Marianne HebeisenSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:36+4:12
7Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania1:05:49+9:25
8Olga BorodulinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:12+11:48
9Nadine  Schmutz Hebeisen SwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:17+11:53
10Veronika TomashevskayaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:11+13:47
11Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:10:29+14:05
12Maria FedorovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:00+16:36
13Federica MaggioniItalyItaly1:15:12+18:48
14Petra GunnarsdotterDenmarkDenmark1:16:19+19:55
15Anniina SuhonenFinlandFinland1:16:42+20:18
16Amanda  Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark1:17:43+21:19
17Matleena BostromFinlandFinland1:19:59+23:35
18Ylva GunnarsdotterDenmarkDenmark1:24:03+27:39
19Franziska MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:10+36:46
20Krisztina TothHungaryHungary1:38:13+41:49
21Jitka SvobodovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:04+44:40
22Ada KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:37+46:13
23Ruta WeinertGermanyGermany1:42:51+46:27
24Adina PopescuRomaniaRomania1:48:59+52:35
25Audrun UtskarpenNorwayNorway1:49:11+52:47
26Karin BernasconiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:25+56:01
27Agne GrigaliunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:54:02+57:38
28Zane EamaneLatviaLatvia1:54:54+58:30
29Yuliya KuzmichevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:29+1:00:05
30Alena SmolkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:32+1:02:08
31Svetlana FrolenkoUnited StatesUnited States2:13:41+1:17:17
32Ana Perez Riofrio BelenSpainSpain2:20:49+1:24:25
33Julia SchleiGermanyGermany2:27:26+1:31:02
34Olga LinkevichRussian FederationRussian Federation2:35:31+1:39:07
35Olga VarygaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:37:23+1:40:59
36Jana HankovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic3:30:19+2:33:55
Kristine BaagoDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Svetlana SimakovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Nikoline TillingsoeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.